Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 15 AUG 2008 11:10

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Svetlana Klyuka RUSRUS 2:01.67 Q
Details 2 Rosibel García COLCOL 2:01.98 Q
Details 3 Anna Rostkowska POLPOL 2:02.11 Q
Details 4 Jemma Simpson GBRGBR 2:02.16
Details 5 Agnes Samaria NAMNAM 2:02.18
Details 6 Madeleine Pape AUSAUS 2:03.09
Details 7 Bara'ah Awadallah JORJOR 2:18.41 SB

Split times

400m
1:02.93
Svetlana Klyuka
RUSSIA RUS
600m
1:33.33
Agnes Samaria
NAMIBIA NAM

Heat 2 15 AUG 2008 11:18

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Yuliya Krevsun UKRUKR 2:00.21 Q
Details 2 Tatyana Andrianova RUSRUS 2:00.31 Q
Details 3 Jennifer Meadows GBRGBR 2:00.33 Q
Details 4 Sviatlana Usovich BLRBLR 2:00.42 q SB
Details 5 Marian Burnett GUYGUY 2:02.02
Details 6 Alice Schmidt USAUSA 2:02.33
Details 7 Haley Nemra MHLMHL 2:18.83

Split times

400m
58.53
Sviatlana Usovich
BELARUS BLR
600m
1:30.07
Sviatlana Usovich
BELARUS BLR

Heat 3 15 AUG 2008 11:26

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Pamela Jelimo KENKEN 2:03.18 Q
Details 2 Kenia Sinclair JAMJAM 2:03.76 Q
Details 3 Élodie Guégan FRAFRA 2:03.85 Q
Details 4 Merve Aydin TURTUR 2:04.75
Details 5 Annabelle Lascar MRIMRI 2:06.11 PB
Details 6 Marcela Britos URUURU 2:08.98
Details Vanja Perišic CROCRO DQ

Split times

400m
1:02.68
Kenia Sinclair
JAMAICA JAM
600m
1:34.40
Pamela Jelimo
KENYA KEN

Heat 4 15 AUG 2008 11:34

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZMOZ 1:58.91 Q SB
Details 2 Marilyn Okoro GBRGBR 1:59.01 Q
Details 3 Lucia Klocová SVKSVK 1:59.42 Q
Details 4 Tamsyn Manou AUSAUS 1:59.67 q
Details 5 Neisha Bernard-Thomas GRNGRN 2:00.09 q NR
Details 6 Emilia Mikue Ondo GEQGEQ 2:20.69
Details Nicole Teter USAUSA DNF

Split times

400m
57.93
Tamsyn Manou
AUSTRALIA AUS
600m
1:29.00
Maria de Lurdes Mutola
MOZAMBIQUE MOZ

Heat 5 15 AUG 2008 11:42

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Zulia Calatayud CUBCUB 2:00.34 Q
Details 2 Hasna Benhassi MARMAR 2:00.51 Q
Details 3 Ekaterina Kostetskaya RUSRUS 2:00.54 Q
Details 4 Olga Cristea MDAMDA 2:00.59 q PB
Details 5 Hazel Clark USAUSA 2:01.59
Details 6 Mihaela Neacsu ROUROU 2:03.03
Details 7 Aishath Reesha MDVMDV 2:30.14 PB

Split times

400m
1:00.47
Zulia Calatayud
CUBA CUB
600m
1:31.00
Hazel Clark
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 6 15 AUG 2008 11:50

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KENKEN 1:59.72 Q
Details 2 Tetiana Petlyuk UKRUKR 2:00.00 Q
Details 3 Brigita Langerholc SLOSLO 2:00.13 Q
Details 4 Egle Balciünaité LTULTU 2:00.15 q PB
Details 5 Elisa Cusma Piccione ITAITA 2:00.24 q
Details 6 Carmo Tavares PORPOR 2:01.91
Details Mireille Derebona CAFCAF DQ

Split times

400m
57.77
Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei
KENYA KEN
600m
1:28.54
Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei
KENYA KEN