Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 21 AUG 2008 19:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRNBRN 4:05.14 Q
Details 2 Natalia Rodríguez ESPESP 4:05.30 Q
Details 3 Siham Hilali MARMAR 4:05.36 Q SB
Details 4 Anna Mishchenko UKRUKR 4:05.61 q PB
Details 5 Sarah Jamieson AUSAUS 4:06.64
Details 6 Stephanie Twell GBRGBR 4:06.68
Details 7 Anna Jakubczak Pawelec POLPOL 4:07.33
Details 8 Christin Wurth-Thomas USAUSA 4:09.70
Details 9 Irene Jelagat KENKEN 4:09.92
Details 10 Konstadína Efedáki GREGRE 4:15.02
Details 11 Nahida Touhami ALGALG 4:18.99

Split times

400m
1:07.96
Anna Mishchenko
UKRAINE UKR
800m
2:13.98
Anna Mishchenko
UKRAINE UKR
1200m
3:18.80
Maryam Yusuf Jamal
BAHRAIN BRN

Heat 2 21 AUG 2008 19:09

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Iryna Lishchynska UKRUKR 4:13.60 Q
Details 2 Iris Fuentes-Pila ESPESP 4:14.10 Q
Details 3 Btissam Lakhouad MARMAR 4:14.34 Q
Details 4 Susan Scott GBRGBR 4:14.66
Details 5 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KENKEN 4:15.62
Details 6 Gelete Burka ETHETH 4:15.77
Details 7 Agnes Samaria NAMNAM 4:15.80
Details 8 Erin Donohue USAUSA 4:16.05
Details 9 Lisa Corrigan AUSAUS 4:16.32
Details 10 Lidia Chojecka POLPOL 4:19.57
Details 11 Domingas Embana Togna GBSGBS 5:05.76 NR

Split times

400m
1:11.41
Gelete Burka
ETHIOPIA ETH
800m
2:24.93
Iryna Lishchynska
UKRAINE UKR
1200m
3:30.41
Viola Jelagat Kibiwot
KENYA KEN

Heat 3 21 AUG 2008 19:18

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Nancy Jebet Langat KENKEN 4:03.02 Q SB
Details 2 Nataliya Tobias UKRUKR 4:03.19 Q SB
Details 3 Lisa Dobriskey GBRGBR 4:03.22 Q PB
Details 4 Shannon Rowbury USAUSA 4:03.89 q
Details 5 Anna Alminova RUSRUS 4:04.66 q
Details 6 Sylwia Ejdys POLPOL 4:08.37
Details 7 René Kalmer RSARSA 4:08.41
Details 8 Sonja Roman SLOSLO 4:08.52
Details 9 Qing Liu CHNCHN 4:09.27
Details 10 Meskerem Assefa ETHETH 4:10.04
Details 11 Bouchra Chaabi MARMAR 4:19.89

Split times

400m
1:02.71
Qing Liu
PR OF CHINA CHN
800m
2:11.44
Shannon Rowbury
UNITED STATES USA
1200m
3:17.40
Anna Alminova
RUSSIA RUS