Group A 21 AUG 2008 19:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points DETAIL 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
1 Mikk Pahapill EST EST 2.11 906 SB XO O XO O XXO XO O XXX
2 Aleksey Drozdov RUS RUS 2.02 822 O O XXO O XXX
3 Eugene Martineau NED NED 1.99 794 =SB O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Maurice Smith JAM JAM 1.99 794 SB O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Michael Schrader GER GER 1.99 794 =PB O O XXO XO XXO XXX
6 Slaven Dizdarevic SVK SVK 1.96 767 O O O O XO XXX
7 Romain Barras FRA FRA 1.96 767 SB XXO O XXO XO XXX
8 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR BLR 1.93 740 SB O O O O XXX
8 Mikko Halvari FIN FIN 1.93 740 PB O O O O O O XXX
10 Haifeng Qi CHN CHN 1.93 740 O XO XO XO XXX
11 Jangy Addy LBR LBR 1.93 740 O O O XXO XXX
12 Frédéric Xhonneux BEL BEL 1.90 714 O O O O X
13 Hadi Sepehrzad IRI IRI 1.90 714 O O XO XXO XXO XXX
14 Hans van Alphen BEL BEL 1.84 661 O O X
15 Janis Karlivans LAT LAT 1.84 661 XO XO XXO XXX
16 Victor Covalenco MDA MDA 1.81 636 O O O XXX
17 David Gómez ESP ESP 1.81 636 XO XXO X XX
Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUN HUN DNS 0
Tom Pappas USA USA DNS 0
Vitaliy Smirnov UZB UZB DNS 0

Group B 21 AUG 2008 19:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points DETAIL 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
1 Roman Šebrle CZE CZE 2.11 906 O O O XO O O XXX
2 Andrei Krauchanka BLR BLR 2.11 906 O O O O XO XXX
3 Alexey Sysoev RUS RUS 2.11 906 SB O O O O XO O XXO XXO
4 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS RUS 2.08 878 O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Damjan Sitar SLO SLO 2.05 850 SB O O O XO O XXX
5 Leonel Suárez CUB CUB 2.05 850 O XO O O XXX
7 Trey Hardee USA USA 2.05 850 PB O XXO O XXO O XXX
8 André Niklaus GER GER 2.05 850 O XO O O XXO XXX
9 Bryan Clay USA USA 1.99 794 O XO O XXX
10 Mikalai Shubianok BLR BLR 1.99 794 O XO XXO XXO XO XXX
11 Pavel Andreev UZB UZB 1.99 794 O O O O XXO XXX
11 Carlos Chinin BRA BRA 1.99 794 O O O XXO XXX
13 Yordani García CUB CUB 1.96 767 O O O O XXX
14 Andres Raja EST EST 1.96 767 O O XO XXX
15 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR UKR 1.96 767 O O XO O XO XXX
16 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI CHI 1.93 740 O O XO XXO XXX
17 Arthur Abele GER GER 1.90 714 O XXX
17 Massimo Bertocchi CAN CAN 1.90 714 O O O O O XXX
19 Daniel Awde GBR GBR 1.78 610 XO XXX
Dmitriy Karpov KAZ KAZ DNS 0