Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 17.10 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A18 AUG 2008 10:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Phillips Idowu GBRGBR 17.44 Q 17.44 +1.0
2 Nelson Évora PORPOR 17.34 SB Q 17.34 +1.1
3 Arnie David Girat CUBCUB 17.30 Q 17.30 +0.9
4 Igor Spasovkhodskiy RUSRUS 17.23 Q 16.79 +1.8 16.85 +1.2 17.23 +0.4
5 Marian Oprea ROUROU 17.17 Q 16.99 -0.1 17.17 -0.7
6 Jadel Gregório BRABRA 17.15 Q 17.15 +0.4
7 Viktor Kuznetsov UKRUKR 17.11 Q 16.70 +0.8 17.11 +0.1
8 Alexis Copello CUBCUB 17.09 17.09 +0.6 16.92 +0.1
9 Dmitrij Valukevic SVKSVK 17.08 16.86 +0.4 17.08 +0.5
10 Deokhyeon Kim KORKOR 16.88 16.68 +0.4 14.68 +1.0 16.88 +0.4
11 Rafeeq Curry USAUSA 16.88 16.23 +1.7 16.88 +0.4
12 Fabrizio Donato ITAITA 16.70 16.10 +0.4 16.70 +0.1
13 Kenta Bell USAUSA 16.55 16.55 +0.9 16.17 0.0
14 Dzmitry Platnitski BLRBLR 16.51 16.51 +0.1
15 Jefferson Sabino BRABRA 16.45 16.12 +0.6 16.45 +1.0
16 Roman Valiyev KAZKAZ 16.20 16.20 +0.6 15.93 +0.3
17 Ibrahim Mohamdein Aboubaker QATQAT 16.03 16.03 +0.4 16.02 +1.4 15.90 +0.1
18 Minwei Zhong CHNCHN 15.59 15.59 +0.4 14.91 +0.8
19 Redzhep Selman MKDMKD 15.29 14.98 +0.5 15.29 +1.6 15.28 +0.2

Group B18 AUG 2008 10:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Yanxi Li CHNCHN 17.30 PB Q 16.93 +0.6 16.83 -0.5 17.30 +0.6
2 Leevan Sands BAHBAH 17.25 Q 17.25 +0.5
3 Onochie Achike GBRGBR 17.18 Q 17.18 +1.1
4 Héctor Dairo Fuentes CUBCUB 17.14 Q 16.73 +0.3 16.42 +0.8 17.14 +1.1
5 Momchil Karailiev BULBUL 17.12 Q 17.06 +0.4 17.12 +0.6
6 Randy Lewis GRNGRN 17.06 17.06 +0.6
7 Mykola Savolaynen UKRUKR 17.00 SB 17.00 +0.9 16.55 +0.5 16.29 +0.5
8 Aleksandr Petrenko RUSRUS 16.97 16.84 +0.6 16.97 +1.1 16.74 +0.9
9 Nathan Douglas GBRGBR 16.72 16.45 +0.8 16.68 +1.2 16.72 +0.1
10 Danil Burkenya RUSRUS 16.69 16.44 +0.5 16.69 +1.0 15.65 +0.5
11 Dimítrios Tsiámis GREGRE 16.65 16.37 +0.6 16.65 +1.0 16.48 +0.5
12 Vladimir Letnicov MDAMDA 16.62 16.62 +0.5
13 Viktor Yastrebov UKRUKR 16.52 16.52 +0.4
14 Colomba Fofana FRAFRA 16.42 16.42 +1.2 15.47 +0.6
15 Hugo Mamba-Schlick CMRCMR 16.01 16.01 +0.3 14.98 +0.6
16 Aarik Wilson USAUSA 15.97 15.51 +0.8 15.97 +0.9
17 Junjie Gu CHNCHN 15.94 15.94 +1.0 15.87 +0.8
18 Renjith Maheshwary INDIND 15.77 15.77 +0.5 15.51 +0.5
Tarik Bouguetaïb MARMAR NM
Ndiss Kaba Badji SENSEN NM