Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 16 AUG 2008 21:35

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 Kaie Kand ESTEST 2:13.36 PB 916
Details 2 Györgyi Farkas-Zsivoczky HUNHUN 2:14.05 PB 906
Details 3 Aryiró Stratáki GREGRE 2:14.57 PB 899
Details 4 Linda Züblin SUISUI 2:18.68 842
Details 5 Sushmitha Singha Roy INDIND 2:21.14 808
Details 6 Yana Maksimava BLRBLR 2:21.55 803
Details 7 Julie Hollman GBRGBR 2:22.54 789

Split times

400m
1:05.41
Kaie Kand
ESTONIA EST
600m
1:39.90
Kaie Kand
ESTONIA EST

Heat 2 16 AUG 2008 21:44

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 Rebecca Wardell NZLNZL 2:13.65 912
Details 2 Ida Marcussen NORNOR 2:14.96 SB 893
Details 3 Gretchen Quintana CUBCUB 2:20.31 819
Details 4 Niina Kelo FINFIN 2:20.97 PB 810
Details 5 G. Pramila Aiyappa INDIND 2:23.46 777
Details 6 Yuliya Tarasova UZBUZB 2:26.19 SB 741
Details 7 Javur J. Shobha INDIND 2:27.50 725

Split times

400m
1:05.73
Ida Marcussen
NORWAY NOR
600m
1:40.80
Ida Marcussen
NORWAY NOR

Heat 3 16 AUG 2008 21:53

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 Hanna Melnychenko UKRUKR 2:15.23 890
Details 2 Sonja Kesselschläger GERGER 2:15.94 880
Details 3 Lucimara da Silva BRABRA 2:16.20 PB 876
Details 4 Aiga Grabuste LATLAT 2:16.87 867
Details 5 Haili Liu CHNCHN 2:18.84 PB 839
Details 6 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRAFRA 2:20.96 811
Details Laurien Hoos NEDNED DNS 0

Split times

400m
1:03.65
Aiga Grabuste
LATVIA LAT
600m
1:39.62
Hanna Melnychenko
UKRAINE UKR

Heat 4 16 AUG 2008 22:02

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 Karolina Tyminska POLPOL 2:07.08 1008
Details 2 Lilli Schwarzkopf GERGER 2:10.91 SB 951
Details 3 Jennifer Oeser GERGER 2:11.33 PB 945
Details 4 Kylie Wheeler AUSAUS 2:11.49 SB 943
Details 5 Marie Collonvillé FRAFRA 2:11.81 PB 938
Details 6 Olga Kurban RUSRUS 2:13.59 913
Details 7 Kamila Chudzik POLPOL 2:21.97 797

Split times

400m
1:01.47
Karolina Tyminska
POLAND POL
600m
1:35.04
Karolina Tyminska
POLAND POL

Heat 5 16 AUG 2008 22:11

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
Details 1 Tatyana Chernova RUSRUS 2:06.50 PB 1016
Details 2 Kelly Sotherton GBRGBR 2:07.34 PB 1004
Details 3 Jessica Zelinka CANCAN 2:07.95 PB 995
Details 4 Anna Bogdanova RUSRUS 2:09.45 PB 973
Details 5 Jolanda Keizer NEDNED 2:15.21 PB 890
Details 6 Hyleas Fountain USAUSA 2:15.45 PB 886
Details 7 Natallia Dobrynska UKRUKR 2:17.72 SB 855
Details Lyudmyla Blonska UKRUKR DQ 0

Split times

400m
59.98
Tatyana Chernova
RUSSIA RUS
600m
1:32.87
Tatyana Chernova
RUSSIA RUS