Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 21 AUG 2008 19:00

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Siham Hilali MOROCCOMAR 4:05.36 4:01.33
Details 2 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BAHRAINBRN 3:59.84 3:56.18
Details 3 Stephanie Twell GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 4:05.83 4:02.54
Details 4 Anna Mishchenko UKRAINEUKR 4:05.13 4:01.16
Details 5 Natalia Rodríguez SPAINESP 4:03.19 3:59.51
Details 6 Nahida Touhami ALGERIAALG 4:07.97 4:05.25
Details 7 Konstadína Efedáki GREECEGRE 4:07.95 4:05.63
Details 8 Irene Jelagat KENYAKEN 4:04.59 4:02.59
Details 9 Anna Jakubczak Pawelec POLANDPOL 4:06.94 4:00.15
Details 10 Christin Wurth-Thomas UNITED STATESUSA 4:04.88 3:59.59
Details 11 Sarah Jamieson AUSTRALIAAUS 4:02.44 4:00.93

Heat 2 21 AUG 2008 19:09

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Btissam Lakhouad MOROCCOMAR 4:06.37 3:59.35
Details 2 Gelete Burka ETHIOPIAETH 4:00.44 3:58.79
Details 3 Lidia Chojecka POLANDPOL 4:05.86 3:59.22
Details 4 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KENYAKEN 4:04.17 3:59.25
Details 5 Susan Scott GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 4:07.00 4:07.00
Details 6 Iryna Lishchynska UKRAINEUKR 4:01.61 4:00.04
Details 7 Erin Donohue UNITED STATESUSA 4:07.65 4:03.49
Details 8 Lisa Corrigan AUSTRALIAAUS 4:06.97 4:05.25
Details 9 Iris Fuentes-Pila SPAINESP 4:04.44 4:04.25
Details 10 Agnes Samaria NAMIBIANAM 4:05.30 4:05.30
Details 11 Domingas Embana Togna GUINEA-BISSAUGBS 5:05.76 5:05.76

Heat 3 21 AUG 2008 19:18

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Sonja Roman SLOVENIASLO 4:07.80 4:02.13
Details 2 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 4:06.71 4:06.71
Details 3 Nataliya Tobias UKRAINEUKR 4:01.78 4:01.78
Details 4 Sylwia Ejdys POLANDPOL 4:04.46 4:02.30
Details 5 Anna Alminova RUSSIARUS 4:02.02 3:57.65
Details 6 Shannon Rowbury UNITED STATESUSA 4:00.33 4:00.33
Details 7 Lisa Dobriskey GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 4:02.10 3:59.50
Details 8 Meskerem Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 4:05.67 4:02.12
Details 9 Nancy Jebet Langat KENYAKEN 4:00.23 4:00.13
Details 10 Bouchra Chaabi MOROCCOMAR 4:10.39 4:03.62
Details 11 Qing Liu PR OF CHINACHN 4:06.14 4:04.00