Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A 21 AUG 2008 11:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Yordani García CUBACUB 7.07 7.36
Details 2 Hans van Alphen BELGIUMBEL 7.08 7.64
Details 3 Leonel Suárez CUBACUB 7.33 7.52
Details 4 Mikko Halvari FINLANDFIN 6.92 7.23
Details 5 Slaven Dizdarevic SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 7.17 7.17
Details 6 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BELARUSBLR 6.99 7.25
Details 7 Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUNGARYHUN 7.31
Details 8 Dmitriy Karpov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 7.23 8.05
Details 9 Haifeng Qi PR OF CHINACHN 7.23 7.52
Details 10 Hadi Sepehrzad ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 6.80 7.03
Details 11 Daniel Awde GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 7.12 7.47
Details 12 Victor Covalenco MOLDOVAMDA 7.18 7.20
Details 13 Pavel Andreev UZBEKISTANUZB 6.95 7.09
Details 14 Alexey Sysoev RUSSIARUS 7.01 7.15
Details 15 Romain Barras FRANCEFRA 7.08 7.35
Details 16 Vitaliy Smirnov UZBEKISTANUZB 7.14 7.27
Details 17 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHILECHI 7.12 7.15
Details 18 Jangy Addy LIBERIALBR 7.38 7.76
Details 19 Mikalai Shubianok BELARUSBLR 6.86 7.20
Details 20 Aleksey Drozdov RUSSIARUS 7.78 7.78

Group B 21 AUG 2008 11:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Damjan Sitar SLOVENIASLO 7.25 7.43
Details 2 Maurice Smith JAMAICAJAM 7.31 7.51
Details 3 Massimo Bertocchi CANADACAN 7.34 7.37
Details 4 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUSSIARUS 7.53 7.74
Details 5 Roman Šebrle CZECH REPUBLICCZE 7.68 8.11
Details 6 Arthur Abele GERMANYGER 7.35 7.47
Details 7 Tom Pappas UNITED STATESUSA 7.77 7.96
Details 8 David Gómez SPAINESP 7.43 7.43
Details 9 Andrei Krauchanka BELARUSBLR 7.72 7.90
Details 10 Bryan Clay UNITED STATESUSA 7.78 7.96
Details 11 Frédéric Xhonneux BELGIUMBEL 7.33 7.33
Details 12 Trey Hardee UNITED STATESUSA 7.75 7.88
Details 13 Andres Raja ESTONIAEST 7.51 7.51
Details 14 André Niklaus GERMANYGER 7.29 7.49
Details 15 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKRAINEUKR 7.72 7.97
Details 16 Michael Schrader GERMANYGER 7.74 8.05
Details 17 Carlos Chinin BRAZILBRA 7.39 7.76
Details 18 Janis Karlivans LATVIALAT 7.26 7.66
Details 19 Mikk Pahapill ESTONIAEST 7.04 7.81
Details 20 Eugene Martineau NETHERLANDSNED 7.27 7.41