Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 61.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A19 AUG 2008 09:00

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Barbora Špotáková CZECZE 67.69 Q 67.69
2 Steffi Nerius GERGER 63.94 Q 59.15 59.74 63.94
3 Maria Abakumova RUSRUS 63.48 Q 61.23 63.48
4 Mercedes Chilla ESPESP 61.81 SB Q 56.98 61.81
5 Li Zhang CHNCHN 61.77 Q 58.30 61.77
6 Olisdeilys Menéndez CUBCUB 60.51 q 60.51 60.41
7 Sinta Ozolina-Kovala LATLAT 60.13 NR q 60.13 52.62
8 Urszula Piwnicka POLPOL 59.28 51.33 52.99 59.28
9 Sávva Líka GREGRE 59.11 56.44 58.59 59.11
10 Vira Rebryk UKRUKR 59.05 55.77 57.12 59.05
11 Chunfeng Chang CHNCHN 58.42 58.42
12 Nikolett Szabó HUNHUN 57.15 56.98 57.15
13 Natallia Shymchuk BLRBLR 57.11 55.56 57.11
14 Sílvia Cruz PORPOR 57.06 54.65 57.06
15 Alessandra Resende BRABRA 56.53 54.05 56.53 54.32
16 Inga Stasiulionyté LTULTU 55.66 55.66 55.34
17 Sunette Viljoen RSARSA 55.58 53.14 55.58 53.82
18 Anastasiya Svechnikova UZBUZB 55.31 55.31 48.71
19 Martina Ratej SLOSLO 55.30 55.30 51.56 53.24
20 Zuleima Araméndiz COLCOL 54.71 51.30 54.71
21 Monica Stoian ROUROU 54.56 54.56
22 Kara Patterson USAUSA 54.39 54.00 50.35 54.39
23 Nadeeka Lakmali SRISRI 54.28 53.44 54.28
24 Christina Scherwin DENDEN 53.95 SB 53.95
25 Kyung-ae Kim KORKOR 53.13 51.46 48.00 53.13
26 María González VENVEN 50.51 48.37 50.51 42.32
Zahra Bani ITAITA NM

Group B19 AUG 2008 10:40

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Christina Obergföll GERGER 67.52 Q 67.52
2 Goldie Sayers GBRGBR 62.99 Q 60.79 62.99
3 Barbara Madejczyk POLPOL 62.81 SB Q 62.81
4 Kathrina Molitor GERGER 60.92 q 55.65 53.50 60.92
5 Felicia Tilea-Moldovan ROUROU 60.81 q 53.25 55.89 60.81
6 Justine Robbeson RSARSA 59.63 56.75 54.26 59.63
7 Mikaela Ingberg FINFIN 58.82 55.71 58.82 58.36
8 Yanet Cruz CUBCUB 58.06 58.06 57.15 57.03
9 Lavern Eve BAHBAH 57.36 55.22 57.36 55.15
10 Jarmila Klimešová CZECZE 57.25 52.18 57.25
11 Olha Ivankova UKRUKR 57.05 55.63 51.98 57.05
12 Moonika Aava ESTEST 56.94 56.94
13 Buoban Pamang THATHA 56.35 SB 53.69 56.35
14 Lindy Leveau-Agricole SEYSEY 56.32 SB 56.32 55.90 50.74
15 Erma-Gene Evans LCALCA 56.27 46.79 54.60 56.27
16 Maryna Novik BLRBLR 56.10 56.10 53.48
17 Olivia McKoy JAMJAM 55.51 55.51 53.85
18 Tetyana Lyakhovych UKRUKR 55.50 55.50 53.59
19 Kim Kreiner USAUSA 55.13 55.13 53.81 53.48
20 Dan Song CHNCHN 54.32 53.11 54.32
21 Alexandra Nasta-Tsisiou CYPCYP 53.24 53.24 47.18
22 Mariya Yakovenko RUSRUS 51.67 47.90 51.67 50.49
23 Serafina Akeli SAMSAM 49.26 47.83 42.78 49.26
24 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISLISL 48.59 48.59
25 Leryn Franco PARPAR 45.34 45.34 43.77
26 Rumyana Karapetrova BULBUL 40.15 40.15
Tatjana Jelaca SRBSRB NM