Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 16 AUG 2008 09:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Tareq Mubarak Taher BAHRAINBRN 8:08.53 8:06.13
Details 2 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KENYAKEN 8:10.26 7:53.64
Details 3 Bouabdellah Tahri FRANCEFRA 8:12.72 8:01.18
Details 4 Tomasz Szymkowiak POLANDPOL 8:22.20 8:18.23
Details 5 Nahom Mesfin ETHIOPIAETH 8:14.68 8:12.04
Details 6 Rubén Palomeque SPAINESP 8:20.07 8:20.07
Details 7 Valerijs Žolnerovics LATVIALAT 8:31.70 8:31.70
Details 8 Ildar Minshin RUSSIARUS 8:21.16 8:17.74
Details 9 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JAPANJPN 8:29.75 8:18.93
Details 10 Rabia Makhloufi ALGERIAALG 8:26.91 8:23.56
Details 11 Alberto Paulo PORTUGALPOR 8:24.2 8:22.41
Details 12 Abdelkader Hachlaf MOROCCOMAR 8:15.58 8:08.78
Details 13 Matteo Villani ITALYITA 8:21.73 8:21.73

Heat 2 16 AUG 2008 09:32

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Mustafa Mohamed SWEDENSWE 8:11.10 8:05.75
Details 2 Youcef Abdi AUSTRALIAAUS 8:16.36 8:16.36
Details 3 William Nelson UNITED STATESUSA 8:21.47 8:17.27
Details 4 José Luis Blanco SPAINESP 8:23.28 8:12.86
Details 5 Ezekiel Kemboi KENYAKEN 8:09.25 7:55.76
Details 6 Yacob Jarso ETHIOPIAETH 8:13.47 8:12.13
Details 7 Jukka Keskisalo FINLANDFIN 8:22.35 8:10.67
Details 8 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRANCEFRA 8:08.95 8:02.09
Details 9 Brahim Taleb MOROCCOMAR 8:14.32 8:07.02
Details 10 Ion Luchianov MOLDOVAMDA 8:18.97 8:18.97
Details 11 Ali Ahmed Al-Amri SAUDI ARABIAKSA 8:50.84 8:21.87
Details 12 Andrew Lemoncello GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 8:22.95 8:22.95
Details 13 Anthony Famiglietti UNITED STATESUSA 8:17.34 8:17.34
Details 14 Boštjan Buc SLOVENIASLO 8:21.24 8:16.96

Heat 3 16 AUG 2008 09:44

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Pieter Desmet BELGIUMBEL 8:21.13 8:15.02
Details 2 Eliseo Martín SPAINESP 8:23.19 8:09.09
Details 3 Abubaker Ali Kamal QATARQAT 8:15.80 8:15.80
Details 4 Hamid Ezzine MOROCCOMAR 8:13.20 8:09.72
Details 5 Ruben Ramolefi SOUTH AFRICARSA 8:19.86 8:11.50
Details 6 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong KENYAKEN 8:07.64 7:56.81
Details 7 Benjamin Kiplagat UGANDAUGA 8:14.29 8:03.81
Details 8 Roba Gari ETHIOPIAETH 8:22.07 8:06.16
Details 9 Joshua McAdams UNITED STATESUSA 8:21.99 8:21.36
Details 10 Halil Akkas TURKEYTUR 8:31.23 8:18.43
Details 11 Pavel Potapovich RUSSIARUS 8:24.04 8:15.54
Details 12 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux FRANCEFRA 8:14.74 8:14.74
Details 13 Itai Maggidi ISRAELISR 8:24.14 8:24.14