Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 06 AUG 2012 10:50

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1211 Nijel Amos BOTBOT 1:45.90 Q
Details 2 1230 Fabiano Peçanha BRABRA 1:46.29 Q
Details 3 1624 Luis Alberto Marco ESPESP 1:46.86 Q
Details 4 3248 Khadevis Robinson USAUSA 1:47.17
Details 5 2658 Marcin Lewandowski POLPOL 1:47.64 q
Details 6 2837 Ivan Tukhtachev RUSRUS 1:49.77
Details 7 2022 Derek Mandell GUMGUM 1:58.94
Details 2380 Mohammad Al-Azemi KUWKUW DQ

Split times

400m
52.68
Fabiano Peçanha
BRAZIL BRA
600m
1:19.93
Fabiano Peçanha
BRAZIL BRA

Heat 2 06 AUG 2012 10:58

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 2319 David Lekuta Rudisha KENKEN 1:45.90 Q
Details 2 2754 Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla QATQAT 1:46.37 Q
Details 3 1827 Andrew Osagie GBRGBR 1:46.42 Q
Details 4 2748 Wesley Vazquez PURPUR 1:46.45
Details 5 1056 Jeffrey Riseley AUSAUS 1:46.99
Details 6 2966 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUDSUD 1:48.79
Details 7 1157 Anis Ananenka BLRBLR 1:49.61
Details 8 1277 Samorn Kieng CAMCAM 1:55.26 SB

Split times

400m
52.70
David Lekuta Rudisha
KENYA KEN
600m
1:20.32
David Lekuta Rudisha
KENYA KEN

Heat 3 06 AUG 2012 11:06

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 2967 Abubaker Kaki SUDSUD 1:45.51 Q
Details 2 2306 Timothy Kitum KENKEN 1:45.72 Q
Details 3 2375 Abdulaziz Ladan Mohammed KSAKSA 1:46.09 Q
Details 4 1471 Andy González CUBCUB 1:46.24 q
Details 5 1841 Gareth Warburton GBRGBR 1:46.97
Details 6 2043 Tamás Kazi HUNHUN 1:47.10 SB
Details 7 1914 Sören Ludolph GERGER 1:48.57
Details 8 3342 Arnold Sorina VANVAN 1:54.29

Split times

400m
52.18
Abubaker Kaki
SUDAN SUD
600m
1:19.48
Abubaker Kaki
SUDAN SUD

Heat 4 06 AUG 2012 11:14

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 3254 Nick Symmonds USAUSA 1:45.91 Q
Details 2 1290 Geoffrey Harris CANCAN 1:45.97 Q PB
Details 3 2655 Adam Kszczot POLPOL 1:45.99 Q
Details 4 1745 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRAFRA 1:46.03 q
Details 5 2803 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUSRUS 1:46.29 q
Details 6 1546 Andreas Bube DENDEN 1:46.40
Details 7 1014 Manuel António ANGANG 1:52.54
Details 2527 Brice Etes MONMON DQ

Split times

400m
52.53
Andreas Bube
DENMARK DEN
600m
1:19.69
Adam Kszczot
POLAND POL

Heat 5 06 AUG 2012 11:22

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1588 Hamada Mohamed EGYEGY 1:48.05 Q
Details 2 2085 Sajad Moradi IRIIRI 1:48.23 Q
Details 3 1622 Kevin López ESPESP 1:48.27 Q
Details 4 2245 Masato Yokota JPNJPN 1:48.48
Details 5 1830 Michael Rimmer GBRGBR 1:49.05
Details 6 2521 Moussa Camara MLIMLI 1:51.36
Details 7 2539 Edgar Cortez NCANCA 1:58.99
Details 1008 Taoufik Makhloufi ALGALG DNF

Split times

400m
55.49
Michael Rimmer
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
600m
1:22.19
Hamada Mohamed
EGYPT EGY

Heat 6 06 AUG 2012 11:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1678 Mohammed Aman ETHETH 1:47.34 Q
Details 2 2293 Anthony Chemut KENKEN 1:47.42 Q
Details 3 1634 Antonio Manuel Reina ESPESP 1:47.44 Q
Details 4 1420 Rafith Rodríguez COLCOL 1:47.70
Details 5 2115 Adnan Taess Akkar IRQIRQ 1:47.83 SB
Details 6 2454 Amine El Manaoui MARMAR 1:48.48
Details 7 3364 Prince Mumba ZAMZAM 1:49.07
Details 8 2346 Erzhan Askarov KGZKGZ 1:59.56

Split times

400m
53.44
Anthony Chemut
KENYA KEN
600m
1:20.93
Anthony Chemut
KENYA KEN

Heat 7 06 AUG 2012 11:38

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 3252 Duane Solomon USAUSA 1:46.05 Q
Details 2 2545 Robert Lathouwers NEDNED 1:46.06 Q
Details 3 2789 André Olivier RSARSA 1:46.42 Q
Details 4 1516 Jakub Holuša CZECZE 1:46.87
Details 5 3116 Julius Mutekanga UGAUGA 1:48.41
Details 6 2027 Moise Joseph HAIHAI 1:48.46
Details 7 1888 Benjamín Enzema GEQGEQ 1:57.47
Details 1221 Kleberson Davide BRABRA DNS

Split times

400m
50.36
Duane Solomon
UNITED STATES USA
600m
1:17.59
Duane Solomon
UNITED STATES USA