Group A 21 AUG 2008 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind Points DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Jangy Addy LBR LBR 7.38 +0.9 905 PB 7.31 +0.8 7.20 +2.1 7.38 +0.9
2 Leonel Suárez CUB CUB 7.33 +0.8 893 PB 7.33 +0.8
3 Aleksey Drozdov RUS RUS 7.23 -0.1 869 7.23 -0.1 7.15 +1.6
4 Haifeng Qi CHN CHN 7.22 +1.6 866 7.06 +0.1 7.22 +1.6
5 Daniel Awde GBR GBR 7.12 +0.3 842 SB 6.98 -0.3 7.12 +0.3 7.04 -0.8
6 Romain Barras FRA FRA 7.08 +1.0 833 SB 6.80 -0.7 7.08 +1.0
7 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI CHI 7.08 +1.9 833 7.08 +1.9
8 Yordani García CUB CUB 7.07 +0.3 830 SB 7.07 +0.3 7.00 +1.1
9 Slaven Dizdarevic SVK SVK 7.02 +0.3 818 6.83 -1.3 6.59 -0.6 7.02 +0.3
10 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR BLR 6.99 0.0 811 SB 6.99 0.0 5.66 -0.3
11 Mikko Halvari FIN FIN 6.88 -0.2 785 6.88 -0.2
12 Mikalai Shubianok BLR BLR 6.86 +0.6 781 SB 6.86 +0.6 6.57 +0.8 6.75 +0.7
13 Hadi Sepehrzad IRI IRI 6.80 +1.0 767 6.80 +1.0 6.69 -0.8 6.63 +0.7
14 Alexey Sysoev RUS RUS 6.77 +0.3 760 6.77 +0.3 6.39 +0.1
15 Pavel Andreev UZB UZB 6.62 -0.3 725 6.62 -0.3 6.47 -0.5 6.45 +0.7
16 Hans van Alphen BEL BEL 6.55 +0.3 709 6.55 +0.3
17 Victor Covalenco MDA MDA 6.50 +0.7 697 6.37 -0.4 6.50 +0.7
Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUN HUN NM 0
Vitaliy Smirnov UZB UZB NM 0
Dmitriy Karpov KAZ KAZ DNS 0

Group B 21 AUG 2008 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind Points DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Bryan Clay USA USA 7.78 0.0 1005 SB 7.64 +0.4 7.78 0.0 7.61 -0.7
2 Trey Hardee USA USA 7.72 -0.2 990 7.72 -0.2 7.43 -0.1 7.34 +0.1
3 Michael Schrader GER GER 7.70 -0.1 985 7.70 -0.1 7.60 +0.6
4 Roman Šebrle CZE CZE 7.68 +0.8 980 SB 7.67 -0.6 7.68 +0.8
5 Andrei Krauchanka BLR BLR 7.61 -0.2 962 7.61 -0.2 7.25 -1.0
6 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR UKR 7.56 +1.2 950 7.56 +1.2
7 Tom Pappas USA USA 7.41 +1.3 913 7.41 +1.3
8 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS RUS 7.37 +0.6 903 7.31 +0.7 7.37 +0.6
9 André Niklaus GER GER 7.29 +1.4 883 SB 7.29 +1.4 7.23 0.0
10 Andres Raja EST EST 7.29 +0.2 883 7.29 +0.2
11 Janis Karlivans LAT LAT 7.26 +1.3 876 7.26 +1.3
12 Damjan Sitar SLO SLO 7.25 -0.1 874 SB 7.25 -0.1
13 Eugene Martineau NED NED 7.19 +0.6 859 7.00 +0.2 7.19 +0.6
14 Massimo Bertocchi CAN CAN 7.05 -0.8 826 7.03 +1.7 7.05 -0.8
15 Maurice Smith JAM JAM 7.04 -0.8 823 6.95 +1.4 7.04 -0.8
16 Mikk Pahapill EST EST 7.04 +0.6 823 5.51 +0.5 7.04 +0.6
17 Frédéric Xhonneux BEL BEL 6.94 +0.5 799 6.92 +0.2 6.94 +0.5
18 Carlos Chinin BRA BRA 6.94 0.0 799 5.50 +0.4 6.94 NWI
19 David Gómez ESP ESP 6.85 +0.9 778 6.79 +0.5 6.82 -0.6 6.85 +0.9
20 Arthur Abele GER GER 6.47 +0.3 691 6.47 +0.3