3000 Metres Steeplechase men

IAAF World Championships London 2017

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 04 AUG 2017 - 13 AUG 2017

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 06 AUG 2017 10:05 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2017 PB
1 1254 Krystian Zalewski POL POL 8:23.68 8:16.20
2 1069 Ala Zoghlami ITA ITA 8:29.26 8:29.26
3 979 Zak Seddon GBR GBR 8:30.17 8:30.17
4 1127 Jairus Kipchoge Birech KEN KEN 8:07.68 7:58.41
5 1453 José Peña VEN VEN 8:28.59 8:20.87
6 607 Bilal Tabti ALG ALG 8:20.20 8:20.20
7 1051 Hossein Keyhani IRI IRI 8:43.82 8:43.82
8 873 Sebastián Martos ESP ESP 8:20.43 8:18.31
9 1354 Jacob Araptany UGA UGA 8:21.92 8:14.48
10 838 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN DEN 8:27.89 8:27.89
11 1305 Emil Blomberg SWE SWE 8:32.27 8:32.27
12 938 Mahiedine Mekhissi FRA FRA 8:14.67 8:00.09
13 906 Getnet Wale ETH ETH 8:12.28 8:12.28
14 1338 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR TUR 8:24.31 8:08.59
15 1174 Soufiane Elbakkali MAR MAR 8:05.12 8:05.12

Heat 2 06 AUG 2017 10:22 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2017 PB
1 604 Hichem Bouchicha ALG ALG 8:27.80 8:20.11
2 1059 Abdoullah Bamoussa ITA ITA 8:22.00 8:22.00
3 1122 Hironori Tsuetaki JPN JPN 8:29.05 8:29.05
4 902 Tafese Seboka ETH ETH 8:13.22 8:13.22
5 932 Yoann Kowal FRA FRA 8:15.60 8:12.53
6 744 Mitko Tsenov BUL BUL 8:30.87 8:20.87
7 1178 Hicham Sigueni MAR MAR 8:18.77 8:16.54
8 851 Yemane Haileselassie ERI ERI 8:11.22 8:11.22
9 1408 Evan Jager USA USA 8:01.29 8:00.45
10 840 Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim DJI DJI 8:27.41 8:23.77
11 1131 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN KEN 8:33.07 7:55.76
12 861 Fernando Carro ESP ESP 8:29.92 8:21.78
13 1337 Raouf Boubaker TUN TUN 8:30.67 8:30.67
14 981 Ieuan Thomas GBR GBR 8:33.59 8:33.59
15 1355 Albert Chemutai UGA UGA 8:30.91 8:30.91

Heat 3 06 AUG 2017 10:39 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2017 PB
1 1135 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN KEN 8:19.87 7:53.64
2 716 Altobeli da Silva BRA BRA 8:23.67 8:23.67
3 1411 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei USA USA 8:08.30 8:08.30
4 1136 Conseslus Kipruto KEN KEN 8:04.63 8:00.12
5 1362 Boniface Sikowo UGA UGA 8:30.15 8:30.15
6 876 Jonathan Romeo ESP ESP 8:31.36 8:31.36
7 652 Stewart McSweyn AUS AUS 8:34.25 8:34.25
8 1061 Yohanes Chiappinelli ITA ITA 8:27.34 8:27.34
9 1180 Mohamed Tindouft MAR MAR 8:20.28 8:20.28
10 904 Tesfaye Deriba ETH ETH 8:13.33 8:13.33
11 1211 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR NOR 8:26.81 8:26.81
12 757 Matthew Hughes CAN CAN 8:30.91 8:11.64
13 1378 Hillary Bor USA USA 8:11.82 8:11.82
14 1310 Napoleon Solomon SWE SWE 8:28.86 8:28.86
15 970 Rob Mullett GBR GBR 8:30.06 8:22.42