Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 61.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 15 AUG 2008 19:55

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Elisângela Adriano BRAZILBRA 59.54 62.00
Details 2 Dani Samuels AUSTRALIAAUS 62.95 65.84
Details 3 Yarelys Barrios CUBACUB 66.13 68.03
Details 4 Wioletta Potepa POLANDPOL 61.89 66.01
Details 5 Olena Antonova UKRAINEUKR 62.59 67.30
Details 6 Stephanie Brown Trafton UNITED STATESUSA 66.17 67.74
Details 7 Natalya Semenova UKRAINEUKR 64.70 64.70
Details 8 Oksana Esipchuk RUSSIARUS 59.48 63.68
Details 9 Joanna Wisniewska POLANDPOL 62.32 63.97
Details 10 Ellina Zvereva BELARUSBLR 62.75 71.58
Details 11 Tereapii Tapoki COOK ISLANDSCOK 53.70 57.61
Details 12 Philippa Roles GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 61.41 62.89
Details 13 Harwant Kaur INDIAIND 61.09 63.05
Details 14 Suzanne Powell Roos UNITED STATESUSA 63.69 67.67
Details 15 Xuejun Ma PR OF CHINACHN 61.92 65.00
Details 16 Vera Begic CROATIACRO 60.57 61.52
Details 17 Iryna Yatchenko BELARUSBLR 67.89 69.14
Details 18 Mélina Robert-Michon FRANCEFRA 62.21 65.78
Details 19 Kateryna Karsak UKRAINEUKR 62.56 64.40

Group B 15 AUG 2008 21:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Venera Getova BULGARIABUL 59.08 59.08
Details 2 Aretha Thurmond UNITED STATESUSA 65.20 65.86
Details 3 Natalya Sadova RUSSIARUS 66.08 70.02
Details 4 Zaneta Glanc POLANDPOL 61.42 65.34
Details 5 Elizna Naude SOUTH AFRICARSA 61.76 64.87
Details 6 Svetlana Saykina RUSSIARUS 63.42 63.42
Details 7 Nicoleta Grasu ROMANIAROU 66.51 68.80
Details 8 Vera Pospíšilová-Cechlová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 63.10 67.71
Details 9 Zinaida Sendriuté LITHUANIALTU 59.42 64.03
Details 10 Hanna Mazhunova BELARUSBLR 62.71 62.71
Details 11 Rocío Comba ARGENTINAARG 59.86 59.99
Details 12 Aimin Song PR OF CHINACHN 64.31 65.44
Details 13 Yanfeng Li PR OF CHINACHN 63.79 67.98
Details 14 Beatrice Faumuina NEW ZEALANDNZL 61.73 68.52
Details 15 Anna Söderberg SWEDENSWE 63.21 64.54
Details 16 Yania Ferrales CUBACUB 65.02 66.00
Details 17 Dragana Tomaševic SERBIASRB 62.70 63.63
Details 18 Dorothéa Kalpakídou GREECEGRE 59.78 59.78
Details 19 Krishna Poonia INDIAIND 63.41 64.76