3000 Metres Steeplechase women

IAAF World Championships London 2017

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London (Olympic Stadium), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 04 AUG 2017 - 13 AUG 2017

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 09 AUG 2017 19:05 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 3942 Gesa Felicitas Krause GER GER 9:39.86 Q
2 4079 Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi KEN KEN 9:39.89 Q
3 4083 Purity Cherotich Kirui KEN KEN 9:40.53 Q
4 4109 Fadwa Sidi Madane MAR MAR 9:40.61
5 3838 Sofia Assefa ETH ETH 9:40.88
6 3830 Irene Sánchez-Escribano ESP ESP 9:46.59
7 3860 Maeva Danois FRA FRA 9:49.21
8 3721 Alycia Butterworth CAN CAN 9:51.50
9 4304 Mariya Shatalova UKR UKR 9:54.21
10 3918 Lennie Waite GBR GBR 9:54.97
11 3702 Tigest Getent BRN BRN 9:55.42
12 3806 Lucie Sekanová CZE CZE 10:09.67
13 4243 Charlotta Fougberg SWE SWE 10:21.21
4362 Colleen Quigley USA USA DQ

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1000m 3:18.99 Fadwa
SIDI MADANE
MOROCCO MAR
2000m 6:35.37 Fadwa
SIDI MADANE
MOROCCO MAR

Heat 2 09 AUG 2017 19:23 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 4075 Beatrice Chepkoech KEN KEN 9:19.03 Q
2 3705 Ruth Jebet BRN BRN 9:19.52 Q
3 4333 Courtney Frerichs USA USA 9:25.14 Q
4 4040 Aisha Praught JAM JAM 9:26.37 q
5 3729 Geneviève Lalonde CAN CAN 9:31.81 q SB
6 3844 Birtukan Fente ETH ETH 9:33.99 q SB
7 4272 Özlem Kaya TUR TUR 9:37.06 SB
8 3808 Anna Emilie Møller DEN DEN 9:44.12
9 4248 Maria Larsson SWE SWE 9:48.13
10 3603 Amina Bettiche ALG ALG 9:53.06
11 3628 Victoria Mitchell AUS AUS 10:00.40
12 3855 Camilla Richardsson FIN FIN 10:07.04
13 3832 Teresa Urbina ESP ESP 10:21.90
3602 Luiza Gega ALB ALB DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1000m 3:02.05 Beatrice
CHEPKOECH
KENYA KEN
2000m 6:08.60 Beatrice
CHEPKOECH
KENYA KEN

Heat 3 09 AUG 2017 19:41 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 4077 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol KEN KEN 9:27.35 Q
2 4324 Emma Coburn USA USA 9:27.42 Q
3 3624 Genevieve LaCaze AUS AUS 9:27.53 Q SB
4 3710 Winfred Mutile Yavi BRN BRN 9:28.00 q
5 3843 Etenesh Diro ETH ETH 9:31.87 q
6 3611 Belén Casetta ARG ARG 9:35.78 q AR
7 4238 Fabienne Schlumpf SUI SUI 9:36.08
8 4279 Peruth Chemutai UGA UGA 9:43.04
9 3886 Rosie Clarke GBR GBR 9:49.36
10 3983 Viktória Gyürkés HUN HUN 9:52.66
11 3718 Maria Bernard CAN CAN 9:59.45
12 4006 Francesca Bertoni ITA ITA 10:01.36
13 3827 María José Pérez ESP ESP 10:01.84
14 4271 Tugba Güvenc TUR TUR 10:13.03

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1000m 3:13.50 Peruth
CHEMUTAI
UGANDA UGA
2000m 6:22.55 Winfred Mutile
YAVI
BAHRAIN BRN