800 Metres women

IAAF World Championships London 2017

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 04 AUG 2017 - 13 AUG 2017

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 6 3660 Francine Niyonsaba BDIBDI 1:59.86 Q
2 2 6 3837 Habitam Alemu ETHETH 2:00.07 Q
3 3 6 4227 Selina Büchel SUISUI 2:00.23 Q
4 4 6 3914 Adelle Tracey GBRGBR 2:00.28 q PB
5 1 1 4380 Ajee Wilson USAUSA 2:00.52 Q
6 1 4 4090 Margaret Nyairera Wambui KENKEN 2:00.75 Q
7 1 2 4166 Angelika Cichocka POLPOL 2:00.86 Q SB
8 2 1 3667 Noélie Yarigo BENBEN 2:00.99 Q SB
9 2 4 3911 Lynsey Sharp GBRGBR 2:01.04 Q
10 2 2 3719 Melissa Bishop CANCAN 2:01.11 Q
11 5 6 3932 Christina Hering GERGER 2:01.13 q
12 3 1 4100 Egle Balciünaité LTULTU 2:01.21 Q SB
13 6 6 4245 Hanna Hermansson SWESWE 2:01.25 q
14 3 2 3904 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke GBRGBR 2:01.30 Q
15 1 3 4209 Caster Semenya RSARSA 2:01.33 Q
16 2 3 3784 Rose Mary Almanza CUBCUB 2:01.43 Q
17 4 1 4135 Sanne Verstegen NEDNED 2:01.50 q
18 3 3 4174 Joanna Józwik POLPOL 2:01.51 Q
19 4 2 4354 Brenda Martinez USAUSA 2:01.53 q
20 7 6 4205 Gena Löfstrand RSARSA 2:01.73 q
21 4 3 4159 Angela Petty NZLNZL 2:01.76
22 5 3 4028 Natoya Goule JAMJAM 2:01.77
23 3 4 4281 Halima Nakaayi UGAUGA 2:01.80 Q
24 4 4 3669 Marina Arzamasova BLRBLR 2:01.92 SB
25 5 4 3846 Mahlet Mulugeta ETHETH 2:02.04
26 6 4 4296 Olha Lyakhova UKRUKR 2:02.07
27 5 2 3823 Esther Guerrero ESPESP 2:02.22
28 6 3 3626 Brittany McGowan AUSAUS 2:02.25
29 5 1 4282 Winnie Nanyondo UGAUGA 2:02.65
30 6 2 4089 Emily Cherotich Tuei KENKEN 2:02.70
31 1 5 4350 Charlene Lipsey USAUSA 2:02.74 Q
32 7 4 4016 Yusneysi Santiusti ITAITA 2:02.75
33 2 5 4154 Hedda Hynne NORNOR 2:02.85 Q
34 3 5 4275 Docus Ajok UGAUGA 2:02.98 Q
35 6 1 3850 Kore Tola ETHETH 2:03.01
36 8 4 3722 Lindsey Butterworth CANCAN 2:03.19
37 4 5 4002 Aníta Hinriksdóttir ISLISL 2:03.45
38 5 5 3620 Georgia Griffith AUSAUS 2:03.54
39 7 3 3730 Annie Leblanc CANCAN 2:04.06
40 6 5 4000 Siofra Cléirigh Buttner IRLIRL 2:06.54
41 7 2 3637 Lora Storey AUSAUS 2:07.17
42 7 1 3776 Johana Arrieta COLCOL 2:07.36
43 8 2 4223 Nimali W. K. L. Arachchige SRISRI 2:08.49
44 7 5 4035 Kimarra McDonald JAMJAM 2:09.19
45 8 6 3613 Rose Nathike Lokonyen ARTART 2:20.06 SB
5 4087 Eunice Jepkoech Sum KENKEN DNS
1 4249 Lovisa Lindh SWESWE DNS