800 Metres men

14th IAAF World Championships

RUSSIA Moskva (Luzhniki), RUSSIA 10 AUG 2013 - 18 AUG 2013

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 5 414 Mohammed Aman ETHETH 1:44.93 Q
2 2 5 701 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich KENKEN 1:45.25 Q
3 3 5 499 Michael Rimmer GBRGBR 1:45.47 Q
4 1 3 1167 Duane Solomon USAUSA 1:45.80 Q
5 4 5 142 Alex Rowe AUSAUS 1:45.96 q
6 1 2 1083 Ronald Musagala UGAUGA 1:46.12 Q
7 2 3 498 Andrew Osagie GBRGBR 1:46.16 Q
8 2 2 862 Adam Kszczot POLPOL 1:46.26 Q
9 3 2 1137 Brandon Johnson USAUSA 1:46.32 Q
10 3 3 388 Luis Alberto Marco ESPESP 1:46.40 q
11 4 3 579 Tamás Kazi HUNHUN 1:46.48 q
12 4 2 386 Kevin López ESPESP 1:46.61 q
13 5 5 173 Antoine Gakeme BDIBDI 1:46.70 q PB
14 6 5 303 Rafith Rodríguez COLCOL 1:46.76 q
15 5 2 318 Andy González CUBCUB 1:46.80
16 1 6 343 Ayanleh Souleiman DJIDJI 1:46.86 Q
17 1 4 1169 Nick Symmonds USAUSA 1:46.90 Q
18 2 4 898 Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla QATQAT 1:46.94 Q
18 3 4 777 Samir Jamma MARMAR 1:46.94 Q
20 4 4 596 Mark English IRLIRL 1:47.08
21 2 6 699 Anthony Chemut KENKEN 1:47.13 Q
22 3 6 773 Amine El Manaoui MARMAR 1:47.15 Q
23 7 5 103 Amine Belferar ALGALG 1:47.17
24 4 6 332 Jan Kubista CZECZE 1:47.66
25 1 1 444 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRAFRA 1:47.70 Q
26 5 6 190 Anis Ananenka BLRBLR 1:47.76
27 2 1 863 Marcin Lewandowski POLPOL 1:47.83 Q
28 5 4 1205 Prince Mumba ZAMZAM 1:47.85
29 3 1 603 Giordano Benedetti ITAITA 1:47.90 Q
30 8 5 1017 Jozef Repcìk SVKSVK 1:47.93
31 4 1 361 Hamada Mohamed EGYEGY 1:47.96
31 6 4 787 James Eichberger MEXMEX 1:47.96
33 6 6 258 Anthony Romaniw CANCAN 1:47.98
34 5 1 217 Kleberson Davide BRABRA 1:48.28
35 6 1 600 Paul Robinson IRLIRL 1:48.61
36 7 1 1209 Leoman Momoh NGRNGR 1:49.25
37 8 1 1089 Taras Bybyk UKRUKR 1:49.39
38 9 1 800 Moussa Camara MLIMLI 1:49.78 SB
39 7 4 721 Jeremiah Kipkorir Mutai KENKEN 1:50.17
40 7 6 895 Wesley Vazquez PURPUR 1:50.60
41 6 2 804 Brice Etes MONMON 1:53.60
42 8 4 726 Ilia Mukhin KGZKGZ 1:54.88
43 5 3 238 Samorn Kieng CAMCAM 1:55.17 SB
44 6 3 511 Benjamín Enzema GEQGEQ 1:56.82 SB
45 7 2 112 Manuel António ANGANG 1:57.40
46 8 6 1041 Ribeiro de Carvalho TLSTLS 2:04.74 PB
3 745 Abdulaziz Ladan Mohammed KSAKSA DQ
2 200 Nijel Amos BOTBOT DNS
3 920 André Olivier RSARSA DNS