Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

Heat 1 20 AUG 2008 19:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Wilfred Bungei KENKEN 1:44.90 Q SB
Details 2 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUSRUS 1:45.15 Q
Details 3 Nadjim Manseur ALGALG 1:45.62 q
Details 4 Fabiano Peçanha BRABRA 1:46.54 q
Details 5 Thomas Chamney IRLIRL 1:47.66
Details 6 Lachlan Renshaw AUSAUS 1:49.19
Details 7 Ehsan Mohajershojaei IRIIRI 1:49.25
400m
50.89
600m
1:18.20

Heat 2 20 AUG 2008 19:08

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Abubaker Kaki SUDSUD 1:46.98 Q
400m
53.59
Details 2 Mohammed Al-Salhi KSAKSA 1:47.02 Q
Details 3 Dmitriy Bogdanov RUSRUS 1:47.49
600m
1:20.91
Details 4 Onalenna Baloyi BOTBOT 1:47.89
Details 5 Jozef Repcìk SVKSVK 1:48.64
Details 6 Leonardo Price ARGARG 1:49.39
Details Anter Zerguelaine ALGALG DNS

Heat 3 20 AUG 2008 19:16

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Michael Rimmer GBRGBR 1:47.61 Q
400m
55.90
Details 2 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSARSA 1:47.64 Q
Details 3 Pawel Czapiewski POLPOL 1:47.66
600m
1:22.07
Details 4 Miguel Quesada ESPESP 1:48.06
Details 5 Xiangyu Li CHNCHN 1:48.44
Details 6 Vitalij Kozlov LTULTU 1:48.96
Details 7 Samwel Mwera TANTAN 1:50.67
Details Nicholas Willis NZLNZL DNS

Heat 4 20 AUG 2008 19:24

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Nick Symmonds USAUSA 1:46.01 Q
Details 2 Alfred Kirwa Yego KENKEN 1:46.04 Q
Details 3 Antonio Manuel Reina ESPESP 1:46.30 q
Details 4 Andy González CUBCUB 1:46.59
Details 5 Mouhssin Chehibi MARMAR 1:46.75
Details 6 Eduar Villanueva VENVEN 1:47.64
400m
53.08
600m
1:19.55
Details 7 Dinh Cong Nguyen VIEVIE 1:52.06
Details 8 Derek Mandell GUMGUM 1:57.48 PB

Heat 5 20 AUG 2008 19:32

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Manuel Olmedo ESPESP 1:45.78 Q
Details 2 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUDSUD 1:45.87 Q
Details 3 Gary Reed CANCAN 1:46.02 q
Details 4 Dmitrijs Milkevics LATLAT 1:47.12
400m
53.32
600m
1:20.03
Details 5 Samson Ngoepe RSARSA 1:47.42
Details 6 Aunese Curreen SAMSAM 1:47.45 NR
Details 7 Souleymane Ould Chebal MTNMTN 1:57.43
Details Bayron Piedra ECUECU DNS

Heat 6 20 AUG 2008 19:40

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Amine Laalou MARMAR 1:47.86 Q
600m
1:21.86
Details 2 Abraham Chepkirwok UGAUGA 1:47.93 Q
Details 3 Jakub Holuša CZECZE 1:48.19
Details 4 Christian Smith USAUSA 1:48.20
Details 5 Kleberson Davide BRABRA 1:48.53
400m
54.32
Details 6 Achraf Tadili CANCAN 1:48.87
Details 7 Fadrique Iglesias BOLBOL 1:50.57
Details 8 Mohammed Ahmed Al-Yafaee YEMYEM 1:54.82

Heat 7 20 AUG 2008 19:48

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Mohammad Al-Azemi KUWKUW 1:46.94 Q
Details 2 Yusuf Saad Kamel BRNBRN 1:46.94 Q
400m
54.69
Details 3 Robert Lathouwers NEDNED 1:46.94
Details 4 Andrew Wheating USAUSA 1:47.05
Details 5 Abdoulaye Wagne SENSEN 1:47.50
600m
1:20.87
Details 6 Aldwyn Sappleton JAMJAM 1:48.19
Details 7 Sergey Pakura KGZKGZ 1:50.54

Heat 8 20 AUG 2008 19:56

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Yeimer López CUBCUB 1:45.66 Q
400m
52.76
600m
1:19.78
Details 2 Boaz Kiplagat Lalang KENKEN 1:45.72 Q
Details 3 Nabil Madi ALGALG 1:45.75 q
Details 4 Marcin Lewandowski POLPOL 1:45.89 q SB
Details 5 Belal Mansoor Ali BRNBRN 1:45.95 q SB
Details 6 Sajad Moradi IRIIRI 1:46.10 q
Details 7 Yassine Bensghir MARMAR 1:46.88
Details 8 Mikko Lahtio FINFIN 1:47.20