20 Kilometres Race Walk women

IAAF World Championships London 2017

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London (Olympic Stadium), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 04 AUG 2017 - 13 AUG 2017

13 AUG 2017 12:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 123 Jiayu Yang CHN CHN 1:26:18 PB 12
2 209 Maria Guadalupe González MEX MEX 1:26:19 SB 10
3 181 Antonella Palmisano ITA ITA 1:26:36 PB 8
4 112 Erica de Sena BRA BRA 1:26:59 AR 7
5 126 Sandra Arenas COL COL 1:28:10 NR 6
6 222 Ana Cabecinha POR POR 1:28:57 SB 5
7 217 Kimberly García PER PER 1:29:13 NR 4
8 122 Na Wang CHN CHN 1:29:26 3
9 144 Laura García-Caro ESP ESP 1:29:29 PB 2
10 146 María Pérez ESP ESP 1:29:37 PB 1
11 169 Mirna Ortíz GUA GUA 1:30:01 SB
12 172 Viktória Madarász HUN HUN 1:30:05 NR
13 140 Paola Pérez ECU ECU 1:30:09
14 180 Eleonora Giorgi ITA ITA 1:30:34 SB
15 182 Valentina Trapletti ITA ITA 1:30:35 PB
16 208 Brigita Virbalyté-Dimsiené LTU LTU 1:30:45 SB
17 128 Sandra Galvis COL COL 1:31:13
18 185 Kumiko Okada JPN JPN 1:31:19
19 206 Živilé Vaiciukeviciuté LTU LTU 1:31:23 PB
20 247 Inna Kashyna UKR UKR 1:31:24
21 147 Ainhoa Pinedo ESP ESP 1:31:28
22 105 Regan Lamble AUS AUS 1:31:30
23 110 Ángela Castro BOL BOL 1:31:34 SB
24 165 Antigóni Drisbióti GRE GRE 1:32:03 SB
25 258 Maria Michta-Coffey USA USA 1:32:14 SB
26 109 Nastassia Yatsevich BLR BLR 1:32:22 SB
27 171 Barbara Kovács HUN HUN 1:32:44 PB
28 138 Maritza Guamán ECU ECU 1:33:06
29 160 Bethan Davies GBR GBR 1:33:10
30 198 Yeongeun Jeon KOR KOR 1:33:29 SB
31 229 Andreea Arsine ROU ROU 1:33:46 PB
32 250 Valentyna Myronchuk UKR UKR 1:33:59 PB
33 257 Miranda Melville USA USA 1:34:47
34 231 Ana Veronica Rodean ROU ROU 1:34:50 SB
35 170 Siu Nga Ching HKG HKG 1:35:04 NR
36 238 Mária Czaková SVK SVK 1:35:11
37 194 Grace Wanjiru Njue KEN KEN 1:35:22
38 106 Beki Smith AUS AUS 1:35:31
39 244 Chahinez Nasri TUN TUN 1:35:45
40 159 Gemma Bridge GBR GBR 1:36:04
41 139 Johana Ordóñez ECU ECU 1:36:27
42 175 Khushbir Kaur IND IND 1:36:41
43 107 Claire Tallent AUS AUS 1:37:05 SB
44 149 Yehualeye Beletew ETH ETH 1:37:55
45 207 Monika Vaiciukeviciuté LTU LTU 1:38:08
46 262 Milángela Rosales VEN VEN 1:38:08
47 187 Diana Aydosova KAZ KAZ 1:38:16 SB
48 200 Daseul Lee KOR KOR 1:38:54
49 237 Laura Polli SUI SUI 1:39:05 SB
50 189 Polina Repina KAZ KAZ 1:39:56
51 173 Rita Récsei HUN HUN 1:40:26
52 190 Regina Rykova KAZ KAZ 1:41:59
101 Klavdiia Afanaseva ANA ANA DQ
246 Nadiya Borovska UKR UKR DQ
127 Yeseida Carrillo COL COL DQ
121 Xiuzhi Lyu CHN CHN DQ
204 Agnese Pastare LAT LAT DQ
210 María Guadalupe Sánchez MEX MEX DQ
134 Anežka Drahotová CZE CZE DNF
168 Déspina Zapounídou GRE GRE DNF
155 Askale Tiksa ETH ETH DNS