Marathon women

15th IAAF World Championships

PR OF CHINA Beijing (National Stadium), PR OF CHINA 22 AUG 2015 - 30 AUG 2015

Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 17:51
2 Souad Aït Salem ALGERIAALG 17:51
3 Tigist Tufa ETHIOPIAETH 17:52
4 Mare Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 17:52
5 Tirfi Tsegaye ETHIOPIAETH 17:52
6 Hye-Song Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 17:52
7 Risa Shigetomo JAPANJPN 17:52
8 Visiline Jepkesho KENYAKEN 17:52
9 Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa BAHRAINBRN 17:52
10 Sairi Maeda JAPANJPN 17:52
11 Rasa Drazdauskaité LITHUANIALTU 17:52
12 Helah Jelagat Kiprop KENYAKEN 17:53
13 Lishan Dula BAHRAINBRN 17:53
14 Jemima Jelagat Sumgong KENYAKEN 17:53
15 Sultan Haydar TURKEYTUR 17:53
16 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 17:53
17 Alina Prokopeva RUSSIARUS 17:54
18 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENYAKEN 17:54
19 Filomena Costa PORTUGALPOR 17:54
20 Katarina Bérešová SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 17:54
21 Heather Lieberg UNITED STATESUSA 17:59
22 Hye-Gyong Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 17:59
23 Roselaine Benites BRAZILBRA 18:05
24 Aster Tesfaye BAHRAINBRN 18:07
25 Changqin Ding PR OF CHINACHN 18:08
26 Yinli He PR OF CHINACHN 18:08
27 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 18:08
28 Beata Naigambo NAMIBIANAM 18:08
29 Xueqin Wang PR OF CHINACHN 18:08
30 Dailín Belmonte CUBACUB 18:09
31 Serena Burla UNITED STATESUSA 18:09
32 Munkhzaya Bayartsogt MONGOLIAMGL 18:09
33 Goeun Yeum KOREAKOR 18:09
34 Soumiya Labani MOROCCOMAR 18:09
35 Sudha Singh INDIAIND 18:09
36 Seongeun Kim KOREAKOR 18:10
37 Jaisha Orchatteri INDIAIND 18:10
38 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MONGOLIAMGL 18:10
39 Kit-Ching Yiu HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 18:10
40 Michele Cristina das Chagas BRAZILBRA 18:10
41 Niluka Rajasekara SRI LANKASRI 18:10
42 Barkahoum Drici ALGERIAALG 18:23
43 Paula-Claudia Todoran ROMANIAROU 18:23
44 Sinead Diver AUSTRALIAAUS 18:34
45 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen FINLANDFIN 18:39
46 Sarah Klein AUSTRALIAAUS 18:39
47 Liina Luik ESTONIAEST 18:52
48 Esther Atkins UNITED STATESUSA 18:52
49 Clara Canchanya PERUPER 18:57
50 Anita Kažemaka LATVIALAT 18:58
51 Hortensia Arzapalo PERUPER 18:59
52 Lily Luik ESTONIAEST 19:02
53 Annelie Johansson SWEDENSWE 19:03
54 Louise Wiker SWEDENSWE 19:03
55 Gulzhanat Zhanatbek KAZAKHSTANKAZ 19:06
56 Irina Smolnikova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 19:06
57 Julia Degan AUSTRALIAAUS 19:09
58 Mayada Al Sayad PALESTINEPLE 19:14
59 Charlotte Karlsson SWEDENSWE 19:29
60 Kateryna Karmanenko UKRAINEUKR 19:30
61 Iuliia Andreeva KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 19:30
62 Tanith Maxwell SOUTH AFRICARSA 19:30
63 Sitora Khamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 19:30
64 Yu-Fang Hsu CHINESE TAIPEITPE 19:34
65 Chien-Ho Hsieh CHINESE TAIPEITPE 19:35
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 35:32
2 Sairi Maeda JAPANJPN 35:32
3 Risa Shigetomo JAPANJPN 35:32
4 Mare Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 35:32
5 Tigist Tufa ETHIOPIAETH 35:33
6 Tirfi Tsegaye ETHIOPIAETH 35:33
7 Souad Aït Salem ALGERIAALG 35:33
8 Hye-Song Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 35:33
9 Jemima Jelagat Sumgong KENYAKEN 35:33
10 Helah Jelagat Kiprop KENYAKEN 35:33
11 Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa BAHRAINBRN 35:33
12 Lishan Dula BAHRAINBRN 35:34
13 Visiline Jepkesho KENYAKEN 35:34
14 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENYAKEN 35:34
15 Sultan Haydar TURKEYTUR 35:34
16 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 35:34
17 Rasa Drazdauskaité LITHUANIALTU 35:35
18 Alina Prokopeva RUSSIARUS 35:35
19 Filomena Costa PORTUGALPOR 35:43
20 Katarina Bérešová SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 35:56
21 Beata Naigambo NAMIBIANAM 36:15
22 Yinli He PR OF CHINACHN 36:15
23 Serena Burla UNITED STATESUSA 36:15
24 Changqin Ding PR OF CHINACHN 36:15
25 Aster Tesfaye BAHRAINBRN 36:16
26 Hye-Gyong Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 36:17
27 Sudha Singh INDIAIND 36:17
28 Xueqin Wang PR OF CHINACHN 36:17
29 Jaisha Orchatteri INDIAIND 36:17
30 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 36:17
31 Goeun Yeum KOREAKOR 36:30
32 Seongeun Kim KOREAKOR 36:31
33 Kit-Ching Yiu HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 36:31
34 Munkhzaya Bayartsogt MONGOLIAMGL 36:31
35 Roselaine Benites BRAZILBRA 36:41
36 Soumiya Labani MOROCCOMAR 36:44
37 Dailín Belmonte CUBACUB 36:44
38 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MONGOLIAMGL 36:46
39 Sinead Diver AUSTRALIAAUS 37:07
40 Sarah Klein AUSTRALIAAUS 37:07
41 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen FINLANDFIN 37:11
42 Niluka Rajasekara SRI LANKASRI 37:25
43 Esther Atkins UNITED STATESUSA 37:31
44 Liina Luik ESTONIAEST 37:32
45 Gulzhanat Zhanatbek KAZAKHSTANKAZ 37:44
46 Irina Smolnikova KAZAKHSTANKAZ 37:44
47 Clara Canchanya PERUPER 37:47
48 Anita Kažemaka LATVIALAT 37:50
49 Barkahoum Drici ALGERIAALG 37:54
50 Paula-Claudia Todoran ROMANIAROU 37:54
51 Hortensia Arzapalo PERUPER 37:57
52 Michele Cristina das Chagas BRAZILBRA 37:59
53 Annelie Johansson SWEDENSWE 37:59
54 Lily Luik ESTONIAEST 37:59
55 Louise Wiker SWEDENSWE 38:16
56 Julia Degan AUSTRALIAAUS 38:16
57 Mayada Al Sayad PALESTINEPLE 38:27
58 Charlotte Karlsson SWEDENSWE 38:39
59 Kateryna Karmanenko UKRAINEUKR 38:39
60 Iuliia Andreeva KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 38:39
61 Sitora Khamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 38:40
62 Yu-Fang Hsu CHINESE TAIPEITPE 38:40
63 Tanith Maxwell SOUTH AFRICARSA 38:41
64 Chien-Ho Hsieh CHINESE TAIPEITPE 39:10
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Risa Shigetomo JAPANJPN 53:21
2 Sairi Maeda JAPANJPN 53:21
3 Hye-Song Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 53:21
4 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 53:21
5 Mare Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 53:22
6 Tirfi Tsegaye ETHIOPIAETH 53:22
7 Tigist Tufa ETHIOPIAETH 53:22
8 Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa BAHRAINBRN 53:22
9 Jemima Jelagat Sumgong KENYAKEN 53:22
10 Helah Jelagat Kiprop KENYAKEN 53:22
11 Lishan Dula BAHRAINBRN 53:22
12 Souad Aït Salem ALGERIAALG 53:23
13 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENYAKEN 53:23
14 Rasa Drazdauskaité LITHUANIALTU 53:23
15 Visiline Jepkesho KENYAKEN 53:23
16 Sultan Haydar TURKEYTUR 53:24
17 Filomena Costa PORTUGALPOR 53:24
18 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 53:24
19 Alina Prokopeva RUSSIARUS 53:24
20 Katarina Bérešová SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 53:55
21 Serena Burla UNITED STATESUSA 53:58
22 Changqin Ding PR OF CHINACHN 53:58
23 Xueqin Wang PR OF CHINACHN 53:58
24 Yinli He PR OF CHINACHN 53:59
25 Aster Tesfaye BAHRAINBRN 54:20
26 Sudha Singh INDIAIND 54:45
27 Jaisha Orchatteri INDIAIND 54:45
28 Goeun Yeum KOREAKOR 54:59
29 Seongeun Kim KOREAKOR 54:59
30 Hye-Gyong Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 55:03
31 Kit-Ching Yiu HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 55:09
32 Munkhzaya Bayartsogt MONGOLIAMGL 55:21
33 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 55:22
34 Sinead Diver AUSTRALIAAUS 55:28
35 Sarah Klein AUSTRALIAAUS 55:33
36 Soumiya Labani MOROCCOMAR 55:47
37 Roselaine Benites BRAZILBRA 55:53
38 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen FINLANDFIN 55:56
39 Dailín Belmonte CUBACUB 55:59
40 Esther Atkins UNITED STATESUSA 56:26
41 Liina Luik ESTONIAEST 56:26
42 Clara Canchanya PERUPER 56:27
43 Beata Naigambo NAMIBIANAM 56:28
44 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MONGOLIAMGL 56:28
45 Gulzhanat Zhanatbek KAZAKHSTANKAZ 56:52
46 Anita Kažemaka LATVIALAT 56:55
47 Lily Luik ESTONIAEST 57:02
48 Annelie Johansson SWEDENSWE 57:03
49 Niluka Rajasekara SRI LANKASRI 57:05
50 Hortensia Arzapalo PERUPER 57:15
51 Paula-Claudia Todoran ROMANIAROU 57:15
52 Barkahoum Drici ALGERIAALG 57:15
53 Julia Degan AUSTRALIAAUS 57:33
54 Mayada Al Sayad PALESTINEPLE 57:43
55 Louise Wiker SWEDENSWE 57:43
56 Kateryna Karmanenko UKRAINEUKR 57:51
57 Charlotte Karlsson SWEDENSWE 57:51
58 Iuliia Andreeva KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 57:51
59 Sitora Khamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 57:52
60 Yu-Fang Hsu CHINESE TAIPEITPE 57:52
61 Tanith Maxwell SOUTH AFRICARSA 58:16
62 Chien-Ho Hsieh CHINESE TAIPEITPE 58:59
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Mare Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 1:11:19
2 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 1:11:19
3 Tigist Tufa ETHIOPIAETH 1:11:19
4 Sairi Maeda JAPANJPN 1:11:19
5 Risa Shigetomo JAPANJPN 1:11:20
6 Tirfi Tsegaye ETHIOPIAETH 1:11:20
7 Hye-Song Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 1:11:20
8 Visiline Jepkesho KENYAKEN 1:11:20
9 Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa BAHRAINBRN 1:11:20
10 Helah Jelagat Kiprop KENYAKEN 1:11:20
11 Filomena Costa PORTUGALPOR 1:11:20
12 Jemima Jelagat Sumgong KENYAKEN 1:11:21
13 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENYAKEN 1:11:21
14 Rasa Drazdauskaité LITHUANIALTU 1:11:21
15 Alina Prokopeva RUSSIARUS 1:11:21
16 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 1:11:21
17 Souad Aït Salem ALGERIAALG 1:11:23
18 Serena Burla UNITED STATESUSA 1:11:28
19 Changqin Ding PR OF CHINACHN 1:11:28
20 Xueqin Wang PR OF CHINACHN 1:11:29
21 Sultan Haydar TURKEYTUR 1:11:33
22 Yinli He PR OF CHINACHN 1:11:47
23 Lishan Dula BAHRAINBRN 1:11:47
24 Katarina Bérešová SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:12:13
25 Sudha Singh INDIAIND 1:13:16
26 Jaisha Orchatteri INDIAIND 1:13:16
27 Aster Tesfaye BAHRAINBRN 1:13:16
28 Goeun Yeum KOREAKOR 1:13:37
29 Sinead Diver AUSTRALIAAUS 1:13:41
30 Sarah Klein AUSTRALIAAUS 1:13:49
31 Seongeun Kim KOREAKOR 1:13:51
32 Kit-Ching Yiu HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 1:14:01
33 Munkhzaya Bayartsogt MONGOLIAMGL 1:14:12
34 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 1:14:35
35 Beata Naigambo NAMIBIANAM 1:14:44
36 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen FINLANDFIN 1:14:53
37 Clara Canchanya PERUPER 1:15:11
38 Dailín Belmonte CUBACUB 1:15:13
39 Liina Luik ESTONIAEST 1:15:13
40 Esther Atkins UNITED STATESUSA 1:15:13
41 Roselaine Benites BRAZILBRA 1:15:21
42 Annelie Johansson SWEDENSWE 1:16:13
43 Lily Luik ESTONIAEST 1:16:14
44 Anita Kažemaka LATVIALAT 1:16:18
45 Gulzhanat Zhanatbek KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:16:18
46 Hortensia Arzapalo PERUPER 1:16:39
47 Paula-Claudia Todoran ROMANIAROU 1:16:46
48 Hye-Gyong Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 1:16:59
49 Kateryna Karmanenko UKRAINEUKR 1:17:00
50 Niluka Rajasekara SRI LANKASRI 1:17:01
51 Mayada Al Sayad PALESTINEPLE 1:17:04
52 Julia Degan AUSTRALIAAUS 1:17:06
53 Yu-Fang Hsu CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:17:11
54 Louise Wiker SWEDENSWE 1:17:14
55 Iuliia Andreeva KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:17:19
56 Sitora Khamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 1:17:27
57 Charlotte Karlsson SWEDENSWE 1:17:36
58 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MONGOLIAMGL 1:18:11
59 Barkahoum Drici ALGERIAALG 1:18:34
60 Chien-Ho Hsieh CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:18:44
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Risa Shigetomo JAPANJPN 1:15:16
2 Hye-Song Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 1:15:16
3 Sairi Maeda JAPANJPN 1:15:17
4 Visiline Jepkesho KENYAKEN 1:15:17
5 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 1:15:17
6 Tirfi Tsegaye ETHIOPIAETH 1:15:17
7 Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa BAHRAINBRN 1:15:17
8 Jemima Jelagat Sumgong KENYAKEN 1:15:17
9 Helah Jelagat Kiprop KENYAKEN 1:15:17
10 Mare Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 1:15:17
11 Filomena Costa PORTUGALPOR 1:15:17
12 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENYAKEN 1:15:17
13 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 1:15:17
14 Tigist Tufa ETHIOPIAETH 1:15:17
15 Rasa Drazdauskaité LITHUANIALTU 1:15:17
16 Alina Prokopeva RUSSIARUS 1:15:17
17 Serena Burla UNITED STATESUSA 1:15:19
18 Changqin Ding PR OF CHINACHN 1:15:19
19 Xueqin Wang PR OF CHINACHN 1:15:20
20 Souad Aït Salem ALGERIAALG 1:15:36
21 Sultan Haydar TURKEYTUR 1:15:47
22 Yinli He PR OF CHINACHN 1:15:55
23 Lishan Dula BAHRAINBRN 1:15:55
24 Katarina Bérešová SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:16:15
25 Sudha Singh INDIAIND 1:17:19
26 Jaisha Orchatteri INDIAIND 1:17:19
27 Aster Tesfaye BAHRAINBRN 1:17:19
28 Goeun Yeum KOREAKOR 1:17:44
29 Sinead Diver AUSTRALIAAUS 1:17:44
30 Sarah Klein AUSTRALIAAUS 1:17:50
31 Seongeun Kim KOREAKOR 1:18:02
32 Kit-Ching Yiu HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 1:18:14
33 Munkhzaya Bayartsogt MONGOLIAMGL 1:18:31
34 Beata Naigambo NAMIBIANAM 1:18:45
35 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 1:18:45
36 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen FINLANDFIN 1:19:06
37 Clara Canchanya PERUPER 1:19:19
38 Esther Atkins UNITED STATESUSA 1:19:23
39 Dailín Belmonte CUBACUB 1:19:23
40 Liina Luik ESTONIAEST 1:19:23
41 Roselaine Benites BRAZILBRA 1:19:41
42 Annelie Johansson SWEDENSWE 1:20:28
43 Lily Luik ESTONIAEST 1:20:29
44 Anita Kažemaka LATVIALAT 1:20:32
45 Gulzhanat Zhanatbek KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:20:32
46 Hortensia Arzapalo PERUPER 1:20:59
47 Paula-Claudia Todoran ROMANIAROU 1:21:08
48 Kateryna Karmanenko UKRAINEUKR 1:21:13
49 Mayada Al Sayad PALESTINEPLE 1:21:23
50 Julia Degan AUSTRALIAAUS 1:21:25
51 Yu-Fang Hsu CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:21:25
52 Niluka Rajasekara SRI LANKASRI 1:21:26
53 Iuliia Andreeva KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:21:28
54 Louise Wiker SWEDENSWE 1:21:35
55 Sitora Khamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 1:21:50
56 Charlotte Karlsson SWEDENSWE 1:21:53
57 Chien-Ho Hsieh CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:23:07
58 Otgonbayar Luvsanlundeg MONGOLIAMGL 1:23:14
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENYAKEN 1:46:50
2 Tirfi Tsegaye ETHIOPIAETH 1:46:50
3 Mare Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 1:46:50
4 Tigist Tufa ETHIOPIAETH 1:46:50
5 Sairi Maeda JAPANJPN 1:46:50
6 Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa BAHRAINBRN 1:46:50
7 Risa Shigetomo JAPANJPN 1:46:50
8 Jemima Jelagat Sumgong KENYAKEN 1:46:50
9 Hye-Song Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 1:46:50
10 Helah Jelagat Kiprop KENYAKEN 1:46:50
11 Serena Burla UNITED STATESUSA 1:46:50
12 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 1:46:51
13 Rasa Drazdauskaité LITHUANIALTU 1:47:18
14 Changqin Ding PR OF CHINACHN 1:47:18
15 Filomena Costa PORTUGALPOR 1:47:21
16 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 1:47:21
17 Alina Prokopeva RUSSIARUS 1:47:21
18 Visiline Jepkesho KENYAKEN 1:48:07
19 Xueqin Wang PR OF CHINACHN 1:49:18
20 Katarina Bérešová SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:49:52
21 Jaisha Orchatteri INDIAIND 1:50:07
22 Sudha Singh INDIAIND 1:50:07
23 Lishan Dula BAHRAINBRN 1:50:07
24 Sinead Diver AUSTRALIAAUS 1:50:39
25 Sarah Klein AUSTRALIAAUS 1:50:58
26 Yinli He PR OF CHINACHN 1:51:10
27 Sultan Haydar TURKEYTUR 1:52:02
28 Seongeun Kim KOREAKOR 1:52:41
29 Clara Canchanya PERUPER 1:52:48
30 Liina Luik ESTONIAEST 1:53:05
31 Esther Atkins UNITED STATESUSA 1:53:05
32 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen FINLANDFIN 1:53:05
33 Kit-Ching Yiu HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 1:53:16
34 Aster Tesfaye BAHRAINBRN 1:53:30
35 Munkhzaya Bayartsogt MONGOLIAMGL 1:53:30
36 Goeun Yeum KOREAKOR 1:53:33
37 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 1:54:21
38 Annelie Johansson SWEDENSWE 1:55:12
39 Kateryna Karmanenko UKRAINEUKR 1:55:28
40 Dailín Belmonte CUBACUB 1:55:40
41 Lily Luik ESTONIAEST 1:55:51
42 Roselaine Benites BRAZILBRA 1:55:53
43 Anita Kažemaka LATVIALAT 1:56:09
44 Gulzhanat Zhanatbek KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:56:09
45 Yu-Fang Hsu CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:56:30
46 Iuliia Andreeva KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:56:31
47 Julia Degan AUSTRALIAAUS 1:57:27
48 Mayada Al Sayad PALESTINEPLE 1:57:36
49 Charlotte Karlsson SWEDENSWE 1:58:02
50 Niluka Rajasekara SRI LANKASRI 1:58:23
51 Louise Wiker SWEDENSWE 1:58:34
52 Hortensia Arzapalo PERUPER 1:58:56
53 Paula-Claudia Todoran ROMANIAROU 1:59:28
54 Chien-Ho Hsieh CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:59:46
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Mare Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 2:04:04
2 Jemima Jelagat Sumgong KENYAKEN 2:04:04
3 Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa BAHRAINBRN 2:04:04
4 Helah Jelagat Kiprop KENYAKEN 2:04:04
5 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENYAKEN 2:04:05
6 Tigist Tufa ETHIOPIAETH 2:04:06
7 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 2:04:25
8 Hye-Song Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 2:04:26
9 Tirfi Tsegaye ETHIOPIAETH 2:04:27
10 Serena Burla UNITED STATESUSA 2:04:31
11 Risa Shigetomo JAPANJPN 2:04:33
12 Sairi Maeda JAPANJPN 2:04:46
13 Changqin Ding PR OF CHINACHN 2:05:14
14 Rasa Drazdauskaité LITHUANIALTU 2:05:17
15 Filomena Costa PORTUGALPOR 2:05:36
16 Alina Prokopeva RUSSIARUS 2:05:36
17 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 2:05:59
18 Visiline Jepkesho KENYAKEN 2:07:59
19 Jaisha Orchatteri INDIAIND 2:08:50
20 Sudha Singh INDIAIND 2:08:50
21 Katarina Bérešová SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 2:09:12
22 Lishan Dula BAHRAINBRN 2:09:17
23 Sinead Diver AUSTRALIAAUS 2:09:34
24 Sarah Klein AUSTRALIAAUS 2:10:11
25 Xueqin Wang PR OF CHINACHN 2:10:20
26 Clara Canchanya PERUPER 2:11:53
27 Esther Atkins UNITED STATESUSA 2:12:02
28 Liina Luik ESTONIAEST 2:12:03
29 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen FINLANDFIN 2:12:27
30 Seongeun Kim KOREAKOR 2:12:44
31 Yinli He PR OF CHINACHN 2:12:47
32 Kit-Ching Yiu HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 2:13:56
33 Kateryna Karmanenko UKRAINEUKR 2:14:34
34 Munkhzaya Bayartsogt MONGOLIAMGL 2:14:39
35 Aster Tesfaye BAHRAINBRN 2:14:43
36 Annelie Johansson SWEDENSWE 2:14:53
37 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 2:14:54
38 Sultan Haydar TURKEYTUR 2:14:57
39 Goeun Yeum KOREAKOR 2:15:32
40 Lily Luik ESTONIAEST 2:16:07
41 Iuliia Andreeva KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 2:16:16
42 Gulzhanat Zhanatbek KAZAKHSTANKAZ 2:16:24
43 Anita Kažemaka LATVIALAT 2:16:26
44 Yu-Fang Hsu CHINESE TAIPEITPE 2:16:58
45 Julia Degan AUSTRALIAAUS 2:18:32
46 Charlotte Karlsson SWEDENSWE 2:18:33
47 Roselaine Benites BRAZILBRA 2:18:36
48 Mayada Al Sayad PALESTINEPLE 2:19:25
49 Niluka Rajasekara SRI LANKASRI 2:19:41
50 Louise Wiker SWEDENSWE 2:19:53
51 Dailín Belmonte CUBACUB 2:21:51
52 Chien-Ho Hsieh CHINESE TAIPEITPE 2:22:13
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Mare Dibaba ETHIOPIAETH 2:20:38
2 Jemima Jelagat Sumgong KENYAKEN 2:20:38
3 Helah Jelagat Kiprop KENYAKEN 2:20:39
4 Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa BAHRAINBRN 2:20:39
5 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KENYAKEN 2:20:41
6 Tigist Tufa ETHIOPIAETH 2:21:27
7 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 2:21:59
8 Hye-Song Kim DPR OF KOREAPRK 2:22:41
9 Tirfi Tsegaye ETHIOPIAETH 2:22:44
10 Serena Burla UNITED STATESUSA 2:22:48
11 Rasa Drazdauskaité LITHUANIALTU 2:23:24
12 Sairi Maeda JAPANJPN 2:23:25
13 Risa Shigetomo JAPANJPN 2:23:39
14 Filomena Costa PORTUGALPOR 2:23:48
15 Alina Prokopeva RUSSIARUS 2:24:24
16 Changqin Ding PR OF CHINACHN 2:24:50
17 Alessandra Aguilar SPAINESP 2:25:15
18 Jaisha Orchatteri INDIAIND 2:27:10
19 Sudha Singh INDIAIND 2:27:37
20 Visiline Jepkesho KENYAKEN 2:27:59
21 Sinead Diver AUSTRALIAAUS 2:28:35
22 Katarina Bérešová SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 2:28:42
23 Lishan Dula BAHRAINBRN 2:29:34
24 Sarah Klein AUSTRALIAAUS 2:29:40
25 Esther Atkins UNITED STATESUSA 2:30:22
26 Clara Canchanya PERUPER 2:31:01
27 Liina Luik ESTONIAEST 2:31:22
28 Xueqin Wang PR OF CHINACHN 2:31:45
29 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen FINLANDFIN 2:33:00
30 Seongeun Kim KOREAKOR 2:33:25
31 Kateryna Karmanenko UKRAINEUKR 2:34:12
32 Kit-Ching Yiu HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 2:34:38
33 Annelie Johansson SWEDENSWE 2:34:58
34 Yinli He PR OF CHINACHN 2:35:53
35 Nebiat Habtemariam ERITREAERI 2:35:58
36 Munkhzaya Bayartsogt MONGOLIAMGL 2:36:17
37 Lily Luik ESTONIAEST 2:36:22
38 Iuliia Andreeva KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 2:36:32
39 Sultan Haydar TURKEYTUR 2:36:44
40 Anita Kažemaka LATVIALAT 2:36:53
41 Gulzhanat Zhanatbek KAZAKHSTANKAZ 2:37:00
42 Aster Tesfaye BAHRAINBRN 2:37:15
43 Goeun Yeum KOREAKOR 2:37:23
44 Yu-Fang Hsu CHINESE TAIPEITPE 2:38:25
45 Charlotte Karlsson SWEDENSWE 2:39:06
46 Roselaine Benites BRAZILBRA 2:40:03
47 Julia Degan AUSTRALIAAUS 2:40:07
48 Louise Wiker SWEDENSWE 2:40:54
49 Niluka Rajasekara SRI LANKASRI 2:41:21
50 Mayada Al Sayad PALESTINEPLE 2:42:43
51 Dailín Belmonte CUBACUB 2:46:59
52 Chien-Ho Hsieh CHINESE TAIPEITPE 2:47:04