Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 20.40 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 15 AUG 2008 09:05

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Carlos Véliz CUBACUB 20.72 20.76
Details 2 Lajos Kürthy HUNGARYHUN 20.78 20.78
Details 3 Yury Bialou BELARUSBLR 21.00 21.14
Details 4 Milan Haborák SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 20.79 20.87
Details 5 Christian Cantwell UNITED STATESUSA 21.76 22.54
Details 6 Marco Antonio Verni CHILECHI 19.67 21.14
Details 7 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GREECEGRE 19.91 20.17
Details 8 Reese Hoffa UNITED STATESUSA 22.10 22.43
Details 9 Hamza Alic BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINABIH 20.56 20.56
Details 10 Maris Urtans LATVIALAT 20.27 21.63
Details 11 Joachim Olsen DENMARKDEN 19.74 21.61
Details 12 Andriy Semenov UKRAINEUKR 20.51 20.63
Details 13 Georgi Ivanov BULGARIABUL 20.02 20.33
Details 14 Robert Häggblom FINLANDFIN 20.06 20.53
Details 15 Anton Lyuboslavskiy RUSSIARUS 20.34 20.77
Details 16 Pavel Sofin RUSSIARUS 20.63 20.82
Details 17 Asmir Kolašinac SERBIASRB 19.99 20.85
Details 18 Germán Lauro ARGENTINAARG 19.88 20.84
Details 19 Scott Martin AUSTRALIAAUS 21.26 21.26
Details 20 Dylan Armstrong CANADACAN 21.04 22.21
Details 21 Tomasz Majewski POLANDPOL 21.51 21.95
Details 22 Ralf Bartels GERMANYGER 20.60 21.37

Group B 15 AUG 2008 09:05

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Ivan Yushkov RUSSIARUS 21.01 21.01
Details 2 Peter Sack GERMANYGER 21.19 21.19
Details 3 Petr Stehlík CZECH REPUBLICCZE 20.28 20.96
Details 4 Alexis Paumier CUBACUB 20.59 20.78
Details 5 Yves Niaré FRANCEFRA 20.72 20.72
Details 6 Ivan Emilianov MOLDOVAMDA 19.84 20.64
Details 7 Rutger Smith NETHERLANDSNED 20.80 21.62
Details 8 Manuel Martínez SPAINESP 20.39 21.47
Details 9 Marco Fortes PORTUGALPOR 20.13 21.02
Details 10 Miroslav Vodovnik SLOVENIASLO 20.43 20.76
Details 11 Amin Nikfar ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRANIRI 19.94 20.05
Details 12 Adam Nelson UNITED STATESUSA 22.12 22.51
Details 13 Reynaldo Proenza CUBACUB 20.30 20.30
Details 14 Nedžad Mulabegovic CROATIACRO 19.95 20.66
Details 15 Taavi Peetre ESTONIAEST 20.22 20.33
Details 16 Andrei Mikhnevich BELARUSBLR 22.00 22.10
Details 17 Yasser Ibrahim Faraj EGYPTEGY 19.87 19.97
Details 18 Yuriy Bilonoh UKRAINEUKR 20.63 21.81
Details 19 Dorian Scott JAMAICAJAM 21.45 21.45
Details 20 Pavel Lyzhyn BELARUSBLR 20.98 21.21
Details 21 Ming-Huang Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 19.55 20.58
Details 22 Justin Anlezark AUSTRALIAAUS 20.53 20.96
Details 23 Sultan Abdulmajeed Alhabashi SAUDI ARABIAKSA 19.60 21.13