1500 Metres women

IAAF World Championships London 2017

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London (Olympic Stadium), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 04 AUG 2017 - 13 AUG 2017

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 04 AUG 2017 19:35 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 3841 Genzebe Dibaba ETH ETH 4:02.67 Q
2 4209 Caster Semenya RSA RSA 4:02.84 Q SB
3 4074 Winny Chebet KEN KEN 4:03.19 Q
4 4166 Angelika Cichocka POL POL 4:03.27 Q
5 4108 Rababe Arafi MAR MAR 4:03.67 Q
6 3894 Jessica Judd GBR GBR 4:03.73 Q PB
7 4335 Kate Grace USA USA 4:04.76 q
8 3741 Nicole Sifuentes CAN CAN 4:05.24 q SB
9 3616 Zoe Buckman AUS AUS 4:05.44 q
10 3852 Fantu Worku ETH ETH 4:05.81 PB
11 3828 Marta Pérez ESP ESP 4:05.82 PB
12 4221 Amela Terzic SRB SRB 4:08.55
13 4001 Ciara Mageean IRL IRL 4:10.60
3807 Simona Vrzalová CZE CZE DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:04.53 Jessica
JUDD
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
800m 2:11.43 Jessica
JUDD
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
1200m 3:14.58 Jessica
JUDD
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR

Heat 2 04 AUG 2017 19:48 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 4127 Sifan Hassan NED NED 4:08.89 Q
2 4370 Jennifer Simpson USA USA 4:08.92 Q
3 3851 Gudaf Tsegay ETH ETH 4:08.96 Q
4 3900 Laura Muir GBR GBR 4:08.97 Q
5 4107 Malika Akkaoui MAR MAR 4:09.05 Q
6 3939 Hanna Klein GER GER 4:09.32 Q
7 4153 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR NOR 4:09.56
8 4190 Marta Pen Freitas POR POR 4:10.22
9 3621 Linden Hall AUS AUS 4:10.51
10 4197 Claudia Bobocea ROU ROU 4:11.20
11 4269 Meryem Akdag TUR TUR 4:12.51
12 3739 Sheila Reid CAN CAN 4:13.12
13 4084 Judith Jemutai Kiyeng KEN KEN 4:13.65
14 4276 Esther Chebet UGA UGA 4:14.12
15 4106 Eliane Saholinirina MAD MAD 4:23.56 SB

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:08.35 Marta
PEN FREITAS
PORTUGAL POR
800m 2:19.17 Jennifer
SIMPSON
UNITED STATES USA
1200m 3:23.25 Gudaf
TSEGAY
ETHIOPIA ETH

Heat 3 04 AUG 2017 20:01 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 4082 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN KEN 4:03.09 Q
2 4241 Meraf Bahta SWE SWE 4:03.23 Q
3 4168 Sofia Ennaoui POL POL 4:03.35 Q SB
4 3920 Laura Weightman GBR GBR 4:03.50 Q
5 3847 Besu Sado ETH ETH 4:03.55 Q
6 3940 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER GER 4:03.60 Q
7 3742 Gabriela Stafford CAN CAN 4:04.55 q PB
8 4377 Sara Vaughn USA USA 4:04.56 q PB
9 3899 Sarah McDonald GBR GBR 4:05.48 q PB
10 3826 Solange Pereira ESP ESP 4:06.63
11 3620 Georgia Griffith AUS AUS 4:08.99
12 4014 Margherita Magnani ITA ITA 4:09.15
13 3777 Muriel Coneo COL COL 4:11.98 SB
14 4056 Tamara Armoush JOR JOR 4:21.81
15 3614 Angelina Nadi ART ART 4:33.54 PB

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400m 1:06.27 Muriel
CONEO
COLOMBIA COL
800m 2:12.78 Konstanze
KLOSTERHALFEN
GERMANY GER
1200m 3:15.96 Konstanze
KLOSTERHALFEN
GERMANY GER