Leading Standings 2016

DISCIPLINE Current Points Leader COUNTRY
100 Metres Asafa Powell JAM JAM Full table
200 Metres Alonso Edward PAN PAN Full table
400 Metres LaShawn Merritt USA USA Full table
800 Metres Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich KEN KEN Full table
1500 Metres Asbel Kiprop KEN KEN Full table
5000 Metres Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH ETH Full table
3000 Metres Steeplechase Conseslus Kipruto KEN KEN Full table
110 Metres Hurdles Orlando Ortega ESP ESP Full table
400 Metres Hurdles Kerron Clement USA USA Full table
High Jump Erik Kynard USA USA Full table
Pole Vault Renaud Lavillenie FRA FRA Full table
Long Jump Fabrice Lapierre AUS AUS Full table
Triple Jump Christian Taylor USA USA Full table
Shot Put Tomas Walsh NZL NZL Full table
Discus Throw Piotr Malachowski POL POL Full table
Javelin Throw Jakub Vadlejch CZE CZE Full table
DISCIPLINE Current Points Leader COUNTRY
100 Metres Elaine Thompson JAM JAM Full table
200 Metres Dafne Schippers NED NED Full table
400 Metres Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM JAM Full table
800 Metres Caster Semenya RSA RSA Full table
1500 Metres Laura Muir GBR GBR Full table
5000 Metres Almaz Ayana ETH ETH Full table
3000 Metres Steeplechase Ruth Jebet BRN BRN Full table
100 Metres Hurdles Kendra Harrison USA USA Full table
400 Metres Hurdles Cassandra Tate USA USA Full table
High Jump Ruth Beitia ESP ESP Full table
Pole Vault Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE GRE Full table
Long Jump Ivana Španovic SRB SRB Full table
Triple Jump Caterine Ibargüen COL COL Full table
Shot Put Valerie Adams NZL NZL Full table
Discus Throw Sandra Perkovic CRO CRO Full table
Javelin Throw Madara Palameika LAT LAT Full table

Calendar 2017

  • QATAR 05 MAY 2017 Doha (Hamad Bin Suhaim), QATAR Doha Diamond League
  • PR OF CHINA 13 MAY 2017 Shanghai (SS), PR OF CHINA IAAF Diamond League Shanghai
  • UNITED STATES 27 MAY 2017 Eugene (Hayward Field), OR, UNITED STATES Prefontaine Classic
  • ITALY 08 JUN 2017 Roma (Stadio Olimpico), ITALY Golden Gala Pietro Mennea
  • NORWAY 15 JUN 2017 Oslo (Bislett), NORWAY Oslo Bislett Games
  • SWEDEN 18 JUN 2017 Stockholm (Olympiastadion), SWEDEN Bauhaus-Galan
  • FRANCE 01 JUL 2017 Paris Saint-Denis (Stade de France), FRANCE Meeting de Paris
  • SWITZERLAND 06 JUL 2017 Lausanne (Pontaise), SWITZERLAND Athletissima
  • GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 09 JUL 2017 London (Olympic Stadium), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. Müller Anniversary Games
  • MOROCCO 16 JUL 2017 Rabat (Prince Moulay Abdellah), MOROCCO Meeting International Mohammed VI D'Athletisme de Rabat
  • MONACO 21 JUL 2017 Monaco (Stade Louis II), MONACO Herculis
  • GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 20 AUG 2017 Birmingham (Alexander), GBR, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. Müller Grand Prix Birmingham
  • SWITZERLAND 24 AUG 2017 Zürich (Letzigrund), SWITZERLAND Weltklasse Zürich
  • BELGIUM 01 SEP 2017 Bruxelles (Boudewijnstadion), BELGIUM AG Memorial Van Damme
Fantasy Diamond Race