Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 14.45 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 15 AUG 2008 21:40

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Victoria Valyukevich RUSSIARUS 14.85 14.85
Details 2 Mabel Gay CUBACUB 14.41 14.67
Details 3 Elena Parfenova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 14.33 14.33
Details 4 Teresa Nzola Meso FRANCEFRA 14.51 14.69
Details 5 Marija Šestak SLOVENIASLO 15.03 15.03
Details 6 Chinoye Ohadugha NIGERIANGR 14.14 14.21
Details 7 Yargeris Savigne CUBACUB 15.20 15.28
Details 8 Kseniya Dziatsuk BELARUSBLR 13.89 14.76
Details 9 Olga Rypakova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 15.11 15.25
Details 10 Biljana Topic SERBIASRB 14.49 14.56
Details 11 Svitlana Mamyeyeva UKRAINEUKR 14.26 14.38
Details 12 Gita Dodova BULGARIABUL 14.24 14.24
Details 13 Magdelín Martínez ITALYITA 14.42 15.03
Details 14 Carolina Klüft SWEDENSWE 14.29 14.29
Details 15 Anna Pyatykh RUSSIARUS 14.91 15.02
Details 16 Athanasía Pérra GREECEGRE 13.95 14.71
Details 17 Erica McLain UNITED STATESUSA 13.96 14.33
Details 18 Carlota Castrejana SPAINESP 14.36 14.60

Group B 15 AUG 2008 21:40

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 1 Yamilé Aldama SUDANSUD 14.51 15.29
Details 2 Baya Rahouli ALGERIAALG 14.13 14.98
Details 3 Trecia Smith JAMAICAJAM 14.18 15.16
Details 4 Hrysopiyí Devetzí GREECEGRE 15.23 15.32
Details 5 Liliya Kulyk UKRAINEUKR 14.24 14.39
Details 6 Olha Saladuha UKRAINEUKR 14.84 14.99
Details 7 Gisele de Oliveira BRAZILBRA 14.28 14.28
Details 8 Anastasiya Juravleva UZBEKISTANUZB 14.06 14.55
Details 9 Dana Veldáková SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 14.51 14.51
Details 10 Limei Xie PR OF CHINACHN 14.39 14.90
Details 11 Martina Šestáková CZECH REPUBLICCZE 14.16 14.18
Details 12 Irina Litvinenko Ektova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 14.33 14.48
Details 13 Françoise Mbango Etone CAMEROONCMR 15.39 15.39
Details 14 Tatyana Lebedeva RUSSIARUS 15.32 15.34
Details 15 Yarianna Martínez CUBACUB 14.31 14.42
Details 16 Adelina Gavrila ROMANIAROU 14.36 14.75
Details 17 Shani Marks UNITED STATESUSA 14.38 14.38
Details 18 Kaire Leibak ESTONIAEST 14.19 14.43