Marathon women

14th IAAF World Championships

RUSSIA Moskva (Luzhniki), RUSSIA 10 AUG 2013 - 18 AUG 2013
POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
32 575 Seongeun Kim KORKOR 2:48:46
20 588 Zivilé Balciünaité LTULTU 2:41:09 SB
964 Yolymar Pineda VENVEN DNF
681 Mi-Gyong Kim PRKPRK DNF
1 565 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENKEN 2:25:44
211 Krista Duchene CANCAN DNF
824 Yu-Hsuan Chen TPETPE DNF
46 777 Daneja Grandovec SLOSLO 3:10:46 SB
344 Feyse Tadese ETHETH DNF
7 609 Madaí Pérez MEXMEX 2:34:23 SB
27 709 Tatyana Aryasova RUSRUS 2:45:27
35 802 Renate Wyss SUISUI 2:50:41
30 590 Remalda Kergytè LTULTU 2:47:30
23 904 Jeannette Faber USAUSA 2:44:03 SB
34 225 Mojie Cao CHNCHN 2:49:15
341 Meselech Melkamu ETHETH DNF
12 591 Diana Lobacevske LTULTU 2:37:48
336 Tiki Gelana ETHETH DNF
41 107 Karina Neipán ARGARG 2:56:02 SB
5 308 Alessandra Aguilar ESPESP 2:32:38
8 679 Hye-Gyong Kim PRKPRK 2:35:49
840 Sultan Haydar TURTUR DNF
615 Leena Ekandjo NAMNAM DNF
24 561 Lucy Wangui Kabuu KENKEN 2:44:06 SB
469 Maria McCambridge IRLIRL DNF
38 572 Iuliia Andreeva KGZKGZ 2:53:16
40 125 Lauren Shelley AUSAUS 2:55:40 SB
2 501 Valeria Straneo ITAITA 2:25:58 SB
16 400 Sonia Samuels GBRGBR 2:39:03 SB
230 Chaofeng Jia CHNCHN DNF
9 924 Deena Kastor USAUSA 2:36:12 SB
43 962 Zuleima Amaya VENVEN 2:58:22
612 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MGLMGL DNF
17 682 Yong-Sun Sin PRKPRK 2:39:22
617 Helalia Johannes NAMNAM DNF
307 Nebiat Habtemariam ERIERI DQ R240.8(g)
37 645 Mary Davies NZLNZL 2:51:24 SB
842 Ümmü Kiraz TURTUR DNF
618 Beata Naigambo NAMNAM DNF
223 Erika Olivera CHICHI DNF
6 497 Emma Quaglia ITAITA 2:34:16 SB
15 189 Lishan Dula BRNBRN 2:38:47 SB
36 105 Karina Córdoba ARGARG 2:51:07 SB
4 535 Ryoko Kizaki JPNJPN 2:31:28
25 614 Alina Armas NAMNAM 2:45:09
33 371 Carmen Oliveras FRAFRA 2:48:58
29 440 Kalliópi Astropekáki GREGRE 2:47:12
11 128 Jessica Trengove AUSAUS 2:37:11 SB
42 701 Tanith Maxwell RSARSA 2:56:37 SB
564 Valentine Jepkorir Kipketer KENKEN DNF
229 Yinli He CHNCHN DNF
3 533 Kayoko Fukushi JPNJPN 2:27:45
538 Mizuki Noguchi JPNJPN DNF
303 Rosa Chacha ECUECU DNS
31 852 Kateryna Karmanenko UKRUKR 2:48:18 SB
44 213 Lanni Marchant CANCAN 3:01:54 SB
14 680 Hye-Song Kim PRKPRK 2:38:28
39 256 Erika Abril COLCOL 2:55:13
13 339 Aberu Kebede ETHETH 2:38:04
19 226 Changqin Ding CHNCHN 2:40:13
115 Jane Fardell AUSAUS DNF
338 Meseret Hailu ETHETH DNF
792 Patricia Morceli Bühler SUISUI DNS
22 739 Nadezdha Leonteva RUSRUS 2:42:49
28 248 Xiaojie Wei CHNCHN 2:46:46
21 741 Albina Mayorova RUSRUS 2:41:19
613 Sladana Perunovic MNEMNE DNF
45 114 Nicole Chapple AUSAUS 3:05:49
26 711 Alevtina Biktimirova RUSRUS 2:45:11
108 María Peralta ARGARG DNF
10 397 Susan Partridge GBRGBR 2:36:24
18 932 Dorothy McMahan USAUSA 2:39:52 SB