Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 2.32 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A17 AUG 2008 20:20

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.29
1 Germaine Mason GBRGBR 2.29 q O O O O
1 Jaroslav Bába CZECZE 2.29 q O O O O
3 Raul Spank GERGER 2.29 q O O XO O
4 Stefan Holm SWESWE 2.29 q O O XO
5 Rožle Prezelj SLOSLO 2.25 q O O O XXX
5 Yaroslav Rybakov RUSRUS 2.25 q O O O XXX
7 Andra Manson USAUSA 2.25 XO XO O XXX
8 Andrea Bettinelli ITAITA 2.25 O O XO XXX
8 Vyacheslav Voronin RUSRUS 2.25 O O XO XXX
8 Mickael Hanany FRAFRA 2.25 O O O XO XXX
11 Dragutin Topic SRBSRB 2.25 O XO XO XXX
12 Niki Palli ISRISR 2.20 O O O XXX
12 Donald Thomas BAHBAH 2.20 O O XXX
14 Majed Aldin Ghazal SYRSYR 2.20 =NR O XO O XXX
14 Michal Bieniek POLPOL 2.20 XO O XXX
16 Dusty Jonas USAUSA 2.20 O O XO XXX
17 Gerardo Martínez MEXMEX 2.15 O XO XXX
17 Peter Horák SVKSVK 2.15 O XO XXX
19 Konstadínos Baniótis GREGRE 2.10 XO XXX
20 Oleksandr Nartov UKRUKR 2.10 XXO XXX

Group B17 AUG 2008 20:20

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.29
1 Tomáš Janku CZECZE 2.29 q O O O O O
1 Jessé de Lima BRABRA 2.29 q O O O O
3 Martyn Bernard GBRGBR 2.29 q O O O XO
3 Andrey Silnov RUSRUS 2.29 q O O O XO
5 Filippo Campioli ITAITA 2.25 q O O O O XXX
6 Tom Parsons GBRGBR 2.25 q O XO O XXX
7 Kyriakos Ioannou CYPCYP 2.25 XO XO XO XXX
8 Michael Mason CANCAN 2.25 O O XXO XXX
8 Jesse Williams USAUSA 2.25 O O XXO XXX
10 Dmytro Dem'yanyuk UKRUKR 2.20 O O O XXX
11 Linus Thörnblad SWESWE 2.20 O XO XXX
12 James Grayman ANTANT 2.20 XO XXO XO XXX
13 Kabelo Kgosiemang BOTBOT 2.20 O XXO XXX
13 Javier Bermejo ESPESP 2.20 O O XXO XXX
13 Alessandro Talotti ITAITA 2.20 O O XXO XXX
16 Hup Wei Lee MASMAS 2.20 O XO XXO XXX
17 Yuriy Krymarenko UKRUKR 2.15 O XO XXX
18 Naoyuki Daigo JPNJPN 2.15 XXO XXO XXX
19 Sergey Zassimovich KAZKAZ 2.10 XO XXX
Haiqiang Huang CHNCHN NM