Bookmark Country

Russia

13th IAAF World Championships in Athletics

KOREA Daegu (DS), KOREA 27 AUG 2011 - 04 SEP 2011

Medal Table

Rank Total
Russia RUS 6 3 1 3 7
View Full Medal Table

Placing Table

Rank Fourth Fifth Sixth Seventh Eighth Points
4 3 1 3 4 3 5 1 3 101
View Full Placing Table

Results

Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Stanislav Yemelyanov 23/10/1990 20 Kilometres Race Walk 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final DQ
M Sergey Morozov 21/03/1988 20 Kilometres Race Walk 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final DQ
M Valeriy Borchin 11/09/1986 20 Kilometres Race Walk 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final DQ
M Vladimir Kanaykin 21/03/1985 20 Kilometres Race Walk 20 Kilometres Race Walk Final DQ
M Aleksey Drozdov 03/12/1983 110 Metres Hurdles 110 Metres Hurdles Decathlon 7 15.49
W Elena Isinbaeva 03/06/1982 Pole Vault Pole Vault Qualification 1 4.55 q
W Svetlana Feofanova 16/07/1980 Pole Vault Pole Vault Qualification 3 4.55 q
M Aleksey Drozdov 03/12/1983 Discus Throw Discus Throw Decathlon 1 50.29
W Anna Omarova 03/10/1981 Shot Put Shot Put Qualification 3 19.03 Q
W Evgeniia Kolodko 22/07/1990 Shot Put Shot Put Qualification 4 18.90 Q
W Anna Avdeeva 06/04/1985 Shot Put Shot Put Qualification 4 18.92 Q
W Natalya Evdokimova 17/03/1978 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Heats DQ
W Olesya Syreva 25/11/1983 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Heats DQ
W Ekaterina Sharmina 06/08/1986 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Heats DQ Q
M Pavel Trenikhin 24/03/1986 400 Metres 400 Metres Heats 5 45.55 q PB
W Aleksandra Fedoriva - Shpaer 13/09/1988 100 Metres 100 Metres Heats 3 11.28 Q PB
M Aleksey Drozdov 03/12/1983 Pole Vault Pole Vault Decathlon 3 5.00
M Aleksey Drozdov 03/12/1983 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Decathlon 6 64.80 SB
M Yuriy Borzakovskiy 12/04/1981 800 Metres 800 Metres Semi-Final 2 1:45.73 Q
W Olga Kucherenko 05/11/1985 Long Jump Long Jump Final DQ
W Antonina Krivoshapka 21/07/1987 400 Metres 400 Metres Semi-Final 3 50.55 q
W Anastasiya Kapachinskaya 21/11/1979 400 Metres 400 Metres Semi-Final DQ
W Darya Pishchalnikova 19/07/1985 Discus Throw Discus Throw Final DQ
M Aleksey Drozdov 03/12/1983 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Decathlon 7 4:41.73 SB
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Tatyana Chernova 29/01/1988 100 Metres Hurdles 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon DQ
W Anna Bogdanova 21/10/1984 100 Metres Hurdles 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon 2 13.44 SB
M Ivan Lukyanov 31/01/1981 3000 Metres Steeplechase 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats 4 8:23.88 Q SB
M Andrey Farnosov 09/07/1980 3000 Metres Steeplechase 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats 8 8:34.44
W Anna Bogdanova 21/10/1984 High Jump High Jump Heptathlon 5 1.83
W Tatyana Chernova 29/01/1988 High Jump High Jump Heptathlon DQ
M Aleksandr Derevyagin 24/03/1979 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Heats 3 49.43 Q SB
W Elena Churakova 16/12/1986 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Heats 2 55.39 Q
W Natalya Antyukh 26/06/1981 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Heats 2 54.88 Q
W Anna Bogdanova 21/10/1984 Shot Put Shot Put Heptathlon 9 14.52 SB
W Tatyana Chernova 29/01/1988 Shot Put Shot Put Heptathlon DQ
M Kirill Ikonnikov 05/03/1984 Hammer Throw Hammer Throw Final 6 78.37
M Dmitry Starodubtsev 03/01/1986 Pole Vault Pole Vault Final 12 5.65
W Aleksandra Fedoriva - Shpaer 13/09/1988 100 Metres 100 Metres Semi-Final 6 11.54
M Pavel Trenikhin 24/03/1986 400 Metres 400 Metres Semi-Final 6 45.68
W Tatyana Chernova 29/01/1988 200 Metres 200 Metres Heptathlon DQ
W Anna Avdeeva 06/04/1985 Shot Put Shot Put Final 6 19.54 SB
W Evgeniia Kolodko 22/07/1990 Shot Put Shot Put Final 4 19.78 PB
W Anna Omarova 03/10/1981 Shot Put Shot Put Final DQ
W Anna Bogdanova 21/10/1984 200 Metres 200 Metres Heptathlon 3 25.64
W Antonina Krivoshapka 21/07/1987 400 Metres 400 Metres Final 4 50.66
W Anastasiya Kapachinskaya 21/11/1979 400 Metres 400 Metres Final DQ
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
W Anna Bogdanova 21/10/1984 Long Jump Long Jump Heptathlon 5 6.38
W Tatyana Chernova 29/01/1988 Long Jump Long Jump Heptathlon DQ
M Aleksandr Shustov 29/06/1984 High Jump High Jump Qualification 4 2.31 Q
M Aleksey Dmitrik 12/04/1984 High Jump High Jump Qualification 6 2.28 q
M Ivan Ukhov 29/03/1986 High Jump High Jump Qualification 3 2.31 Q
W Yelena Zadorozhnaya 03/12/1977 5000 Metres 5000 Metres Heats 5 15:23.90 Q
W Elizaveta Grechishnikova 12/12/1983 5000 Metres 5000 Metres Heats DQ
W Tatyana Chernova 29/01/1988 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Heptathlon DQ
W Anna Krylova 03/10/1985 Triple Jump Triple Jump Qualification 4 14.31 q
W Anna Bogdanova 21/10/1984 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Heptathlon 4 41.38 PB
W Elena Churakova 16/12/1986 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final 2 55.02 Q
W Svetlana Feofanova 16/07/1980 Pole Vault Pole Vault Final 3 4.75 SB
W Elena Isinbaeva 03/06/1982 Pole Vault Pole Vault Final 6 4.65
W Natalya Antyukh 26/06/1981 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final 1 54.51 Q
M Aleksandr Derevyagin 24/03/1979 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final 3 49.07 q SB
W Anna Bogdanova 21/10/1984 800 Metres 800 Metres Heptathlon 8 2:18.34
W Tatyana Chernova 29/01/1988 800 Metres 800 Metres Heptathlon DQ
W Natalya Evdokimova 17/03/1978 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Semi-Final DQ
W Olesya Syreva 25/11/1983 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Semi-Final DQ
W Ekaterina Sharmina 06/08/1986 1500 Metres 1500 Metres Semi-Final DQ
M Yuriy Borzakovskiy 12/04/1981 800 Metres 800 Metres Final 3 1:44.49
W Yuliya Zaripova 26/04/1986 3000 Metres Steeplechase 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final DQ
W Lyubov Kharlamova 02/03/1981 3000 Metres Steeplechase 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final DQ
Sex ATHLETE DOB Discipline Round Pos Mark
M Maksim Sidorov 13/05/1986 Shot Put Shot Put Qualification 8 19.95
W Maria Abakumova 15/01/1986 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Qualification DQ
W Svetlana Shkolina 09/03/1986 High Jump High Jump Qualification 2 1.95 Q
W Elena Slesarenko 28/02/1982 High Jump High Jump Qualification DQ
W Anna Chicherova 22/07/1982 High Jump High Jump Qualification 1 1.95 Q
W Yulia Gushchina 04/03/1983 200 Metres 200 Metres Heats 3 22.88 Q SB
W Elizaveta Demirova 08/04/1987 200 Metres 200 Metres Heats 3 23.09 Q
M Aleksandr Menkov 07/12/1990 Long Jump Long Jump Qualification 4 8.07 q
W Ekaterina Kostetskaya 31/12/1986 800 Metres 800 Metres Heats DQ
W Mariya Savinova 13/08/1985 800 Metres 800 Metres Heats DQ
M Russia 4x400 Metres Relay 4x400 Metres Relay Heats DQ
M Dmitri Tarabin 29/10/1991 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Qualification 2 82.92 Q
M Ivan Ukhov 29/03/1986 High Jump High Jump Final 5 2.32
M Aleksey Dmitrik 12/04/1984 High Jump High Jump Final 2 2.35
M Aleksandr Shustov 29/06/1984 High Jump High Jump Final 8 2.29
W Anna Krylova 03/10/1985 Triple Jump Triple Jump Final 7 14.23
W Elizaveta Demirova 08/04/1987 200 Metres 200 Metres Semi-Final 6 23.04
W Yulia Gushchina 04/03/1983 200 Metres 200 Metres Semi-Final 5 23.26
M Aleksandr Ivanov 25/05/1982 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Qualification 15 73.81
M Sergey Makarov 19/03/1973 Javelin Throw Javelin Throw Qualification 5 81.42 q
M Ivan Lukyanov 31/01/1981 3000 Metres Steeplechase 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final 8 8:19.69 SB
W Elena Churakova 16/12/1986 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Final 8 55.17
W Natalya Antyukh 26/06/1981 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Final 3 53.85
M Aleksandr Derevyagin 24/03/1979 400 Metres Hurdles 400 Metres Hurdles Final 8 49.32

Upcoming events