50 Kilometres Race Walk men

8th IAAF World Championships

CANADA Edmonton (Commonwealth Stadium), CANADA 03 AUG 2001 - 12 AUG 2001

11 AUG 2001 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
1 1064 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 3:57:31 3:57:31
2 558 Jamie Costin IRL IRL 3:59:02
3 301 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:44:26 3:39:54
4 270 Jacob Sørensen DEN DEN 3:59:31 3:58:09
5 45 Liam Murphy AUS AUS 3:54:37 3:54:37
6 895 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 3:48:17
7 915 Pedro Martins POR POR 3:55:54 3:55:54
8 1049 Štefan Malík SVK SVK 3:51:58 3:48:52
9 493 Mike Trautmann GER GER 3:51:38 3:51:38
10 592 Marco Giungi ITA ITA 3:54:16 3:50:19
11 983 Vladimir Potemin RUS RUS 3:46:12 3:39:21
12 1161 Phillip Dunn USA USA 3:57:18 3:57:18
13 996 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS RUS 3:44:32 3:41:33
14 634 Yoshimi Hara JPN JPN 3:52:26
15 397 René Piller FRA FRA 3:52:18 3:45:56
16 36 Darren Bown AUS AUS 3:55:05 3:55:05
17 587 Giovanni De Benedictis ITA ITA 3:54:12 3:49:17
18 635 Fumio Imamura JPN JPN 3:54:44 3:49:38
19 502 Spirídon Kastánis GRE GRE 3:59:43 3:54:11
20 719 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT 3:43:18
21 172 Arturo Huerta CAN CAN 3:56:02
22 786 Edgar Hernández MEX MEX 3:59:58 3:56:36
23 667 Sergey Korepanov KAZ KAZ 4:02:19 3:39:22
24 721 Modris Liepinš LAT LAT 3:51:22 3:47:48
25 981 Nikolay Matyukhin RUS RUS 3:45:48 3:40:13
26 1150 Curt Clausen USA USA 4:06:14 3:48:04
27 891 Robert Korzeniowski POL POL 3:41:50
28 39 Nathan Deakes AUS AUS 3:43:43 3:43:43
29 858 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:53:10
30 893 Tomasz Lipiec POL POL 3:48:51 3:40:08
31 865 Craig Barrett NZL NZL 3:48:05 3:48:05
32 392 Denis Langlois FRA FRA 3:48:06 3:47:38
33 1052 Bengt Bengtsson SWE SWE 3:56:27 3:56:27
34 746 Daugvinas Zujus LTU LTU 3:56:58 3:55:10
35 799 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 3:56:51 3:54:26
36 543 Sándor Urbanik HUN HUN 3:48:41 3:48:41
37 589 Francesco Galdenzi ITA ITA 3:53:01 3:53:01
38 796 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEX MEX 3:55:44 3:42:45
39 312 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:45:22 3:45:22
40 492 Denis Trautmann GER GER 3:52:16 3:48:05
41 309 Valentí Massana ESP ESP 3:38:43
42 256 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 3:49:08
43 913 Jorge Costa POR POR 3:56:14 3:56:14
44 1244 Aleksandar Rakovic SCG SCG 3:56:56 3:48:01
45 1050 Matej Spišiak SVK SVK 3:54:24 3:54:24
46 368 David Boulanger FRA FRA 3:51:36 3:51:36
47 718 Ugis Bruvelis LAT LAT 4:07:57 4:01:10
48 153 Tim Berrett CAN CAN 3:50:23