20 Kilometres Race Walk women

10th IAAF World Championships in Athletics

FINLAND Helsinki (Olympic Stadium), FINLAND 06 AUG 2005 - 14 AUG 2005

07 AUG 2005 11:35 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2005 PB
1 60 Ryta Turava BLR BLR 1:27:19 1:27:19
2 17 Gulnara Mammadova AZE AZE 1:41:26 1:41:26
3 197 María Vasco ESP ESP 1:32:18 1:27:36
4 116 Hongjuan Song CHN CHN 1:28:26 1:26:46
5 432 Mayumi Kawasaki JPN JPN 1:31:51 1:31:19
6 195 María José Poves ESP ESP 1:31:55 1:31:55
7 233 Outi Sillanpää FIN FIN 1:37:34 1:37:34
8 329 Athiná Papayiánni GRE GRE 1:36:44 1:28:58
9 598 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 1:29:54 1:27:41
10 188 Maria Teresa Gargallo ESP ESP 1:32:18 1:30:41
11 701 Mária Gáliková SVK SVK 1:35:32 1:35:32
12 542 Mabel Oncebay PER PER 1:37:57 1:37:57
13 671 Yuliya Voyevodina RUS RUS 1:28:02 1:27:53
14 476 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:31:49 1:30:44
15 54 Natalya Misyulya BLR BLR 1:31:45 1:28:24
16 576 Inês Henriques POR POR 1:33:24 1:31:43
17 635 Olimpiada Ivanova RUS RUS 1:28:18 1:24:50
18 475 Sonata Milušauskaité LTU LTU 1:32:53 1:30:53
19 359 Olive Loughnane IRL IRL 1:32:28 1:30:29
20 434 Sachiko Konishi JPN JPN 1:32:21 1:32:21
21 12 Jane Saville AUS AUS 1:29:33 1:27:44
22 848 Teresa Vaill USA USA 1:33:23
23 714 Monica Svensson SWE SWE 1:35:27 1:33:37
24 50 Elena Ginko BLR BLR 1:28:11 1:28:11
25 391 Elisa Rigaudo ITA ITA 1:29:26 1:27:49
26 315 Sabine Krantz GER GER 1:29:07 1:27:56
27 13 Cheryl Webb AUS AUS 1:33:14 1:31:43
28 161 Barbora Dibelková CZE CZE 1:31:01 1:31:01
29 390 Gisella Orsini ITA ITA 1:31:57 1:31:57
30 340 Evelyn Nuñez GUA GUA 1:35:13 1:35:13
31 771 Vira Zozulya UKR UKR 1:31:38 1:28:19
32 177 Cristina López ESA ESA 1:30:08 1:30:08
33 314 Melanie Seeger GER GER 1:30:21 1:28:17
34 649 Yelena Nikolayeva RUS RUS 1:26:22
35 464 Mi-jung Kim KOR KOR 1:32:15 1:32:15
36 61 Geovana Irusta BOL BOL 1:46:15 1:32:06
37 627 Tatyana Gudkova RUS RUS 1:29:02 1:25:18
38 337 Athanasía Tsoumeléka GRE GRE 1:35:11 1:29:12
39 578 Vera Santos POR POR 1:31:30 1:31:30
40 174 Miriam Ramón ECU ECU 1:31:25 1:31:25
41 118 Liping Wang CHN CHN 1:27:24 1:26:23
42 574 Susana Feitor POR POR 1:29:01 1:27:55
43 592 Ana Maria Groza ROU ROU 1:31:57 1:29:31
44 467 Jolanta Dukure LAT LAT 1:34:57 1:31:47
45 112 Jing Jiang CHN CHN 1:27:19 1:27:19
46 494 Maria Graciela Mendoza MEX MEX 1:33:04 1:30:03
47 446 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZ KAZ 1:30:13 1:28:38