Marathon women

IAAF World Championships London 2017

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London (Olympic Stadium), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 04 AUG 2017 - 13 AUG 2017

06 AUG 2017 14:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 113 Rose Chelimo BRN BRN 2:27:11 SB
2 192 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat KEN KEN 2:27:18 SB
3 254 Amy Cragg USA USA 2:27:18 SB
4 191 Flomena Cheyech Daniel KEN KEN 2:27:21
5 150 Shure Demise ETH ETH 2:27:58
6 115 Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa BRN BRN 2:28:17
7 193 Helah Jelagat Kiprop KEN KEN 2:28:19
8 151 Mare Dibaba ETH ETH 2:28:49 SB
9 108 Jessica Trengove AUS AUS 2:28:59
10 152 Berhane Dibaba ETH ETH 2:29:01
11 252 Serena Burla USA USA 2:29:32
12 154 Aselefech Mergia ETH ETH 2:29:43
13 162 Charlotte Purdue GBR GBR 2:29:48
14 135 Eva Vrabcová Nývltová CZE CZE 2:29:56 PB
15 227 Hye-Gyong Kim PRK PRK 2:30:29 SB
16 184 Mao Kiyota JPN JPN 2:30:36
17 183 Yuka Ando JPN JPN 2:31:31
18 161 Alyson Dixon GBR GBR 2:31:36
19 214 Helalia Johannes NAM NAM 2:32:01
20 104 Sinead Diver AUS AUS 2:33:26
21 143 Marta Esteban ESP ESP 2:33:37 SB
22 164 Fate Tola GER GER 2:33:39
23 221 Izabela Trzaskalska POL POL 2:35:03
24 103 Milly Clark AUS AUS 2:35:27 SB
25 156 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen FIN FIN 2:35:33
26 218 Inés Melchor PER PER 2:35:34
27 186 Risa Shigetomo JPN JPN 2:36:03
28 223 Filomena Costa POR POR 2:36:42 SB
29 226 Un-Ok Jo PRK PRK 2:36:46
30 215 Beata Naigambo NAM NAM 2:37:24 SB
31 203 Ilona Marhele LAT LAT 2:37:40 PB
32 137 Rosa Chacha ECU ECU 2:37:50
33 176 Claire McCarthy IRL IRL 2:38:26 SB
34 201 Kyunghee Lim KOR KOR 2:38:38
35 133 Dagmara Handzlik CYP CYP 2:38:52 NR
36 220 Katarzyna Kowalska POL POL 2:39:39
37 266 Lindsay Flanagan USA USA 2:39:47 SB
38 199 Seongeun Kim KOR KOR 2:39:52
39 163 Katharina Heinig GER GER 2:39:59 SB
40 234 Mapaseka Makhanya RSA RSA 2:40:15 SB
41 178 Lornah Chemtai Korlima ISR ISR 2:40:22 SB
42 196 Viktoriia Poliudina KGZ KGZ 2:40:28 PB
43 158 Tracy Barlow GBR GBR 2:41:03
44 249 Darya Mykhaylova UKR UKR 2:41:29
45 205 Vaida Žusinaite LTU LTU 2:41:44 SB
46 145 Paula González ESP ESP 2:42:47
47 264 Rutendo Joan Nyahora ZIM ZIM 2:42:53 SB
48 251 Tetyana Vernyhor UKR UKR 2:43:12
49 216 Wilma Arizapana PER PER 2:43:13
50 213 Lavinia Haitope NAM NAM 2:44:02
51 117 Tarah Korir CAN CAN 2:44:30
52 212 Khishigsaikhan Galbadrakh MGL MGL 2:44:48
53 202 Anita Kažemaka LAT LAT 2:44:49 SB
54 197 Kyungsun Choi KOR KOR 2:45:46
55 132 Dailín Belmonte CUB CUB 2:46:15 SB
56 241 Sara Ramadhani TAN TAN 2:46:23
57 129 Bojana Bjeljac CRO CRO 2:46:46
58 211 Munkhzaya Bayartsogt MGL MGL 2:46:59
59 233 Jenna Leigh Challenor RSA RSA 2:47:22 SB
60 239 Lisa Ring SWE SWE 2:48:39
61 141 Carmen Toaquiza ECU ECU 2:48:45
62 102 Rosa Godoy ARG ARG 2:49:30 SB
63 179 Maor Tiyouri ISR ISR 2:49:45 SB
64 174 Monika Athare IND IND 2:49:54
65 120 Qinghong Liu CHN CHN 2:52:21 SB
66 195 Iuliia Andreeva KGZ KGZ 2:53:17 SB
67 230 Liliana Maria Dragomir ROU ROU 2:53:30
68 219 Mayada Sayyad PLE PLE 2:54:58 SB
69 130 Matea Matosevic CRO CRO 2:55:06 SB
70 118 Dayna Pidhoresky CAN CAN 2:56:15
71 166 Gloria Privilétzio GRE GRE 2:57:06
72 136 Angela Brito ECU ECU 2:58:21
73 188 Yelena Nanaziashvili KAZ KAZ 2:58:32
74 263 Fortunate Chidzivo ZIM ZIM 2:58:51 SB
75 235 Teodora Simovic SRB SRB 2:59:01
76 131 Nikolina Stepan CRO CRO 2:59:43
77 260 Maria Grazzia Bianchi VEN VEN 3:04:11
78 142 Marisa Casanueva ESP ESP 3:05:03
119 Mojie Cao CHN CHN DNF
245 Fadime Çelik TUR TUR DNF
100 Kenza Dahmani Tifahi ALG ALG DNF
243 Chien-Ho Hsieh TPE TPE DNF
248 Viktoriya Khapilina UKR UKR DNF
228 Hye-Song Kim PRK PRK DNF
261 Yolymar Pineda VEN VEN DNF
167 Ouranía Reboúli GRE GRE DNF
225 Catarina Ribeiro POR POR DNF
242 Magdalena Shauri TAN TAN DNF
232 Paula-Claudia Todoran ROU ROU DNF
236 Hiruni Kesara Wijavaratne SRI SRI DNF
240 Louise Wiker SWE SWE DNF
177 Yelena Dolinin ISR ISR DNS