Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 2 Yacob Jarso ETHETH 8:16.88 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
2 2 2 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRAFRA 8:16.95 Q SB
test test
test test
test test
3 3 2 Anthony Famiglietti USAUSA 8:17.34 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
5 4 2 Ezekiel Kemboi KENKEN 8:17.55 Q
test test
test test
test test
6 5 2 Mustafa Mohamed SWESWE 8:17.80
test test
test test
test test
7 6 2 Youcef Abdi AUSAUS 8:17.97 PB
test test
test test
test test
8 7 2 Ion Luchianov MDAMDA 8:18.97 NR
test test
test test
test test
9 1 3 Ruben Ramolefi RSARSA 8:19.86 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
11 2 3 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong KENKEN 8:19.87 Q
test test
test test
test test
12 3 3 Benjamin Kiplagat UGAUGA 8:20.22 Q
test test
test test
test test
13 8 2 Boštjan Buc SLOSLO 8:21.24
test test
test test
test test
14 4 3 Abubaker Ali Kamal QATQAT 8:21.85 Q
test test
test test
test test
15 9 2 Brahim Taleb MARMAR 8:23.09
test test
test test
test test
16 5 3 Eliseo Martín ESPESP 8:23.19 SB
test test
test test
test test
17 1 1 Bouabdellah Tahri FRAFRA 8:23.42 Q
test test
test test
test test
19 2 1 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KENKEN 8:23.53 Q
test test
test test
test test
20 3 1 Abdelkader Hachlaf MARMAR 8:23.62 Q
test test
test test
test test
21 4 1 Tareq Mubarak Taher BRNBRN 8:23.66 Q
test test
test test
test test
22 5 1 Nahom Mesfin ETHETH 8:23.82
test test
test test
test test
23 6 1 Ildar Minshin RUSRUS 8:26.85
test test
test test
test test
24 6 3 Hamid Ezzine MARMAR 8:27.45
test test
test test
test test
25 7 3 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux FRAFRA 8:27.91
test test
test test
test test
26 8 3 Roba Gari ETHETH 8:28.27
test test
test test
test test
27 7 1 Tomasz Szymkowiak POLPOL 8:29.37
test test
test test
test test
28 8 1 Rabia Makhloufi ALGALG 8:29.74
test test
test test
test test
29 9 1 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPNJPN 8:29.80
test test
test test
test test
30 9 3 Joshua McAdams USAUSA 8:33.26
test test
test test
test test
31 10 2 Andrew Lemoncello GBRGBR 8:36.06
test test
test test
test test
32 10 3 Pavel Potapovich RUSRUS 8:36.29
test test
test test
test test
33 11 2 William Nelson USAUSA 8:36.66
test test
test test
test test
34 12 2 José Luis Blanco ESPESP 8:37.37
test test
test test
test test
35 10 1 Valerijs Žolnerovics LATLAT 8:37.65
test test
test test
test test
36 11 3 Pieter Desmet BELBEL 8:37.99
test test
test test
test test
37 11 1 Alberto Paulo PORPOR 8:39.11
test test
test test
test test
38 12 3 Halil Akkas TURTUR 8:44.70
test test
test test
test test
39 12 1 Rubén Palomeque ESPESP 8:58.50
test test
test test
test test
40 13 3 Itai Maggidi ISRISR 9:05.02
test test
test test
test test
41 13 2 Ali Ahmed Al-Amri KSAKSA 9:09.73
test test
test test
test test
1 Matteo Villani ITAITA DNF
test test
test test
test test
2 Jukka Keskisalo FINFIN DNS
test test
test test
test test