Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 6.70 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A07 AUG 2012 19:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 1873 Shara Proctor GBRGBR 6.83 Q 6.83 -0.3
2 3095 Karin Mey Melis TURTUR 6.80 SB Q 6.80 +0.2
3 2897 Elena Sokolova RUSRUS 6.71 Q 6.63 -0.4 6.71 -0.3
4 1191 Nastassia Mironchyk - Ivanova BLRBLR 6.66 q 6.55 -0.8 6.62 -0.8 6.66 -0.8
5 2869 Lyudmila Kolchanova RUSRUS 6.57 q 6.57 -1.0 X +0.1 6.54 -0.7
6 3312 Brittney Reese USAUSA 6.57 q X -0.6 X +0.0 6.57 -1.3
7 2957 Ivana Španovic SRBSRB 6.41 q X -0.9 6.21 -3.0 6.41 -1.2
8 1201 Volha Sudarava BLRBLR 6.38 6.38 -0.9 6.35 -0.7 6.13 -2.1
9 2584 Blessing Okagbare NGRNGR 6.34 6.32 +0.7 6.20 -0.6 6.34 -1.1
10 1121 Bianca Stuart BAHBAH 6.32 5.30 -1.4 6.31 -0.1 6.32 -1.9
11 2636 Marestella Torres PHIPHI 6.22 5.98 -1.5 6.21 -0.5 6.22 -0.4
12 2928 Ola Sesay SLESLE 6.22 6.22 -0.6 5.77 -1.6 5.91 -0.6
13 3196 Marharyta Tverdohlib UKRUKR 6.19 X +0.4 6.19 -0.5 6.19 -1.3
14 2399 Lauma Griva LATLAT 6.10 6.10 -1.1 5.96 +0.2 6.08 +0.1
3340 Yuliya Tarasova UZBUZB NM X -0.3 X -2.9 X -0.6
1887 Maiko Gogoladze GEOGEO NM X -0.3 X -0.2 X -1.4

Group B07 AUG 2012 19:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 3284 Janay DeLoach Soukup USAUSA 6.81 Q 6.81 -1.8
2 2407 Ineta Radevica LATLAT 6.68 SB q 6.58 +0.1 6.59 -1.6 6.68 -0.4
3 2882 Anna Nazarova RUSRUS 6.62 q X +0.6 6.62 -1.3 X +0.1
4 1784 Éloyse Lesueur FRAFRA 6.48 q 6.48 -0.6 X +0.3 6.38 -0.5
5 1197 Veronika Shutkova BLRBLR 6.40 q 6.01 -0.1 6.21 -0.9 6.40 -0.1
6 1152 Arantxa King BERBER 6.40 6.40 +0.3 X -0.4 6.20 -0.4
7 1245 Maurren Higa Maggi BRABRA 6.37 6.37 -0.1 X +0.0 6.27 -1.4
8 3295 Chelsea Hayes USAUSA 6.37 6.11 -0.7 6.37 +0.0 6.05 -0.4
9 1651 Concepción Montaner ESPESP 6.30 6.30 -0.1 6.13 -3.0 X -1.4
10 3184 Viktoriya Rybalko UKRUKR 6.29 X +0.1 6.21 -0.5 6.29 -1.7
11 1951 Sostene Moguenara GERGER 6.23 6.23 -2.0 X +1.9 X +0.7
12 2775 Viorica Tigau ROUROU 6.21 6.21 -0.4 X -1.2 X -1.1
13 2979 Irene Pusterla SUISUI 6.20 6.20 +2.1 6.14 -0.8 4.88 -1.6
14 2997 Jana Veldáková SVKSVK 6.18 6.02 -1.0 6.18 -1.5 X -1.4
1432 Caterine Ibargüen COLCOL DNS
2606 Margrethe Renstrøm NORNOR DNS