Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

17 AUG 2008 22:45

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Kenenisa Bekele ETHETH 27:01.17 OR
Details 2 Sileshi Sihine ETHETH 27:02.77
Details 3 Micah Kipkemboi Kogo KENKEN 27:04.11 SB
Details 4 Moses Ndiema Masai KENKEN 27:04.11 SB
Details 5 Zersenay Tadese ERIERI 27:05.11
Details 6 Haile Gebrselassie ETHETH 27:06.68
Details 7 Martin Irungu Mathathi KENKEN 27:08.25 PB
Details 8 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QATQAT 27:23.75 SB
Details 9 Fabiano Joseph TANTAN 27:25.33
Details 10 Boniface Toroitich Kiprop UGAUGA 27:27.28
Details 11 Mert Girmalegesse TURTUR 27:29.33 NR
Details 12 Kidane Tadasse ERIERI 27:36.11
Details 13 Galen Rupp USAUSA 27:36.99 SB
Details 14 Dickson Marwa TANTAN 27:48.03
Details 15 Abdihakem Abdirahman USAUSA 27:52.53
Details 16 Abdellah Falil MARMAR 27:53.14
Details 17 Juan Carlos de la Ossa ESPESP 27:54.20
Details 18 Ali Hasan Mahbood BRNBRN 27:55.14
Details 19 Dieudonné Disi RWARWA 27:56.74
Details 20 Essa Ismail Rashed QATQAT 27:58.67
Details 21 Samwel Shauri TANTAN 28:06.26
Details 22 Felix Kikwai Kibore QATQAT 28:11.92
Details 23 Carles Castillejo ESPESP 28:13.68
Details 24 Ayad Lamdassem ESPESP 28:13.73
Details 25 Jorge Torres USAUSA 28:13.93
Details 26 Surendra Kumar Singh INDIND 28:13.97
Details 27 Günther Weidlinger AUTAUT 28:14.38
Details 28 Kensuke Takezawa JPNJPN 28:23.28
Details 29 Juan Carlos Romero MEXMEX 28:26.57
Details 30 Sergey Ivanov RUSRUS 28:34.72
Details 31 Takayuki Matsumiya JPNJPN 28:39.77
Details 32 Teklemariam Medhin ERIERI 28:54.33
Details 33 Eric Gillis CANCAN 29:08.10
Details 34 Rui Pedro Silva PORPOR 29:09.03
Details 35 Alejandro Suárez MEXMEX 29:24.78
Details David Galván MEXMEX DNF
Details Cuthbert Nyasango ZIMZIM DNF
Details Mohamed El Hachimi MARMAR DNF
Details Khoudir Aggoune ALGALG DNS

Split times

1000m
2:50.15
Alejandro Suárez
MEXICO MEX
2000m
5:27.32
Kidane Tadasse
ERITREA ERI
3000m
8:09.93
Kidane Tadasse
ERITREA ERI
4000m
10:59.51
Kidane Tadasse
ERITREA ERI
5000m
13:48.00
Kidane Tadasse
ERITREA ERI
6000m
16:33.92
Haile Gebrselassie
ETHIOPIA ETH
7000m
19:14.71
Zersenay Tadese
ERITREA ERI
8000m
21:53.78
Zersenay Tadese
ERITREA ERI
9000m
24:34.07
Micah Kipkemboi Kogo
KENYA KEN