Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 18 AUG 2010 11:20

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details Jaleel Lino BELIZEBIZ 11.81 11.81
Details Adelino Anca Nanjola GUINEA-BISSAUGBS 12.62 12.62
Details Shijirbaatar Ganbold MONGOLIAMGL 11.57 11.57
Details Carlos Nascimento PORTUGALPOR 10.79 10.41
Details Ailton Oliveira DEM. REP. OF SAO TOME E STP 12.11 12.11
Details El Hadad Houmadi COMOROSCOM 11.71 11.71
Details David Bolarinwa GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 10.39 10.29
Details Oumar Diallo GUINEAGUI 11.62 11.62

Heat 2 18 AUG 2010 11:26

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details Ayodele Taffe TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 10.86 10.71
Details Mohamed Sameeh MALDIVESMDV 11.44 11.44
Details Romuald Adzaba Ngawessi CAMEROONCMR 11.36 11.36
Details Tilak Ram Tharu NEPALNEP 11.21 10.85
Details Artur Bruno Rojas BOLIVIABOL 10.83 10.36
Details Daouda Diagne SENEGALSEN 11.17 11.17
Details Tahir Walsh ANTIGUA & BARBUDAANT 10.71 10.57
Details Masaki Nashimoto JAPANJPN 10.51 10.38

Heat 3 18 AUG 2010 11:32

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details Chavez Ageday GUYANAGUY 10.87 10.87
Details Odean Skeen JAMAICAJAM 10.42 10.28
Details Yarride Rosario NEW ZEALANDNZL 11.05 11.05
Details Mohamed Ould Medhadtt MAURITANIAMTN 11.97 11.97
Details Julsian Gega ALBANIAALB
Details Ali Omar Abdulla Al Doseri BAHRAINBRN 11.48 10.64
Details Jirapong Meenapra THAILANDTHA 10.45 10.45
Details Apolo Evora CAPE VERDE ISLANDSCPV 12.24 12.24

Heat 4 18 AUG 2010 11:38

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details Jen-Chieh Chen CHINESE TAIPEITPE 10.79 10.79
Details Lepani Naivalu FIJIFIJ 10.79 10.79
Details Héctor Ruiz MEXICOMEX 10.54 10.42
Details Renaldo Charles SAINT VINCENTVIN 11.47 11.47
Details Sitthideth Khanthavong LAOSLAO 11.92 11.92
Details Julian Munroe BAHAMASBAH 10.97 10.97
Details Nooa Takooa KIRIBATI Rep ofKIR 11.85 11.53

Heat 5 18 AUG 2010 11:44

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
Details Tinashe Mutanga ZIMBABWEZIM 10.68 10.68
Details Ben Nombre BURKINA FASOBUR 11.48 11.48
Details Zdenek Stromšík CZECH REPUBLICCZE 10.74 10.56
Details Rodman Teltull Rep of PALAU - PacificPLW 11.45 11.06
Details Mateo Edward PANAMAPAN 10.78 10.43
Details Ahmad Farhad Nawabi AFGHANISTANAFG
Details Emau Toluono SAMOASAM 11.79 11.79