Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 18 AUG 2008 20:05

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 2 Ángel David Rodríguez SPAINESP 20.61 20.61
Details 3 Amr Ibrahim Mostafa Seoud EGYPTEGY 20.55 20.36
Details 4 Usain Bolt JAMAICAJAM 19.30 19.19
Details 5 Marlon Devonish GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 20.43 20.19
Details 6 Kim Collins SAINT KITTS AND NEVISSKN 20.25 20.20
Details 7 Shawn Crawford UNITED STATESUSA 19.86 19.79
Details 8 Rolando Palacios HONDURASHON 20.40 20.40
Details 9 Jared Connaughton CANADACAN 20.34 20.30

Heat 2 18 AUG 2008 20:12

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 2 Matic Osovnikar SLOVENIASLO 20.89 20.47
Details 3 Shinji Takahira JAPANJPN 20.58 20.22
Details 4 Brian Dzingai ZIMBABWEZIM 20.17 20.12
Details 5 Roman Smirnov RUSSIARUS 20.57 20.57
Details 6 Christian Malcolm GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 20.25 20.08
Details 7 Walter Dix UNITED STATESUSA 19.86 19.53
Details 8 Christopher Williams JAMAICAJAM 20.20 20.02
Details 9 Stéphane Buckland MAURITIUSMRI 20.37 20.06

Heat 3 18 AUG 2008 20:19

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 2 Sandro Viana BRAZILBRA 20.32 20.32
Details 3 Marc Schneeberger SWITZERLANDSUI 20.58 20.42
Details 4 Aaron Armstrong TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 20.48 20.08
Details 5 Brendan Christian ANTIGUA & BARBUDAANT 20.12 20.12
Details 6 Marcin Jedrusinski POLANDPOL 20.58 20.31
Details 7 Obinna Metu NIGERIANGR 20.55 20.54
Details 8 Churandy Martina NETHERLANDS ANTILLESAHO 20.11 19.85
Details 9 Kristof Beyens BELGIUMBEL 20.45 20.44

Heat 4 18 AUG 2008 20:26

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 2 Thuso Mpuang SOUTH AFRICARSA 20.53 20.44
Details 3 Visa Hongisto FINLANDFIN 20.62 20.56
Details 4 Wallace Spearmon UNITED STATESUSA 19.90 19.65
Details 5 Ramil Guliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 20.66 20.04
Details 6 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure NORWAYNOR 20.45 19.89
Details 7 Rondel Sorrillo TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 20.43 20.16
Details 8 Paul Hession IRELANDIRL 20.32 20.30
Details 9 Marvin Anderson JAMAICAJAM 20.17 20.06