3000 Metres Steeplechase women

IAAF World Athletics Championships, DOHA 2019

QATAR Doha, QATAR 27 SEP 2019 - 06 OCT 2019

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 27 SEP 2019 18:55 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1808 Peruth Chemutai UGA UGA 9:21.98 Q
2 1959 Emma Coburn USA USA 9:23.40 Q
3 1305 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol KEN KEN 9:24.22 Q
4 712 Mekides Abebe ETH ETH 9:27.61 q PB
5 196 Genevieve Gregson AUS AUS 9:27.74 q SB
6 1492 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR NOR 9:28.84 q
7 434 Geneviève Lalonde CAN CAN 9:30.01 q
8 886 Aimee Pratt GBR GBR 9:38.91 PB
9 515 Shuangshuang Xu CHN CHN 9:42.23
10 1078 Adva Cohen ISR ISR 9:42.92
11 136 Anna Tropina ANA ANA 9:44.06
12 1552 Alicja Konieczek POL POL 9:44.96
13 1787 Özlem Kaya TUR TUR 9:48.08
14 792 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger FRA FRA 10:05.10

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1000m 3:09.42 Shuangshuang
XU
PR OF CHINA CHN
2000m 6:19.61 Peruth
CHEMUTAI
UGANDA UGA

Heat 2 27 SEP 2019 19:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1302 Beatrice Chepkoech KEN KEN 9:18.01 Q
2 1968 Courtney Frerichs USA USA 9:18.42 Q
3 955 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER GER 9:18.82 Q
4 613 Anna Emilie Møller DEN DEN 9:18.92 q NR
5 102 Luiza Gega ALB ALB 9:28.32 q
6 858 Elizabeth Bird GBR GBR 9:30.13 PB
7 1994 Allie Ostrander USA USA 9:30.85 PB
8 192 Paige Campbell AUS AUS 9:44.80 PB
9 1070 Michelle Finn IRL IRL 9:47.44
10 726 Lomi Muleta ETH ETH 9:49.28
11 1032 Viktória Wagner-Gyürkés HUN HUN 9:52.11
12 752 Camilla Richardsson FIN FIN 9:53.06
13 2080 Reimi Yoshimura JPN JPN 9:55.72
14 418 Maria Bernard-Galea CAN CAN 9:57.03
15 1786 Tuğba Güvenç TUR TUR 10:13.79

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1000m 3:08.71 Beatrice
CHEPKOECH
KENYA KEN
2000m 6:16.33 Beatrice
CHEPKOECH
KENYA KEN

Heat 3 27 SEP 2019 19:25 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1311 Hyvin Kiyeng KEN KEN 9:29.15 Q
2 377 Winfred Mutile Yavi BRN BRN 9:29.40 Q
3 1663 Maruša Mišmaš SLO SLO 9:29.68 Q
4 1304 Fancy Cherono KEN KEN 9:32.34
5 125 Yekaterina Ivonina ANA ANA 9:35.59 SB
6 683 Irene Sánchez-Escribano ESP ESP 9:37.34
7 730 Zerfe Wondemagegn ETH ETH 9:40.92
8 521 Xinyan Zhang CHN CHN 9:43.75
9 143 Belén Casetta ARG ARG 9:45.07
10 1768 Marwa Bouzayani TUN TUN 9:47.78
11 443 Regan Yee CAN CAN 9:48.56
12 860 Rosie Clarke GBR GBR 9:49.18
13 211 Georgia Winkcup AUS AUS 9:50.21
1997 Colleen Quigley USA USA DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1000m 3:11.35 Hyvin
KIYENG
KENYA KEN
2000m 6:25.11 Hyvin
KIYENG
KENYA KEN