50 Kilometres Race Walk men

7th IAAF World Championships in Athletics

SPAIN Sevilla (La Cartuja), SPAIN 21 AUG 1999 - 29 AUG 1999

25 AUG 1999 07:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 1999
1 664 Theódoros Stamatópoulos GRE GRE 3:58:45 3:58:45
2 580 Denis Franke GER GER 3:51:27 3:51:27
3 769 Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA 3:51:45 3:51:45
4 922 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT 3:43:18 3:46:36
5 696 Gyula Dudás HUN HUN 3:53:47 3:57:37
6 1450 Curt Clausen USA USA 3:48:04 3:48:04
7 1261 Yevgeniy Shmalyuk RUS RUS 3:41:56 3:41:56
8 912 Sergey Korepanov KAZ KAZ 3:39:22 3:39:22
9 1549 Aleksandar Rakovic SCG SCG 3:48:01 3:48:01
10 1263 German Skurygin RUS RUS 3:40:54 3:40:54
11 597 Robert Ihly GER GER 3:49:22 3:49:22
12 456 Sylvain Caudron FRA FRA 3:46:38 3:50:16
13 1150 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 3:51:20 3:51:20
14 1357 Bengt Bengtsson SWE SWE 3:59:27 3:59:27
15 327 Klaus David Jensen DEN DEN 3:59:14 3:59:14
16 1245 Nikolay Matyukhin RUS RUS 3:40:13 3:40:13
17 1352 Peter Tichý SVK SVK 3:51:22 3:52:09
18 622 Denis Trautmann GER GER 3:48:05 3:48:05
19 1348 Igor Kollár SVK SVK 3:55:43 3:55:43
20 1103 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:55:31 3:55:31
21 1109 Craig Barrett NZL NZL 3:48:14 3:48:14
22 241 Hongye Ma CHN CHN 3:52:58 3:53:49
23 388 Santiago Pérez ESP ESP 3:45:55 3:48:27
24 439 Valentin Kononen FIN FIN 3:41:09
25 312 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 3:49:08 3:53:48
26 495 Pascal Servanty FRA FRA 3:52:51 3:52:51
27 775 Arturo Di Mezza ITA ITA 3:44:52
28 953 Daugvinas Zujus LTU LTU 3:55:10 3:58:06
29 331 Jacob Sørensen DEN DEN 3:59:18 3:59:18
30 244 Yongjian Yang CHN CHN 3:57:34
31 371 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:39:54 3:40:40
32 125 Viktar Ginko BLR BLR 3:42:20 3:43:15
33 1148 Tomasz Lipiec POL POL 3:40:08 3:40:08
34 725 Jeff Cassin IRL IRL 4:14:30 4:14:30
35 694 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 3:50:02 3:54:48
36 796 Giovanni Perricelli ITA ITA 3:43:55 3:54:33
37 1004 Joel Sánchez MEX MEX 3:49:51 3:49:51
38 491 René Piller FRA FRA 3:45:56 3:50:08
39 1173 Pedro Martins POR POR 3:56:25 3:56:25
40 924 Modris Liepinš LAT LAT 3:47:48 3:48:30
41 1472 Andrew Hermann USA USA 3:58:54 3:58:57
42 378 Valentí Massana ESP ESP 3:38:43 3:45:29
43 840 Akihiko Koike JPN JPN 3:55:31 3:59:17
44 1002 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEX MEX 3:42:45 3:49:53
45 190 Tim Berrett CAN CAN 3:50:23
46 1146 Robert Korzeniowski POL POL 3:42:40
47 828 Fumio Imamura JPN JPN 3:49:38 3:55:37
48 656 Spirídon Kastánis GRE GRE 3:54:11 3:57:17
49 998 Carlos Mercenário MEX MEX 3:42:03 3:50:55
50 1471 Albert Heppner USA USA 3:58:45 3:58:45
51 62 Dion Russell AUS AUS 3:47:34
52 243 Yinhang Wang CHN CHN 3:55:01 3:55:01