Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 71.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A18 AUG 2008 09:10

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Yipsi Moreno CUBCUB 73.92 Q 71.31 73.92
2 Martina Hrasnová SVKSVK 72.87 Q 70.03 72.87
3 Anita Wlodarczyk POLPOL 71.76 Q 71.76
4 Betty Heidler GERGER 71.51 Q 66.28 71.51
5 Darya Pchelnik BLRBLR 71.30 q 69.43 71.30 69.24
6 Stilianí Papadopoúlou GREGRE 69.36 q 66.68 69.36 69.29
7 Maryia Smaliachkova BLRBLR 69.22 69.22
8 Stéphanie Falzon FRAFRA 68.93 68.93
9 Ivana Brkljacic CROCRO 68.38 66.54 68.38
10 Bianca Perie ROUROU 68.21 68.21 66.29
11 Iryna Novozhylova UKRUKR 68.11 67.36 68.11
12 Anna Bulgakova RUSRUS 68.04 68.04
13 Yelena Konevtseva RUSRUS 67.83 66.81 67.83
14 Inna Sayenko UKRUKR 66.92 66.92
15 Merja Korpela FINFIN 66.29 62.70 65.76 66.29
16 Zheng Wang CHNCHN 65.64 65.64 61.36
17 Sultana Frizell CANCAN 65.44 60.43 65.44
18 Éva Orbán HUNHUN 65.41 65.12 65.41
19 Zoe Derham GBRGBR 64.74 64.74 64.61 64.57
20 Zalina Marghieva MDAMDA 64.20 64.20
21 Loree Smith USAUSA 63.60 62.25 62.33 63.60
22 Silvia Salis ITAITA 62.28 62.28
23 Vânia Silva PORPOR 59.42 58.10 59.42
24 Galina Mityaeva TJKTJK 51.38 48.59 51.38
Jessica Cosby USAUSA NM

Group B18 AUG 2008 10:50

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Wenxiu Zhang CHNCHN 73.36 Q 73.36
2 Manuela Montebrun FRAFRA 72.81 Q 69.80 69.86 72.81
3 Clarissa Claretti ITAITA 71.82 Q 67.15 71.82
4 Elena Rigert RUSRUS 70.69 q 70.69 69.79 65.64
5 Kamila Skolimowska POLPOL 69.79 q 65.97 69.79 67.01
6 Aksana Miankova BLRBLR 69.77 q 62.95 65.55 69.77
7 Arasay Thondike CUBCUB 68.74 66.68 68.74
8 Sviatlana Sudak-Torun TURTUR 68.22 68.22 67.36 67.18
9 Amber Campbell USAUSA 67.86 67.86
10 Eileen O'Keeffe IRLIRL 67.66 62.53 62.05 67.66
11 Kathrin Klaas GERGER 67.54 66.39 67.54 66.95
12 Iryna Syekachova UKRUKR 67.47 62.83 67.47
13 Lenka Ledvinová CZECZE 67.17 65.98 65.23 67.17
14 Alexándra Papayeoryíou GREGRE 66.72 66.72 65.73
15 Jennifer Dahlgren ARGARG 66.35 58.60 66.35
16 Yunaika Crawford CUBCUB 66.16 66.16 65.00 64.08
17 Johana Moreno COLCOL 64.66 64.31 64.66
18 Malgorzata Zadura POLPOL 64.13 63.35 64.13
19 Candice Scott TTOTTO 63.03 63.03 62.53
20 Berta Castells ESPESP 62.44 62.44 61.76
21 Marina Marghieva MDAMDA 62.12 61.03 62.12
22 Paraskevi Theodorou CYPCYP 61.00 61.00
23 Sanja Gavrilovic CROCRO 60.55 60.55 60.37 60.36
Amélie Perrin FRAFRA NM
Georgina Tóth CMRCMR NM