Group A 21 AUG 2008 13:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Aleksandr Pogorelov RUS RUS 16.53 884 15.68 16.25 16.53
2 Bryan Clay USA USA 16.27 868 PB 15.27 15.53 16.27
3 Yordani García CUB CUB 15.82 840 PB 15.82 14.35 14.64
4 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR BLR 15.49 820 SB 15.49 15.45 15.47
5 Alexey Sysoev RUS RUS 15.42 816 15.23 15.42 15.38
6 Romain Barras FRA FRA 15.42 816 PB 15.42 15.12
7 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR UKR 15.15 799 SB 15.15 14.60 14.76
8 Maurice Smith JAM JAM 15.09 795 14.06 15.09
9 Jangy Addy LBR LBR 14.91 784 NR 14.91 14.54
10 Mikalai Shubianok BLR BLR 14.88 782 14.88
11 Hans van Alphen BEL BEL 14.86 781 SB 14.29 14.86
12 Janis Karlivans LAT LAT 14.85 780 14.72 14.85
13 Andres Raja EST EST 14.79 777 13.99 14.60 14.79
14 Roman Šebrle CZE CZE 14.78 776 14.70 14.62 14.78
15 Mikk Pahapill EST EST 14.36 750 14.17 14.36
16 Pavel Andreev UZB UZB 14.15 738 14.15 14.02 13.82
17 Massimo Bertocchi CAN CAN 14.10 734 13.90 14.10 13.85
18 Frédéric Xhonneux BEL BEL 13.99 728 13.99 13.94
Tom Pappas USA USA DNS 0
Dmitriy Karpov KAZ KAZ DNS 0

Group B 21 AUG 2008 13:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Aleksey Drozdov RUS RUS 16.26 867 16.26 15.63
2 Hadi Sepehrzad IRI IRI 16.02 852 15.82 16.02
3 Leonel Suárez CUB CUB 14.49 758 PB 14.49 13.20 13.49
4 Andrei Krauchanka BLR BLR 14.39 752 PB 14.05 14.39 14.12
5 Slaven Dizdarevic SVK SVK 13.97 727 13.01 12.99 13.97
6 Eugene Martineau NED NED 13.78 715 SB 13.78 13.64 13.17
7 Mikko Halvari FIN FIN 13.72 711 13.35 13.42 13.72
8 Michael Schrader GER GER 13.67 708 SB 12.68 13.67
9 David Gómez ESP ESP 13.58 703 13.28 13.58
10 Arthur Abele GER GER 13.55 701 SB 12.41 13.08 13.55
11 Vitaliy Smirnov UZB UZB 13.51 698 13.51
12 Trey Hardee USA USA 13.49 697 13.22 13.49
13 Victor Covalenco MDA MDA 13.44 694 13.05 12.63 13.44
14 Haifeng Qi CHN CHN 13.40 692 SB 13.16 13.40
15 André Niklaus GER GER 13.23 681 13.11 13.23
16 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI CHI 13.23 681 13.23
17 Damjan Sitar SLO SLO 12.41 631 11.42 12.41
18 Daniel Awde GBR GBR 12.03 608 11.58 11.77 12.03
Carlos Chinin BRA BRA NM 0
Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUN HUN DNS 0