Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 18.45 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A16 AUG 2008 09:10

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Valerie Adams NZLNZL 19.73 Q 19.73
2 Meiju Li CHNCHN 19.18 PB Q 19.18
3 Natallia Mikhnevich BLRBLR 19.11 Q 19.11
4 Christina Schwanitz GERGER 19.09 Q 17.97 19.09
5 Misleydis González CUBCUB 18.91 Q 18.42 18.91
6 Chiara Rosa ITAITA 18.74 SB Q 18.74
7 Jillian Camarena-Williams USAUSA 18.51 SB Q 18.15 18.32 18.51
8 Mailín Vargas CUBCUB 18.47 Q 18.47
9 Olga Ivanova RUSRUS 18.46 Q 17.69 18.27 18.46
10 Denise Hinrichs GERGER 18.36 18.36 18.27
11 Yanina Pravalinskay-Karolchyk BLRBLR 17.79 17.44 17.77 17.79
12 Anca Heltne ROUROU 17.48 17.48 17.40
13 Natalia Ducó CHICHI 17.40 17.24 17.40
14 Kristin Heaston USAUSA 17.34 17.34 17.34
15 Iríni Terzóglou GREGRE 16.50 16.08 16.14 16.50
16 Iolanta Ulyeva KAZKAZ 15.49 15.49 15.06
17 Mi-young Lee KORKOR 15.10 14.76 15.10
Irache Quintanal ESPESP NM

Group B16 AUG 2008 09:10

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Lijiao Gong CHNCHN 19.46 PB Q 19.46
2 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLRBLR 19.08 Q 19.08
3 Anna Omarova RUSRUS 18.74 Q 18.26 18.74
4 Ling Li CHNCHN 18.60 Q 18.60
5 Nadine Kleinert GERGER 18.52 Q 18.52
6 Michelle Carter USAUSA 18.49 Q 18.49
7 Cleopatra Borel TTOTTO 17.96 17.96 17.32 17.57
8 Assunta Legnante ITAITA 17.76 16.93 17.76
9 Yumileidi Cumbá CUBCUB 17.60 17.60
10 Vivian Chukwuemeka NGRNGR 17.15 17.15 17.05
11 Irina Khudoroshkina RUSRUS 16.84 16.46 16.84 16.78
12 Ana Pouhila TGATGA 16.42 16.21 16.42 16.35
13 Chia-Ying Lin TPETPE 16.32 16.24 16.32
14 Guirong Zhang SINSIN 16.23 16.23 16.08
15 Mariam Kevkhishvili GEOGEO 15.99 15.99
16 Zara Northover JAMJAM 15.85 15.73 15.85 15.64
Krystyna Zabawska POLPOL NM