20 Kilometres Race Walk men

IAAF World Championships London 2017

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London (Olympic Stadium), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 04 AUG 2017 - 13 AUG 2017

13 AUG 2017 14:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 384 Eider Arévalo COL COL 1:18:53 NR 12
2 350 Sergei Shirobokov ANA ANA 1:18:55 10
3 365 Caio Bonfim BRA BRA 1:19:04 NR 8
4 528 Lebogang Shange RSA RSA 1:19:18 NR 7
5 429 Christopher Linke GER GER 1:19:21 6
6 353 Dane Bird-Smith AUS AUS 1:19:28 PB 5
7 380 Kaihua Wang CHN CHN 1:19:30 4
8 406 Álvaro Martín ESP ESP 1:19:41 SB 3
9 398 Alberto Amezcua ESP ESP 1:19:46 PB 2
10 405 Miguel Ángel López ESP ESP 1:19:57 SB 1
11 461 Isamu Fujisawa JPN JPN 1:20:04
12 516 Artur Brzozowski POL POL 1:20:33 PB
13 402 Diego García ESP ESP 1:20:34 PB
14 468 Eiki Takahashi JPN JPN 1:20:36
15 426 Nils Brembach GER GER 1:20:42 PB
16 458 Giorgio Rubino ITA ITA 1:20:47 SB
17 430 Hagen Pohle GER GER 1:20:53 SB
18 393 Brian Pintado ECU ECU 1:21:17 PB
19 378 Xiangqian Jin CHN CHN 1:21:24
20 515 Damian Blocki POL POL 1:21:29 PB
21 432 Erick Barrondo GUA GUA 1:21:34 SB
22 363 Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLR BLR 1:21:39
23 441 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND IND 1:21:40
24 417 Kevin Campion FRA FRA 1:21:46
25 454 Francesco Fortunato ITA ITA 1:22:01 PB
26 476 Hyunsub Kim KOR KOR 1:22:08
27 554 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR UKR 1:22:26 SB
28 390 Mauricio Arteaga ECU ECU 1:22:28 SB
29 486 Marius Žiukas LTU LTU 1:22:38
30 470 Samuel Ireri Gathimba KEN KEN 1:22:52 SB
31 475 Byeongkwang Choe KOR KOR 1:22:54 SB
32 556 Ivan Losev UKR UKR 1:23:03 SB
33 512 César Augusto Rodríguez PER PER 1:23:05 PB
34 381 Rui Wang CHN CHN 1:23:09
35 497 Jesús Tadeo Vega MEX MEX 1:23:10 SB
36 469 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ KAZ 1:23:11
37 536 Perseus Karlström SWE SWE 1:23:36
38 466 Daisuke Matsunaga JPN JPN 1:23:39
39 374 Yerko Araya CHI CHI 1:23:46
40 433 José Alejandro Barrondo GUA GUA 1:23:47
41 424 Callum Wilkinson GBR GBR 1:23:54
42 431 Aléxandros Papamichaíl GRE GRE 1:23:56
43 492 Pedro Daniel Gómez MEX MEX 1:24:11
44 535 Anatole Ibañez SWE SWE 1:24:23 SB
45 547 Ersin Tacir TUR TUR 1:24:43
46 351 Juan Manuel Cano ARG ARG 1:24:49
47 387 Manuel Esteban Soto COL COL 1:24:56
48 455 Matteo Giupponi ITA ITA 1:25:20 SB
49 362 Dzmitry Dziubin BLR BLR 1:25:41
50 439 Singh Devender IND IND 1:25:47
51 371 Benjamin Thorne CAN CAN 1:26:56
52 435 José María Raymundo GUA GUA 1:27:09
53 518 Jakub Jelonek POL POL 1:27:43
54 442 Ganapathi Krishnan IND IND 1:28:32
55 553 Serhiy Budza UKR UKR 1:29:25
56 355 Rhydian Cowley AUS AUS 1:30:40
57 478 Daeho Kim KOR KOR 1:30:41
58 542 Mert Atli TUR TUR 1:31:26
419 Tom Bosworth GBR GBR DQ
569 Richard Vargas VEN VEN DQ
448 Alex Wright IRL IRL DQ
544 Salih Korkmaz TUR TUR DNF
496 Eder Sánchez MEX MEX DNF
473 Simon Wachira KEN KEN DNF