Heptathlon women

The XXIX Olympic Games

PR OF CHINA Beijing (National Stadium), PR OF CHINA 08 AUG 2008 - 24 AUG 2008

Heat 1 16 AUG 2008 21:35 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
2 Györgyi Zsivoczky - Farkas HUN HUN 2:14.05 2:14.05
3 Aryiró Stratáki GRE GRE 2:14.57 2:13.60
4 Sushmitha Singha Roy IND IND 2:13.76 2:13.76
5 Yana Maksimava BLR BLR 2:16.23 2:11.29
6 Julie Hollman GBR GBR 2:18.05 2:13.00
7 Kaie Kand EST EST 2:10.94 2:10.33
8 Linda Züblin SUI SUI 2:18.61 2:15.85

Heat 2 16 AUG 2008 21:44 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
2 G. Pramila Aiyappa IND IND 2:16.90 2:16.90
3 Rebecca Wardell NZL NZL 2:10.00 2:08.06
4 Ida Marcussen NOR NOR 2:11.02 2:11.01
5 Niina Kelo FIN FIN 2:20.97 2:18.92
6 Javur J. Shobha IND IND 2:20.38 2:16.40
7 Yuliya Tarasova UZB UZB 2:26.19 2:22.61
8 Gretchen Quintana CUB CUB 2:14.36 2:13.3

Heat 3 16 AUG 2008 21:53 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
2 Laurien Hoos NED NED 2:29.85 2:21.76
3 Aiga Grabuste LAT LAT 2:16.87 2:12.90
4 Sonja Kesselschläger GER GER 2:11.92 2:11.92
5 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida FRA FRA 2:16.88 2:15.94
6 Lucimara da Silva BRA BRA 2:16.20 2:16.20
7 Ganna Melnichenko UKR UKR 2:13.19 2:12.85
8 Haili Liu CHN CHN 2:18.84 2:18.84

Heat 4 16 AUG 2008 22:02 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
2 Jennifer Oeser GER GER 2:11.33 2:10.39
3 Olga Kurban RUS RUS 2:12.42 2:11.38
4 Lilli Schwarzkopf GER GER 2:10.91 2:09.63
5 Kylie Wheeler AUS AUS 2:11.49 2:09.98
6 Kamila Chudzik POL POL 2:17.41 2:17.41
7 Marie Collonvillé FRA FRA 2:11.81 2:10.90
8 Karolina Tyminska POL POL 2:06.73 2:05.21

Heat 5 16 AUG 2008 22:11 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
2 Lyudmyla Blonska UKR UKR 2:15.34 2:12.18
3 Hyleas Fountain USA USA 2:15.32 2:15.32
4 Jolanda Keizer NED NED 2:15.21 2:15.21
5 Kelly Sotherton GBR GBR 2:07.34 2:07.34
6 Anna Bogdanova RUS RUS 2:09.45 2:09.45
7 Natallia Dobrynska UKR UKR 2:14.89 2:11.34
8 Tatyana Chernova RUS RUS 2:06.50 2:06.50
9 Jessica Zelinka CAN CAN 2:07.95 2:07.95