Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

24 AUG 2008 07:30

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Atsushi Sato JAPANJPN 2:23:50 2:07:13
Details 2 Yi-yong Kim KOREAKOR 2:11:14 2:07:49
Details 3 Ruggero Pertile ITALYITA 2:13:39 2:09:53
Details 4 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERITREAERI 2:12:17 2:12:17
Details 5 Stephen Loruo Kamar BAHRAINBRN 2:13:22 2:10:46
Details 6 Nelson Cruz CAPE VERDE ISLANDSCPV 2:23:47 2:19:15
Details 7 João N'Tyamba ANGOLAANG 2:11:40
Details 8 Ryan Hall UNITED STATESUSA 2:06:17 2:06:17
Details 9 Il-Nam Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 2:14:38 2:14:38
Details 10 Alfredo Arévalo GUATEMALAGUA 2:13:20 2:12:53
Details 11 Arkadiusz Sowa POLANDPOL 2:14:39 2:12:00
Details 12 Satoshi Osaki JAPANJPN 2:08:36 2:08:36
Details 13 Simon Munyutu FRANCEFRA 2:09:24 2:09:24
Details 14 Constantino León PERUPER 2:17:41 2:17:03
Details 15 Myongseung Lee KOREAKOR 2:14:37 2:13:25
Details 16 Marilson dos Santos BRAZILBRA 2:08:43 2:06:34
Details 17 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 2:13:28 2:12:48
Details 18 José de Souza BRAZILBRA 2:13:09 2:12:24
Details 19 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 2:17:43 2:13:53
Details 20 Kum-Song Ri DPR OF KOREAPRK 2:19:08 2:14:30
Details 21 Andrei Gordeev BELARUSBLR 2:13:41 2:11:44
Details 22 Al Mustafa Riyadh BAHRAINBRN 2:11:41 2:11:41
Details 23 Moses Moeketsi Mosuhli LESOTHOLES 2:14:03 2:14:03
Details 24 Joachim Nshimirimana BURUNDIBDI 2:17:53 2:13:31
Details 25 Song-Chol Pak DPR OF KOREAPRK 2:14:22 2:12:41
Details 26 Getuli Bayo TANZANIATAN 2:16:57 2:10:45
Details 27 Clement Mabothile Lebopo LESOTHOLES 2:13:52 2:13:42
Details 28 Abdil Ceylan TURKEYTUR 2:31:43 2:16:13
Details 29 Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TANZANIATAN 2:13:32 2:11:01
Details 30 Tsegay Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 2:06:10 2:04:38
Details 31 Grigoriy Andreev RUSSIARUS 2:11:01 2:10:25
Details 32 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKRAINEUKR 2:10:18 2:09:26
Details 33 Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI 2:08:34 2:07:27
Details 34 Arjun Kumar Basnet NEPALNEP 2:23:09 2:23:09
Details 35 Roberto Echeverria CHILECHI 2:15:37 2:15:37
Details 36 Antoni Bernadó ANDORRAAND 2:26:29 2:14:25
Details 37 Julio Rey SPAINESP 2:13:20 2:06:52
Details 38 Francis Kirwa FINLANDFIN 2:11:01 2:11:01
Details 39 Kamiel Maase NETHERLANDSNED 2:20:30 2:08:21
Details 40 Marcel Tschopp LIECHTENSTEINLIE 2:24:11 2:23:55
Details 41 Pavel Loskutov ESTONIAEST 2:39:01 2:08:53
Details 42 Samuel Kamau Wanjiru KENYAKEN 2:05:24 2:05:10
Details 43 Juan Carlos Cardona COLOMBIACOL 2:17:43 2:13:29
Details 44 Abderrahim Goumri MOROCCOMAR 2:05:30 2:05:30
Details 45 Lee Troop AUSTRALIAAUS 2:27:17 2:09:49
Details 46 Ndabili Bashingili BOTSWANABOT 2:17:53 2:17:43
Details 47 Abdulhak Elgorche Zakaria BAHRAINBRN 2:11:37 2:11:37
Details 48 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 2:14:15 2:11:05
Details 49 Procopio Franco MEXICOMEX 2:12:38 2:11:42
Details 50 Iaroslav Musinschi MOLDOVAMDA 2:11:43 2:08:32
Details 51 Hélder Ornelas PORTUGALPOR 2:23:20 2:10:00
Details 52 Olexandr Kuzin UKRAINEUKR 2:11:09 2:07:33
Details 53 Luis Fonseca VENEZUELAVEN 2:11:49
Details 54 Wen-Chien Wu CHINESE TAIPEITPE 2:16:05 2:16:05
Details 55 Ottaviano Andriani ITALYITA 2:16:10 2:09:07
Details 56 Goran Stojiljkovic MONTENEGROMNE 2:20:11 2:20:11
Details 57 Franklin Tenorio ECUADORECU 2:16:29 2:10:22
Details 58 Tsuyoshi Ogata JAPANJPN 2:13:26 2:08:37
Details 59 Dan Robinson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 2:13:10 2:12:14
Details 60 Stefano Baldini ITALYITA 2:13:06 2:07:22
Details 61 Janne Holmén FINLANDFIN 2:10:46 2:10:46
Details 62 Paulo Gomes PORTUGALPOR 2:18:15 2:12:51
Details 63 Augusto Soares EAST TIMORTLS 2:30:04
Details 64 Brian Sell UNITED STATESUSA 2:16:07 2:10:47
Details 65 Norman Dlomo SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:24:28 2:10:39
Details 66 Vasyl Matviychuk UKRAINEUKR 2:10:36 2:10:36
Details 67 Zhuhong Li PR OF CHINACHN 2:14:50 2:10:46
Details 68 Gashaw Asfaw ETHIOPIAETH 2:09:28 2:08:03
Details 69 Viktor Röthlin SWITZERLANDSUI 2:07:23 2:07:23
Details 70 Bong-ju Lee KOREAKOR 2:12:27 2:07:20
Details 71 José Ríos SPAINESP 2:09:38 2:07:42
Details 72 Dathan Ritzenhein UNITED STATESUSA 2:11:59 2:07:47
Details 73 Jaouad Gharib MOROCCOMAR 2:07:16 2:05:27
Details 74 Francisco Bautista MEXICOMEX 2:29:28 2:11:44
Details 75 José Manuel Martínez SPAINESP 2:11:11 2:08:09
Details 76 Roman Kejžar SLOVENIASLO 2:25:49 2:11:50
Details 77 Abderrahime Bouramdane MOROCCOMAR 2:13:33 2:07:33
Details 78 Luke Kibet KENYAKEN 2:10:18
Details 79 Mubarak Hassan Shami QATARQAT 2:08:23 2:07:19
Details 80 Oleg Kulkov RUSSIARUS 2:11:16 2:10:13
Details 81 Alex Malinga UGANDAUGA 2:18:26 2:12:12
Details 82 Haiyang Deng PR OF CHINACHN 2:10:43 2:10:43
Details 83 Aleksey Sokolov RUSSIARUS 2:11:41 2:09:07
Details 84 Seteng Ayele ISRAELISR 2:30:07 2:14:21
Details 85 Deriba Merga ETHIOPIAETH 2:06:38 2:06:38
Details 86 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 2:08:51 2:07:34
Details 87 Simon Tsotang Maine LESOTHOLES 2:14:42
Details 88 Samson Ramadhani TANZANIATAN 2:25:03 2:08:01
Details 89 Martin Kiptoo Lel KENYAKEN 2:05:15 2:05:15
Details 90 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 2:11:44 2:06:55
Details 91 Martin Fagan IRELANDIRL 2:14:06 2:14:06
Details 92 Bunting Hem CAMBODIACAM 2:33:32 2:25:20
Details 93 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LIBYALBA 2:13:33 2:13:33
Details 94 Mike Fokoroni ZIMBABWEZIM 2:13:17 2:13:17
Details 95 Franck de Almeida BRAZILBRA 2:12:32 2:12:03
Details 96 Yousf Othman Qader QATARQAT 2:17:16 2:13:18
Details 97 Takhir Mamashayev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 2:30:26 2:15:20
Details 98 Henryk Szost POLANDPOL 2:11:59 2:07:39