Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 2.32 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 05 AUG 2012 19:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 3230 Erik Kynard USAUSA 2.29 q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
O
2.29
XO
Details 2 1286 Derek Drouin CANCAN 2.29 q
2.16
O
2.21
XXO
2.26
XO
2.29
XXO
Details 3 1753 Mickael Hanany FRAFRA 2.26 q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
XO
2.29
XXX
Details 3 2832 Andrey Silnov RUSRUS 2.26 q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
XO
2.29
XXX
Details 3 2755 Mutaz Essa Barshim QATQAT 2.26 q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
XO
2.29
XX-
Details 3 3124 Bohdan Bondarenko UKRUKR 2.26 q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
XO
2.29
XX-
Details 7 1510 Kyriakos Ioannou CYPCYP 2.26 q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
XXO
2.29
XXX
Details 8 2830 Aleksandr Shustov RUSRUS 2.26
2.16
O
2.21
XO
2.26
XXO
2.29
XXX
Details 9 3127 Dmytro Dem'yanyuk UKRUKR 2.21
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
XXX
2.29
Details 9 1730 Osku Torro FINFIN 2.21
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
XXX
2.29
Details 11 1366 Guowei Zhang CHNCHN 2.21
2.16
O
2.21
XO
2.26
XXX
2.29
Details 12 1976 Konstadínos Baniótis GREGRE 2.21
2.16
O
2.21
XXO
2.26
XXX
2.29
Details 13 3012 Majed Aldin Ghazal SYRSYR 2.16
2.16
XO
2.21
XXX
2.26
2.29
Details 14 2988 Michal Kabelka SVKSVK 2.16
2.16
XXO
2.21
XXX
2.26
2.29
Details 14 2478 Hup Wei Lee MASMAS 2.16
2.16
XXO
2.21
XXX
2.26
2.29
Details 14 1111 Donald Thomas BAHBAH 2.16
2.16
XXO
2.21
-
2.26
XXX
2.29
Details 1158 Andrei Churyla BLRBLR NM
2.16
XXX
2.21
2.26
2.29
Details 2415 Darvin Edwards LCALCA NM
2.16
XXX
2.21
2.26
2.29

Group B 05 AUG 2012 19:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1810 Robert Grabarz GBRGBR 2.29 q
2.16
-
2.21
O
2.26
O
2.29
O
Details 2 2838 Ivan Ukhov RUSRUS 2.29 q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
XO
2.29
O
Details 3 3263 Jesse Williams USAUSA 2.29 q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
O
2.29
XO
Details 4 3142 Andriy Protsenko UKRUKR 2.29 q
2.16
O
2.21
XO
2.26
XO
2.29
XO
Details 5 3242 Jamie Nieto USAUSA 2.26 q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
O
2.29
XXX
Details 6 1416 Wanner Miller COLCOL 2.26 q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
XXO
2.29
XXX
Details 6 1295 Michael Mason CANCAN 2.26 q
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
XXO
2.29
XXX
Details 8 1099 Trevor Barry BAHBAH 2.21
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
XXX
2.29
Details 8 1217 Guilherme Cobbo BRABRA 2.21
2.16
O
2.21
O
2.26
XXX
2.29
Details 10 1476 Víctor Moya CUBCUB 2.21
2.16
XO
2.21
O
2.26
XX-
2.29
X
Details 11 1514 Jaroslav Bába CZECZE 2.21
2.16
O
2.21
XO
2.26
XXX
2.29
Details 11 2144 Gianmarco Tamberi ITAITA 2.21
2.16
O
2.21
XO
2.26
XXX
2.29
Details 11 1573 Diego Ferrín ECUECU 2.21
2.16
O
2.21
XO
2.26
XXX
2.29
Details 14 2933 Rožle Prezelj SLOSLO 2.21
2.16
O
2.21
XXO
2.26
XXX
2.29
Details 15 2428 Raivydas Stanys LTULTU 2.16
2.16
O
2.21
XXX
2.26
2.29
Details 16 1265 Viktor Ninov BULBUL 2.16
2.16
XO
2.21
XXX
2.26
2.29
Details 2952 Dragutin Topic SRBSRB NM
2.16
XXX
2.21
2.26
2.29