Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 14.45 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A15 AUG 2008 21:40

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Yargeris Savigne CUBCUB 14.99 Q 14.37 +0.3 14.99 -0.3
2 Victoria Valyukevich RUSRUS 14.78 Q 14.44 -0.8 14.78 +0.3
3 Olga Rypakova KAZKAZ 14.64 SB Q 14.64 0.0
4 Anna Pyatykh RUSRUS 14.45 Q 14.45 0.0
5 Marija Šestak SLOSLO 14.44 q 14.44 -0.5
6 Biljana Topic SRBSRB 14.14 14.11 -0.3 14.14 -0.2
7 Teresa Nzola Meso FRAFRA 14.11 14.11 0.0 14.11 +0.2 13.98 -0.2
8 Mabel Gay CUBCUB 14.09 14.09 +0.4
9 Carlota Castrejana ESPESP 14.02 14.02 +0.3
10 Svitlana Mamyeyeva UKRUKR 14.01 13.73 -0.3 13.89 -0.6 14.01 +0.2
11 Magdelín Martínez ITAITA 14.00 14.00 -0.1 13.77 +0.2
12 Carolina Klüft SWESWE 13.97 13.60 +0.6 13.97 +0.2
13 Gita Dodova BULBUL 13.53 13.47 -0.8 13.53 +1.7
14 Erica McLain USAUSA 13.52 13.52 -0.6
15 Elena Parfenova KAZKAZ 13.46 13.46 +0.5 13.38 -0.8
16 Chinoye Ohadugha NGRNGR 13.29 12.92 -0.6 12.86 -0.7 13.29 +0.1
17 Kseniya Dziatsuk BLRBLR 13.08 13.08 -0.3 12.79 0.0
Athanasía Pérra GREGRE NM

Group B15 AUG 2008 21:40

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 Hrysopiyí Devetzí GREGRE 14.92 Q 14.92 +0.1
2 Tatyana Lebedeva RUSRUS 14.55 Q 14.55 0.0
3 Françoise Mbango Etone CMRCMR 14.50 Q 14.50 0.0
4 Olha Saladuha UKRUKR 14.46 Q 14.46 -0.3
5 Limei Xie CHNCHN 14.27 q 13.38 0.0 14.27 0.0 14.01 0.0
6 Kaire Leibak ESTEST 14.19 q 14.19 0.0 14.07 0.0
7 Trecia Smith JAMJAM 14.18 SB q 14.18 +0.3
8 Adelina Gavrila ROUROU 13.98 13.98 0.0 13.71 0.0 13.55 0.0
9 Yarianna Martínez CUBCUB 13.96 13.76 0.0 13.96 0.0 13.83 0.0
10 Baya Rahouli ALGALG 13.87 13.80 +0.6 13.57 0.0 13.87 0.0
11 Gisele de Oliveira BRABRA 13.81 13.81 0.0
12 Liliya Kulyk UKRUKR 13.66 13.53 -0.5 13.66 0.0 13.39 0.0
13 Shani Marks USAUSA 13.44 13.20 0.0 13.44 0.0
14 Anastasiya Juravleva UZBUZB 13.36 13.36 +0.1
15 Irina Litvinenko Ektova KAZKAZ 12.92 12.92 0.0 12.91 0.0
Dana Veldáková SVKSVK NM
Yamilé Aldama SUDSUD NM
Martina Šestáková CZECZE NM