Decathlon men

10th TNT Express Meeting

CZECH REPUBLIC Kladno (Mestský Stadion Sletište), CZECH REPUBLIC 10 JUN 2016 - 11 JUN 2016
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put High Jump 400 Metres 110 Metres Hurdles Discus Throw Pole Vault Javelin Throw 1500 Metres
1 Lars Rise NOR NOR 7925 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
791
11.32
-1.6
818
7.02
+1.7
852
16.02
813
2.01
782
50.71
783
15.56
+1.1
754
44.40
790
4.60
841
66.82
701
4:36.74
2 Marek Lukáš CZE CZE 7903 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
861
11.00
-0.5
778
6.85
-0.1
764
14.58
731
1.92
815
50.00
940
14.27
+0.9
668
40.18
760
4.50
874
68.96
712
4:35.05
3 Mikk Pahapill EST EST 7814 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
780
11.37
-0.2
823
7.04
-0.1
798
15.14
758
1.95
718
52.15
863
14.89
+0.9
810
47.08
849
4.80
756
61.18
659
4:43.45
4 Jan Doležal CZE CZE 7730 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
841
11.09
-0.2
821
7.03
-1.8
690
13.38
785
1.98
826
49.76
884
14.72
+0.6
840
48.52
790
4.60
634
53.07
619
4:49.94
5 Ashley Bryant GBR GBR 7715 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
821
11.18
-0.2
833
7.08
-0.8
712
13.74
785
1.98
815
49.99
892
14.65
+0.9
711
42.28
702
4.30
794
63.69
650
4:44.83
6 Benjamin Gregory GBR GBR 7702 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
812
11.22
-0.2
823
7.04
+0.2
663
12.93
731
1.92
810
50.09
901
14.58
+0.9
670
40.26
880
4.90
696
57.22
716
4:34.41
7 Román Gastaldi ARG ARG 7695 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
-0.5
809
6.98
-1.0
740
14.19
813
2.01
824
49.79
858
14.93
+0.6
736
43.48
760
4.50
649
54.08
659
4:43.33
8 Martin Roe NOR NOR 7666 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
883
10.90
-0.5
854
7.17
-1.6
802
15.20
679
1.86
812
50.06
797
15.44
+1.1
776
45.45
731
4.40
740
60.16
592
4:54.45
9 Edgars Erinš LAT LAT 7643 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
838
11.10
-0.2
732
6.65
+0.3
719
13.85
627
1.80
843
49.39
857
14.94
+0.6
800
46.60
731
4.40
646
53.86
850
4:14.49
10 Brent Newdick NZL NZL 7474 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
819
11.19
-1.6
811
6.99
+1.8
680
13.21
705
1.89
785
50.64
860
14.91
+1.1
690
41.26
790
4.60
696
57.22
638
4:46.86
11 Viktor Fajoyomi HUN HUN 7177 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
732
11.60
-1.6
828
7.06
-1.4
682
13.25
896
2.10
739
51.68
810
15.33
+0.6
644
38.97
731
4.40
515
45.00
600
4:53.04
12 Kerinde de Souza BRA BRA 7121 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
897
10.84
-0.5
814
7.00
+0.8
619
12.20
758
1.95
857
49.10
830
15.16
+1.1
542
33.90
645
4.10
495
43.64
664
4:42.54
13 Simon Ziegler GER GER 7041 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
825
11.16
-1.6
760
6.77
0.0
600
11.90
653
1.83
836
49.54
781
15.58
+1.1
471
30.32
819
4.70
598
50.64
698
4:37.13
14 Vasyl Ivanytskyi UKR UKR 6792 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
821
11.18
-1.6
835
7.09
-1.3
628
12.36
758
1.95
795
50.43
876
14.78
+0.6
692
41.34
760
4.50
627
52.60
0
DNF
John Lane GBR GBR DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
892
10.86
-0.5
847
7.14
-0.1
727
13.98
785
1.98
877
48.66
901
14.58
+0.9
616
37.59
819
4.70
461
41.30
0
DNS