Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

24 AUG 2008 07:30

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Samuel Kamau Wanjiru KENKEN 2:06:32 OR
10km
29:26 8
20km
59:10 5
30km
1:29:14 2
40km
1:59:54 1
Details 2 Jaouad Gharib MARMAR 2:07:16
10km
29:26 6
20km
59:10 4
30km
1:29:18 3
40km
2:00:12 2
Details 3 Tsegay Kebede ETHETH 2:10:00
10km
29:32 9
20km
59:33 7
30km
1:30:25 6
40km
2:02:37 4
Details 4 Deriba Merga ETHETH 2:10:21
10km
29:25 2
20km
59:10 1
30km
1:29:14 1
40km
2:01:51 3
Details 5 Martin Kiptoo Lel KENKEN 2:10:24
10km
29:25 3
20km
59:10 3
30km
1:29:23 4
40km
2:02:58 5
Details 6 Viktor Röthlin SUISUI 2:10:35
10km
29:44 14
20km
1:00:23 11
30km
1:31:38 8
40km
2:03:54 7
Details 7 Gashaw Asfaw ETHETH 2:10:52
10km
29:40 13
20km
1:00:14 10
30km
1:32:08 11
40km
2:04:18 8
Details 8 Yared Asmerom ERIERI 2:11:11
10km
29:25 4
20km
59:33 8
30km
1:30:26 7
40km
2:03:39 6
Details 9 Dathan Ritzenhein USAUSA 2:11:59
20km
1:00:30 13
30km
1:31:47 10
40km
2:04:50 9
Details 10 Ryan Hall USAUSA 2:12:33
30km
1:32:35 13
40km
2:05:30 10
Details 11 Mike Fokoroni ZIMZIM 2:13:17 PB
40km
2:06:10 11
Details 12 Stefano Baldini ITAITA 2:13:25
40km
2:06:34 13
Details 13 Tsuyoshi Ogata JPNJPN 2:13:26 SB
40km
2:06:34 12
Details 14 Grigoriy Andreev RUSRUS 2:13:33
40km
2:06:35 14
Details 15 Ruggero Pertile ITAITA 2:13:39
40km
2:06:53 15
Details 16 José Manuel Martínez ESPESP 2:14:00
10km
29:25 1
20km
1:00:25 12
30km
1:32:48 14
Details 17 Francis Kirwa FINFIN 2:14:22
30km
1:33:10 15
Details 18 Myongseung Lee KORKOR 2:14:37
Details 19 Janne Holmén FINFIN 2:14:44
Details 20 Abderrahim Goumri MARMAR 2:15:00
10km
29:37 11
20km
59:43 9
30km
1:31:44 9
Details 21 Aleksey Sokolov RUSRUS 2:15:57
Details 22 Brian Sell USAUSA 2:16:07
Details 23 Ottaviano Andriani ITAITA 2:16:10
Details 24 Dan Robinson GBRGBR 2:16:14
Details 25 Haiyang Deng CHNCHN 2:16:17
Details 26 Abderrahime Bouramdane MARMAR 2:17:42
20km
1:00:46 14
30km
1:32:30 12
Details 27 Vasyl Matviychuk UKRUKR 2:17:50
Details 28 Bong-ju Lee KORKOR 2:17:56
Details 29 Oleg Kulkov RUSRUS 2:18:11
Details 30 Paulo Gomes PORPOR 2:18:15
Details 31 Alex Malinga UGAUGA 2:18:26
Details 32 Carlos Cordero MEXMEX 2:18:40
Details 33 Kum-Song Ri PRKPRK 2:19:08
Details 34 Henryk Szost POLPOL 2:19:43
Details 35 José Amado García GUAGUA 2:20:15
Details 36 Yonas Kifle ERIERI 2:20:23
10km
29:26 5
20km
59:10 2
30km
1:29:29 5
Details 37 Stephen Loruo Kamar BRNBRN 2:20:24
Details 38 José de Souza BRABRA 2:20:25
Details 39 Kamiel Maase NEDNED 2:20:30
Details 40 Song-Chol Pak PRKPRK 2:21:16
Details 41 Iaroslav Musinschi MDAMDA 2:21:18
Details 42 Il-Nam Kim PRKPRK 2:21:51
Details 43 Juan Carlos Cardona COLCOL 2:21:57
Details 44 Hendrick Ramaala RSARSA 2:22:43
Details 45 Arjun Kumar Basnet NEPNEP 2:23:09 PB
Details 46 Hélder Ornelas PORPOR 2:23:20
Details 47 Procopio Franco MEXMEX 2:23:24
Details 48 Nelson Cruz CPVCPV 2:23:47
Details 49 Roberto Echeverria CHICHI 2:23:54
Details 50 Yi-yong Kim KORKOR 2:23:57
Details 51 Zhuhong Li CHNCHN 2:24:08
Details 52 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGLMGL 2:24:19
Details 53 Norman Dlomo RSARSA 2:24:28
20km
1:00:46 15
Details 54 Arkadiusz Sowa POLPOL 2:24:48
Details 55 Samson Ramadhani TANTAN 2:25:03
Details 56 Ndabili Bashingili BOTBOT 2:25:11
Details 57 Simon Munyutu FRAFRA 2:25:50
Details 58 Antoni Bernadó ANDAND 2:26:29
Details 59 Wen-Chien Wu TPETPE 2:26:55
Details 60 Lee Troop AUSAUS 2:27:17
Details 61 Constantino León PERPER 2:28:04
Details 62 Goran Stojiljkovic MNEMNE 2:28:14
Details 63 Alfredo Arévalo GUAGUA 2:28:26
Details 64 Yousf Othman Qader QATQAT 2:28:40
Details 65 Franklin Tenorio ECUECU 2:29:05
Details 66 Francisco Bautista MEXMEX 2:29:28
Details 67 Roman Kejžar SLOSLO 2:29:37
Details 68 Joachim Nshimirimana BDIBDI 2:29:55
Details 69 Seteng Ayele ISRISR 2:30:07
Details 70 Takhir Mamashayev KAZKAZ 2:30:26
Details 71 Abdil Ceylan TURTUR 2:31:43
Details 72 José Ríos ESPESP 2:32:35
Details 73 Bunting Hem CAMCAM 2:33:32
Details 74 Marcel Tschopp LIELIE 2:35:06
Details 75 Pavel Loskutov ESTEST 2:39:01
Details 76 Atsushi Sato JPNJPN 2:41:08
Details Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERIERI DNF
10km
29:37 12
Details João N'Tyamba ANGANG DNF
Details Marilson dos Santos BRABRA DNF
10km
29:36 10
Details Andrei Gordeev BLRBLR DNF
Details Al Mustafa Riyadh BRNBRN DNF
Details Moses Moeketsi Mosuhli LESLES DNF
Details Julio Rey ESPESP DNF
10km
29:44 15
Details Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKRUKR DNF
Details Getuli Bayo TANTAN DNF
Details Clement Mabothile Lebopo LESLES DNF
Details Abdulhak Elgorche Zakaria BRNBRN DNF
Details Olexandr Kuzin UKRUKR DNF
Details Luis Fonseca VENVEN DNF
Details Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBALBA DNF
Details Martin Fagan IRLIRL DNF
Details Simon Tsotang Maine LESLES DNF
Details Luke Kibet KENKEN DNF
10km
29:26 7
20km
59:24 6
Details Mubarak Hassan Shami QATQAT DNF
Details Franck de Almeida BRABRA DNF
Details Augusto Soares TLSTLS DNS
Details Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TANTAN DNS
Details Satoshi Osaki JPNJPN DNS