Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 20.40 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A15 AUG 2008 09:05

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Tomasz Majewski POLPOL 21.04 PB Q 21.04
2 Christian Cantwell USAUSA 20.48 Q 20.11 20.48
3 Dylan Armstrong CANCAN 20.43 Q 20.43
4 Reese Hoffa USAUSA 20.41 Q 20.41
5 Pavel Sofin RUSRUS 20.29 q 20.29
6 Yury Bialou BLRBLR 20.12 q 20.12 19.87
7 Andriy Semenov UKRUKR 20.01 18.95 19.59 20.01
8 Hamza Alic BIHBIH 19.87 19.33 19.48 19.87
9 Anton Lyuboslavskiy RUSRUS 19.87 19.14 19.87
10 Scott Martin AUSAUS 19.75 19.75
11 Joachim Olsen DENDEN 19.74 SB 19.62 19.69 19.74
12 Carlos Véliz CUBCUB 19.58 19.58 19.25 19.16
13 Maris Urtans LATLAT 19.57 18.78 19.57 19.34
14 Milan Haborák SVKSVK 19.32 19.32
15 Germán Lauro ARGARG 19.07 19.07 18.96
16 Asmir Kolašinac SRBSRB 19.01 18.32 19.01
17 Lajos Kürthy HUNHUN 18.74 18.38 18.74
18 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GREGRE 18.45 18.45 18.30
19 Marco Antonio Verni CHICHI 17.96 17.96
Georgi Ivanov BULBUL NM
Robert Häggblom FINFIN NM
Ralf Bartels GERGER DNS

Group B15 AUG 2008 09:05

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Adam Nelson USAUSA 20.56 Q 20.56
2 Andrei Mikhnevich BLRBLR 20.48 Q 20.38 20.48
3 Pavel Lyzhyn BLRBLR 20.36 q 20.36
4 Yuriy Bilonoh UKRUKR 20.16 q 19.93 20.16 19.57
5 Rutger Smith NEDNED 20.13 q 20.13 19.97
6 Ivan Yushkov RUSRUS 20.02 q 20.02 19.83 20.00
7 Peter Sack GERGER 20.01 19.76 20.01
8 Dorian Scott JAMJAM 19.94 19.54 19.94 19.71
9 Justin Anlezark AUSAUS 19.91 19.91 19.75
10 Manuel Martínez ESPESP 19.81 19.62 19.45 19.81
11 Miroslav Vodovnik SLOSLO 19.81 18.72 19.81
12 Yves Niaré FRAFRA 19.73 19.73
13 Taavi Peetre ESTEST 19.57 19.57
14 Sultan Abdulmajeed Alhabashi KSAKSA 19.51 18.67 19.51
15 Petr Stehlík CZECZE 19.41 19.41
16 Nedžad Mulabegovic CROCRO 19.35 19.11 19.35 18.88
17 Reynaldo Proenza CUBCUB 19.20 19.15 19.06 19.20
18 Ivan Emilianov MDAMDA 18.64 18.64 18.27
19 Yasser Ibrahim Faraj EGYEGY 18.42 18.37 18.42
20 Marco Fortes PORPOR 18.05 18.05
21 Ming-Huang Chang TPETPE 17.43 16.13 16.98 17.43
Amin Nikfar IRIIRI NM
Alexis Paumier CUBCUB NM