Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 2.32 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 17 AUG 2008 20:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Yaroslav Rybakov RUSSIARUS 2.34 2.35
Details 2 Michal Bieniek POLANDPOL 2.35 2.36
Details 3 Andra Manson UNITED STATESUSA 2.33 2.35
Details 4 Majed Aldin Ghazal SYRIASYR 2.20 2.28
Details 5 Mickael Hanany FRANCEFRA 2.32 2.32
Details 6 Vyacheslav Voronin RUSSIARUS 2.30 2.40
Details 7 Andrea Bettinelli ITALYITA 2.30 2.31
Details 8 Rožle Prezelj SLOVENIASLO 2.25 2.32
Details 9 Raul Spank GERMANYGER 2.32 2.33
Details 10 Dragutin Topic SERBIASRB 2.27 2.38
Details 11 Donald Thomas BAHAMASBAH 2.26 2.35
Details 12 Germaine Mason GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2.34 2.34
Details 13 Peter Horák SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 2.22 2.28
Details 14 Oleksandr Nartov UKRAINEUKR 2.30 2.31
Details 15 Niki Palli ISRAELISR 2.27 2.30
Details 16 Stefan Holm SWEDENSWE 2.37 2.37
Details 17 Konstadínos Baniótis GREECEGRE 2.27 2.28
Details 18 Dusty Jonas UNITED STATESUSA 2.36 2.36
Details 19 Gerardo Martínez MEXICOMEX 2.21 2.30
Details 20 Jaroslav Bába CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2.29 2.36

Group B 17 AUG 2008 20:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Naoyuki Daigo JAPANJPN 2.27 2.33
Details 2 Kyriakos Ioannou CYPRUSCYP 2.27 2.35
Details 3 Dmytro Dem'yanyuk UKRAINEUKR 2.25 2.35
Details 4 Andrey Silnov RUSSIARUS 2.38 2.38
Details 5 Jessé de Lima BRAZILBRA 2.32 2.32
Details 6 Hup Wei Lee MALAYSIAMAS 2.27 2.27
Details 7 Filippo Campioli ITALYITA 2.30 2.30
Details 8 James Grayman ANTIGUA & BARBUDAANT 2.26 2.27
Details 9 Yuriy Krymarenko UKRAINEUKR 2.28 2.33
Details 10 Sergey Zassimovich KAZAKHSTANKAZ 2.10 2.30
Details 11 Haiqiang Huang PR OF CHINACHN 2.10 2.32
Details 12 Tom Parsons GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2.30 2.30
Details 13 Martyn Bernard GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2.30 2.30
Details 14 Tomáš Janku CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2.30 2.34
Details 15 Alessandro Talotti ITALYITA 2.30 2.30
Details 16 Linus Thörnblad SWEDENSWE 2.31 2.34
Details 17 Jesse Williams UNITED STATESUSA 2.30 2.37
Details 18 Javier Bermejo SPAINESP 2.27 2.28
Details 19 Kabelo Kgosiemang BOTSWANABOT 2.34 2.34
Details 20 Michael Mason CANADACAN 2.27 2.31