Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 2.32 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 17 AUG 2008 20:20

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Germaine Mason GBRGBR 2.29 q
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.29
O
Details 1 Jaroslav Bába CZECZE 2.29 q
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.29
O
Details 3 Raul Spank GERGER 2.29 q
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XO
2.29
O
Details 4 Stefan Holm SWESWE 2.29 q
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.29
XO
Details 5 Rožle Prezelj SLOSLO 2.25 q
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.29
XXX
Details 5 Yaroslav Rybakov RUSRUS 2.25 q
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.29
XXX
Details 7 Andra Manson USAUSA 2.25
2.15
XO
2.20
XO
2.25
O
2.29
XXX
Details 8 Andrea Bettinelli ITAITA 2.25
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XO
2.29
XXX
Details 8 Vyacheslav Voronin RUSRUS 2.25
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XO
2.29
XXX
Details 8 Mickael Hanany FRAFRA 2.25
2.10
O
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XO
2.29
XXX
Details 11 Dragutin Topic SRBSRB 2.25
2.15
O
2.20
XO
2.25
XO
2.29
XXX
Details 12 Niki Palli ISRISR 2.20
2.10
O
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XXX
Details 12 Donald Thomas BAHBAH 2.20
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XXX
Details 14 Majed Aldin Ghazal SYRSYR 2.20 =NR
2.10
O
2.15
XO
2.20
O
2.25
XXX
Details 14 Michal Bieniek POLPOL 2.20
2.15
XO
2.20
O
2.25
XXX
Details 16 Dusty Jonas USAUSA 2.20
2.10
O
2.15
O
2.20
XO
2.25
XXX
Details 17 Gerardo Martínez MEXMEX 2.15
2.10
O
2.15
XO
2.20
XXX
Details 17 Peter Horák SVKSVK 2.15
2.10
O
2.15
XO
2.20
XXX
Details 19 Konstadínos Baniótis GREGRE 2.10
2.10
XO
2.15
XXX
Details 20 Oleksandr Nartov UKRUKR 2.10
2.10
XXO
2.15
XXX

Group B 17 AUG 2008 20:20

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Tomáš Janku CZECZE 2.29 q
2.10
O
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.29
O
Details 1 Jessé de Lima BRABRA 2.29 q
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.29
O
Details 3 Martyn Bernard GBRGBR 2.29 q
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.29
XO
Details 3 Andrey Silnov RUSRUS 2.29 q
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.29
XO
Details 5 Filippo Campioli ITAITA 2.25 q
2.10
O
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
O
2.29
XXX
Details 6 Tom Parsons GBRGBR 2.25 q
2.15
O
2.20
XO
2.25
O
2.29
XXX
Details 7 Kyriakos Ioannou CYPCYP 2.25
2.15
XO
2.20
XO
2.25
XO
2.29
XXX
Details 8 Michael Mason CANCAN 2.25
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XXO
2.29
XXX
Details 8 Jesse Williams USAUSA 2.25
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XXO
2.29
XXX
Details 10 Dmytro Dem'yanyuk UKRUKR 2.20
2.10
O
2.15
O
2.20
O
2.25
XXX
Details 11 Linus Thörnblad SWESWE 2.20
2.15
O
2.20
XO
2.25
XXX
Details 12 James Grayman ANTANT 2.20
2.10
XO
2.15
XXO
2.20
XO
2.25
XXX
Details 13 Kabelo Kgosiemang BOTBOT 2.20
2.15
O
2.20
XXO
2.25
XXX
Details 13 Javier Bermejo ESPESP 2.20
2.10
O
2.15
O
2.20
XXO
2.25
XXX
Details 13 Alessandro Talotti ITAITA 2.20
2.10
O
2.15
O
2.20
XXO
2.25
XXX
Details 16 Hup Wei Lee MASMAS 2.20
2.10
O
2.15
XO
2.20
XXO
2.25
XXX
Details 17 Yuriy Krymarenko UKRUKR 2.15
2.10
O
2.15
XO
2.20
XXX
Details 18 Naoyuki Daigo JPNJPN 2.15
2.10
XXO
2.15
XXO
2.20
XXX
Details 19 Sergey Zassimovich KAZKAZ 2.10
2.10
XO
2.15
XXX
Details Haiqiang Huang CHNCHN NM