Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 03 AUG 2012 20:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1008 Taoufik Makhloufi ALGALG 3:35.15 Q
Details 2 1687 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETHETH 3:36.56 Q
Details 3 2300 Asbel Kiprop KENKEN 3:36.59 Q
Details 4 1824 Ross Murray GBRGBR 3:36.74 Q
Details 5 2752 Mohamad Al-Garni QATQAT 3:36.99 Q
Details 6 3234 Leonel Manzano USAUSA 3:37.00 Q
Details 7 1746 Florian Carvalho FRAFRA 3:37.05 q SB
Details 8 2460 Mohamed Moustaoui MARMAR 3:37.41 q
Details 9 1044 Ryan Gregson AUSAUS 3:38.54 q
Details 10 1252 Belal Mansoor Ali BRNBRN 3:38.69 q
Details 11 2820 Egor Nikolaev RUSRUS 3:38.92 q SB
Details 12 1635 Álvaro Rodríguez ESPESP 3:41.54
Details 13 1601 Teklit Teweldebrhan ERIERI 3:42.88
Details 14 2020 Mamadou Barry GUIGUI 4:05.08
Details 15 2592 Rabiou Guero Gao NIGNIG 4:05.46

Split times

400m
58.65
Florian Carvalho
FRANCE FRA
800m
1:57.37
Egor Nikolaev
RUSSIA RUS
1200m
2:54.12
Mohamad Al-Garni
QATAR QAT

Heat 2 03 AUG 2012 20:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 2377 Mohammed Shaween KSAKSA 3:39.42 Q SB
Details 2 2756 Hamza Driouch QATQAT 3:39.67 Q
Details 3 3078 Ilham Tanui Özbilen TURTUR 3:39.70 Q
Details 4 2299 Silas Kiplagat KENKEN 3:39.79 Q
Details 5 1282 Nathan Brannen CANCAN 3:39.95 Q
Details 6 1800 Andrew Baddeley GBRGBR 3:40.34 Q
Details 7 3261 Andrew Wheating USAUSA 3:40.92 q
Details 8 1610 David Bustos ESPESP 3:41.34
Details 9 2388 Dmitrijs Jurkevics LATLAT 3:41.40
Details 10 1694 Dawit Wolde ETHETH 3:41.81
Details 11 1728 Niclas Sandells FINFIN 3:42.67
Details 12 1739 Jamale Aarrass FRAFRA 3:45.13
Details 13 2945 Mohamed Mohamed SOMSOM 3:46.16
Details 14 3362 Nabil Mohammed Al-Garbi YEMYEM 3:55.46 SB
Details 2458 Amine Laalou MARMAR DQ

Split times

400m
57.81
Niclas Sandells
FINLAND FIN
800m
2:00.03
Niclas Sandells
FINLAND FIN
1200m
2:58.57
Dawit Wolde
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 3 03 AUG 2012 20:25

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 2612 Nicholas Willis NZLNZL 3:40.92 Q
Details 2 2456 Abdalaati Iguider MARMAR 3:41.08 Q
Details 3 1757 Yoann Kowal FRAFRA 3:41.12 Q
Details 4 2596 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NORNOR 3:41.33 Q
Details 5 3210 Matthew Centrowitz USAUSA 3:41.39 Q
Details 6 1922 Carsten Schlangen GERGER 3:41.51 Q
Details 7 1637 Diego Ruiz ESPESP 3:41.52
Details 8 1683 Aman Wote ETHETH 3:41.67
Details 9 2295 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba KENKEN 3:42.29
Details 10 2376 Emad Noor KSAKSA 3:42.95
Details 11 3351 Eduar Villanueva VENVEN 3:43.11
Details 12 1088 Andreas Vojta AUTAUT 3:43.52
Details 13 2097 Ciaran O'Lionaird IRLIRL 3:48.35 SB
Details 14 2747 Samuel Vázquez PURPUR 3:49.19

Split times

400m
59.51
Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba
KENYA KEN
800m
2:03.50
Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba
KENYA KEN
1200m
3:01.27
Nicholas Willis
NEW ZEALAND NZL